All games will be played at:
St Marguerite d'Youville SS twitter: @DY_bball
10815 Dixie Road
Brampton, ON
$2 for students, $3 for adults (each day)
Participating Teams:
Applewood Heights Secondary School (Mississauga)
Central Peel Secondary School (Brampton)
Central Toronto Academy (Toronto)
Holy Trinity High School (Oakville)
J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate (Ajax)
Pickering High School (Ajax)
Sacred Heart CHS (Newmarket)
Sir Allan MacNab Secondary School (Hamilton)
Sir John A. MacDonald Secondary School (Waterloo)
St. Edmund Campion Secondary School (Brampton)
St. Marguerite d'Youville Secondary School (Brampton)
St. Thomas More (Hamilton)
Group 1: Central Peel (0-2), St. Marguerite d'Youville (2-0), St. Thomas More (1-1)
Group 2: Central Toronto Academy 0-2, Sir Allan MacNab, (1-1), Pickering 2-0
Group 3: St Edmund Campion (2-0), Sir J A MacDonald (0-2), J. Clarke Richardson (1-1)
Group 4: Applewood (0-2), Holy Trinity (2-0), Sacred Heart (1-1)
Thursday November 27th (Group 2 and 3)
10:00 MacNab 78 (Tre Edwards, 33) vs Central Academy 66 (Kevin Otoo, 19)
11:20 MacDonald 36 (Brian Zapp, 9) vs Richardson 52 (Tristan Lindo, 15)
12:40 MacNab 60 (Tre Edwards, 25) vs Pickering 71 (Tristan Miller, 17)
2:00 Campion 63 (Ethan Santos, 12) vs MacDonald 53 (Nino Spasik, 16)
3:20 Central Academy 51 (Dajon Cunningham, 16) vs Pickering 72(Kaya Fredericks, 17)
4:40 Campion 75 (Ethan Nelles, 17) vs Richardson 53 (Tristan Lindo, 17)
6:00 3rd place G2 Central Academy 51 (Kevin Otoo, 11) vs 3rd place G3 MacDonald 50 (Moksim Koprivico, 12)
Friday November 28th (Group 1 and 4)
10:00 Central Peel 24 (TJ Nelson, 9)vs d"Youville 90 ( Kajon Gordon-Stephens and Deon Ejim, 13)
11:20 Sacred Heart 48 (Matthew Kiatipis, 21) vs Holy Trinity 67 (Wheza Panzo, 16)
12:40 Central Peel 39 (TJ Nelson, 16) vs St Thomas More 59 (Diar Alkaldy, 24)
2:00 Applewood 45 (Karim Rawas, 15) vs Sacred Heart 58 (Matthew Kiatipis and Josh Edwards, 13)
3:20 d'Youville 72 (Kajon Gordon-Stephens and Terrell Simon, 14) vs St Thomas More 39 (Kyle Doornick, 7)
4:40 Applewood 33 (Karim Rawas, 11) vs Holy Trinity 65 (Wheza Panzo, 14)
6:00 3rd place G1 Central Peel 57 (Akram Yusuf, 14) vs 3rd place G4 Applewood 61 (P Scott, 18)
Saturday November 29th
9:00 2nd place G1 STM 50 (Jonathan Lingisi, 13) vs 2nd place G4 Sacred Heart 49 (Josh Edwars, 17)
10:30 2nd place G2 MacNab 68 (Tre Edwards, 68) 2nd place G3 JC Richardson 64 (Tristan Lindo, 20)
12:00 1st place G1 d'Youville 39 vs 1st place G4 Holy Trinity 44
1:30 1st place G2 Pickering 67 ( Ty Saunders, 16)vs 1st place G3 Campion 62 ( T. Walters, 17)
3:00 Winner of 9:00 STM 42 (Brian Villavicencio, 8 and 10:30 MacNab 75 (Kris McLean, 16)
