The gym will be CLEARED OF ALL SPECTATORS at the completition of the semi-final games for 2 HOURS. YOU MUST LEAVE THE BUILDING.
PARKING WILL ONLY BE IN THE PARKING LOT DIRECTLY BEHIND THE SCHOOL.
January 15-17, 2009
All games played at Mother Teresa except for two games that will be played at Pope John Paul
First Round Thursday January 15th:
Mother Teresa 79 (Ashton Khan 18) - Northern 41 (Aaron Ruscionelli 9)
St Mike's 57 (Chase Campbell 36) - Sacred Heart 55 (Matt West 14)
Father Goetz 55 (Allan Anderason 19) - Guelph Centennial 47 (Rob House 17)
West Hill 72 (Adrian Tomlinson 29) - Martingrove 64 (Justin Bakuteka 23)
Henry Carr 63 (Theon Reefer 15) - J. Clarke Richardson 57 (Aaron Redpath 20)
Beal (London) 54 (Enrico Diloreto 19) - Pope John Paul II 40 (Negus Webster 15)
Vaughan 80 (Josh Collins 27) - Pine Ridge 64 (Janoi Wright 27)
Vaughan Road 52 (Jonathon Reynolds 26) - Pickering 51 (Rowan Bennett 15)
Consolation Quarter-finals Friday January 16th:
Northern 54 (Aaron Rusciouelli 16) - Sacred Heart 53 (Matt West & Patrick Dooc 12)
Martingrove 73 (Justin Bakuteka 23) - Guelph 59 (Mike Bratusa 25)
JC Richardson 64 (Justin Jarrett 15) - Pope John Paul 54 (Negus Wesbster 19)
Pickering 53 (Jonathan Tull 23) - Pine Ridge 41 (Janoi Wright 16)
Championship Quarter-finals Friday January 16th:
Mother Teresa 72 (Ashton Kham 13) - St. Mike's 54 (Chase Campbell 30)
West Hill 80 (Taylor Johnston 22) - Father Goetz 55 (Jahlaine Reid 20)
Henry Carr 60 (Josh Oden & Theon Reefer 18) - Beal (London) 52 (Enrico Diloreto 16)
Vaughan Road 52 (Jonathan Reynolds & Leo Martin Jr. 10) - Vaughan 45 (James Choi 18)
Due to the limited seating capacity for all games on Saturday, ALL SPECTATORS (STUDENTS & ADULTS) will be charged $6.00.
The gym will be CLEARED OF ALL SPECTATORS at the completition of the semi-final games for 2 HOURS. YOU MUST LEAVE THE BUILDING.
PARKING WILL ONLY BE IN THE PARKING LOT DIRECTLY BEHIND THE SCHOOL.
Consolation Semi-finals Saturday January 17th:
Northern 72 (Abraham Beik 20) - Martingrove 60 (Justin Bakuteka 19)
Pickering 60 (Rowan Bennett 17) - JC Richardson 50 (Jarrett, Redpath, tysean 10)
Championship Semi-finals Saturday January 17th:
Mother Teresa 86 (Maurice Walker 29) - West Hill 74 (Taylor Johnson 23)
Henry Carr 68 (Josh Ogden 23) - Vaughan Road 43 (Marvin Toussaint 13)
Consolation Final: Pickering 44 (Natiel Mackenzie 14) - Northern 37 (Abraham Beik 11)
Championship Final: Mother Teresa 74 (Ashton Khan 19) - Henry Carr 67 (Jaahmal Greman 19)
Tournament MVP: Maurice Walker (Maurice Walkler)
Tournament All-Stars: Taylor Johnston (West Hill), Jacob Zorzella (Vaughan Road), Josh Ogden (Henry Carr), Sean Giscombe (Henry Carr), Ashton Khan (Mother Teresa)
Due to the limited seating capacity for all games on Saturday, ALL SPECTATORS (STUDENTS & ADULTS) will be charged $6.00.
The gym will be CLEARED OF ALL SPECTATORS at the completition of the semi-final games for 2 HOURS. YOU MUST LEAVE THE BUILDING.
PARKING WILL ONLY BE IN THE PARKING LOT DIRECTLY BEHIND THE SCHOOL.