18th Milliken Blue & Silver Classic senior tournament
January 9th and 10th 2008
12 teams
4 pools 3 teams
2 games Guarantee
Tournament Draw:
POOL A
Milliken Mills
Wilfred Laurier
Father McGivney
POOL B
London Oakridge
Runnymede
Dunbarton
Pool C
Riverside(Windsor)
Markham
North Albion
Pool D
Notre Dame (Ajax)
Middlefield
Huron Heights
Friday January 9, 2009
10:00am G1 Milliken Mills 55(M.Henry 15) Father Mcgivney 50 (R.Robinson 13)
11:15am G2 Notre Dame (Ajax) 80(N. Perolo 22) Middlefield 28 (T.Kanayanestins 5)
12:30pm G3 Wilfred Laurier 59 (D.Mullings 13) Father Mcgivney 38(CJ.Sanzw 9)
1:45 pm G4 Markham District 72(B.Bos 24) NACI 68(J.David 26)
3:00 pm G5 Runnymede 60(D.Buchanan 14) Dunbarton 43(C.Grey 13)
4:15 pm G6 Milliken Mills 56(M.Henry 20) Laurier 50(D.Mullings 27)
5:30 pm G7 Notre Dame (Ajax) 78(N. Perolo 20) Huron Heights 58(D.Driscoll 13)
6:45 pm G8 London Oakridge 58(P.Scholtes 19) Runnymede 57(S.Reader 20)
8:00 pm G9 Middlefield 65(T.Newand 23) Huron Heights 60(C.Macgillivray 20)
9:15 pm G10 Riverside(Windsor) 72(Kovac 21) North Albion 49(A.Prince-Barnes 15)
Saturday January10, 2009
8:30am G11 Dunbarton 40(C.Grey 21) London Oakridge 44(P.Scholtes 14)
9:45am G12 Markham District 78(B.Bos 33) Riverside(Windsor)70(R.Repuc 12)
Quarter Finals
11:00am G13 Milliken 67(M.Henry 16) Middlefield 40(M.Abubukur 8 )
12:15pm G14 London Oakridge 45(Sanders,Rafiq 13) Windsor Riverside 54(Kovac 21 )
1:30pm G15 Notre Dame 60(N. Perolo 20) Laurier 54(F.Walter 13 )
2:45pm G16 Markham 101(B.Bos 26) Runnymede 90 (S.Reader 21) 2OT
SEMI FINALS
4:00pm G17 Milliken 71(M.Henry 25) Notre Dame 72(N. Perolo 26) OT
5:15pm G18 Windsor Riverside 59(Kovac 26) Markham 77(B.Bos 28 )
Consolation Final: Milliken 72(M.Henry 45) Windsor Riverside 60(Kovac 15)
Championship Final: Notre Dame 72(D.Donaldson 25) Markham 49(E.Meltz 12)
January 9th and 10th 2008
12 teams
4 pools 3 teams
2 games Guarantee
Tournament Draw:
POOL A
Milliken Mills
Wilfred Laurier
Father McGivney
POOL B
London Oakridge
Runnymede
Dunbarton
Pool C
Riverside(Windsor)
Markham
North Albion
Pool D
Notre Dame (Ajax)
Middlefield
Huron Heights
Friday January 9, 2009
10:00am G1 Milliken Mills 55(M.Henry 15) Father Mcgivney 50 (R.Robinson 13)
11:15am G2 Notre Dame (Ajax) 80(N. Perolo 22) Middlefield 28 (T.Kanayanestins 5)
12:30pm G3 Wilfred Laurier 59 (D.Mullings 13) Father Mcgivney 38(CJ.Sanzw 9)
1:45 pm G4 Markham District 72(B.Bos 24) NACI 68(J.David 26)
3:00 pm G5 Runnymede 60(D.Buchanan 14) Dunbarton 43(C.Grey 13)
4:15 pm G6 Milliken Mills 56(M.Henry 20) Laurier 50(D.Mullings 27)
5:30 pm G7 Notre Dame (Ajax) 78(N. Perolo 20) Huron Heights 58(D.Driscoll 13)
6:45 pm G8 London Oakridge 58(P.Scholtes 19) Runnymede 57(S.Reader 20)
8:00 pm G9 Middlefield 65(T.Newand 23) Huron Heights 60(C.Macgillivray 20)
9:15 pm G10 Riverside(Windsor) 72(Kovac 21) North Albion 49(A.Prince-Barnes 15)
Saturday January10, 2009
8:30am G11 Dunbarton 40(C.Grey 21) London Oakridge 44(P.Scholtes 14)
9:45am G12 Markham District 78(B.Bos 33) Riverside(Windsor)70(R.Repuc 12)
Quarter Finals
11:00am G13 Milliken 67(M.Henry 16) Middlefield 40(M.Abubukur 8 )
12:15pm G14 London Oakridge 45(Sanders,Rafiq 13) Windsor Riverside 54(Kovac 21 )
1:30pm G15 Notre Dame 60(N. Perolo 20) Laurier 54(F.Walter 13 )
2:45pm G16 Markham 101(B.Bos 26) Runnymede 90 (S.Reader 21) 2OT
SEMI FINALS
4:00pm G17 Milliken 71(M.Henry 25) Notre Dame 72(N. Perolo 26) OT
5:15pm G18 Windsor Riverside 59(Kovac 26) Markham 77(B.Bos 28 )
Consolation Final: Milliken 72(M.Henry 45) Windsor Riverside 60(Kovac 15)
Championship Final: Notre Dame 72(D.Donaldson 25) Markham 49(E.Meltz 12)
Last edited by smoothc on Sun Jan 11, 2009 11:14 am; edited 8 times in total