ROUND ROBIN GAMES – Thursday, January 9th:
9:00 am FATHER JOHN REDMOND (63) DEF. BISHOP ALLEN (49)
10:15 am MICHAEL POWER/ST. JOSEPH (65) DEF. BREBEUF (63)
11:30 am SACRED HEART (69) DEF. PORT CREDIT (35)
12:45 pm GEORGE HARVEY (69) DEF. BISHOP ALLEN (38)
2:00 pm BREBEUF (75) DEF. PORT CREDIT (39)
3:15 pm MICHAEL POWER/ST. JOSEPH (57) DEF. SACRED HEART (52)
4:30 pm FATHER JOHN REDMOND (69) DEF. GEORGE HARVEY (41)
POST ROUND ROBIN RANKINGS
Pool A
1. FATHER JOHN REDMOND (2 - 0)
2. GEORGE HARVEY (1 - 1)
3. BISHOP ALLEN (0 - 2)
Pool B
1. MICHAEL POWER/ST. JOSEPH (2 - 0)
2. BREBEUF (1 - 1, +34)
3. SACRED HEART (1 - 1, +29)
4. PORT CREDIT (0 - 2)
EXTRA GAME – Thursday, January 9th:
5:45 pm PORT CREDIT (49) DEF. FATHER JOHN REDMOND (33)
CONSOLATION FINALS – Thursday, January 9th:
7:00 pm SACRED HEART (66) DEF. BISHOP ALLEN (48)
BRONZE MEDAL GAME – Friday, January 10th:
3:00 pm BREBEUF (55) DEF. GEORGE HARVEY (49)
GOLD MEDAL GAME – Friday, January 10th:
4:30 pm FATHER JOHN REDMOND (77) DEF. MICHAEL POWER/ST. JOSEPH (72)
ALL STAR TEAM
CHRIS MEDINA (Sacred Heart)
VINCENT WOOD (Brebeuf)
JARED EVERSHED (Michael Power/St. Joseph)
JOSIP VRANKIC (Father John Redmond)
ALEX PETRONIS (MVP - Father John Redmond)
9:00 am FATHER JOHN REDMOND (63) DEF. BISHOP ALLEN (49)
10:15 am MICHAEL POWER/ST. JOSEPH (65) DEF. BREBEUF (63)
11:30 am SACRED HEART (69) DEF. PORT CREDIT (35)
12:45 pm GEORGE HARVEY (69) DEF. BISHOP ALLEN (38)
2:00 pm BREBEUF (75) DEF. PORT CREDIT (39)
3:15 pm MICHAEL POWER/ST. JOSEPH (57) DEF. SACRED HEART (52)
4:30 pm FATHER JOHN REDMOND (69) DEF. GEORGE HARVEY (41)
POST ROUND ROBIN RANKINGS
Pool A
1. FATHER JOHN REDMOND (2 - 0)
2. GEORGE HARVEY (1 - 1)
3. BISHOP ALLEN (0 - 2)
Pool B
1. MICHAEL POWER/ST. JOSEPH (2 - 0)
2. BREBEUF (1 - 1, +34)
3. SACRED HEART (1 - 1, +29)
4. PORT CREDIT (0 - 2)
EXTRA GAME – Thursday, January 9th:
5:45 pm PORT CREDIT (49) DEF. FATHER JOHN REDMOND (33)
CONSOLATION FINALS – Thursday, January 9th:
7:00 pm SACRED HEART (66) DEF. BISHOP ALLEN (48)
BRONZE MEDAL GAME – Friday, January 10th:
3:00 pm BREBEUF (55) DEF. GEORGE HARVEY (49)
GOLD MEDAL GAME – Friday, January 10th:
4:30 pm FATHER JOHN REDMOND (77) DEF. MICHAEL POWER/ST. JOSEPH (72)
ALL STAR TEAM
CHRIS MEDINA (Sacred Heart)
VINCENT WOOD (Brebeuf)
JARED EVERSHED (Michael Power/St. Joseph)
JOSIP VRANKIC (Father John Redmond)
ALEX PETRONIS (MVP - Father John Redmond)