4:30 Winner of 12:00 Holy Trinity 49 (Wheza Panzo, 15) and 1:30 Pickering 46 (Ty Saunders, 27)
Holy Trinity 2014 dY Junior Jam Champions
Team MVPs:
Applewood: Nikola Bozovic
Central Peel: TJ Nelson
Central Toronto Academy: Kevin Otoo
Holy Trinity: Alex Christie
JC Richardson: Tristan Lindo
Pickering: Ty Saunders
Sacred Heart: Matthew Kiatipis
MacNab: Tre Edwards
MacDonald: Brian Zapp
Campion: Tah-Jai Walters
d'Youville: Kajon Gordon-Stephens
STM: BB Chucks-Mady
Tournament MVP: Wheza Panzo
St Marguerite d'Youville SS twitter: @DY_bball
10815 Dixie Road
Brampton, ON
$2 for students, $3 for adults (each day)
Participating Teams:
Applewood Heights Secondary School (Mississauga)
Central Peel Secondary School (Brampton)
Central Toronto Academy (Toronto)
Holy Trinity High School (Oakville)
J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate (Ajax)
Pickering High School (Ajax)
Sacred Heart CHS (Newmarket)
Sir Allan MacNab Secondary School (Hamilton)
Sir John A. MacDonald Secondary School (Waterloo)
St. Edmund Campion Secondary School (Brampton)
St. Marguerite d'Youville Secondary School (Brampton)
St. Thomas More (Hamilton)
Group 1: Central Peel (0-2), St. Marguerite d'Youville (2-0), St. Thomas More (1-1)
Group 2: Central Toronto Academy 0-2, Sir Allan MacNab, (1-1), Pickering 2-0
Group 3: St Edmund Campion (2-0), Sir J A MacDonald (0-2), J. Clarke Richardson (1-1)
Group 4: Applewood (0-2), Holy Trinity (2-0), Sacred Heart (1-1)
Thursday November 27th (Group 2 and 3)
10:00 MacNab 78 (Tre Edwards, 33) vs Central Academy 66 (Kevin Otoo, 19)
11:20 MacDonald 36 (Brian Zapp, 9) vs Richardson 52 (Tristan Lindo, 15)
12:40 MacNab 60 (Tre Edwards, 25) vs Pickering 71 (Tristan Miller, 17)
2:00 Campion 63 (Ethan Santos, 12) vs MacDonald 53 (Nino Spasik, 16)
3:20 Central Academy 51 (Dajon Cunningham, 16) vs Pickering 72(Kaya Fredericks, 17)
4:40 Campion 75 (Ethan Nelles, 17) vs Richardson 53 (Tristan Lindo, 17)
6:00 3rd place G2 Central Academy 51 (Kevin Otoo, 11) vs 3rd place G3 MacDonald 50 (Moksim Koprivico, 12)
Friday November 28th (Group 1 and 4)
10:00 Central Peel 24 (TJ Nelson, 9)vs d"Youville 90 ( Kajon Gordon-Stephens and Deon Ejim, 13)
11:20 Sacred Heart 48 (Matthew Kiatipis, 21) vs Holy Trinity 67 (Wheza Panzo, 16)
12:40 Central Peel 39 (TJ Nelson, 16) vs St Thomas More 59 (Diar Alkaldy, 24)
2:00 Applewood 45 (Karim Rawas, 15) vs Sacred Heart 58 (Matthew Kiatipis and Josh Edwards, 13)
3:20 d'Youville 72 (Kajon Gordon-Stephens and Terrell Simon, 14) vs St Thomas More 39 (Kyle Doornick, 7)
4:40 Applewood 33 (Karim Rawas, 11) vs Holy Trinity 65 (Wheza Panzo, 14)
6:00 3rd place G1 Central Peel 57 (Akram Yusuf, 14) vs 3rd place G4 Applewood 61 (P Scott, 18)
Saturday November 29th
9:00 2nd place G1 STM 50 (Jonathan Lingisi, 13) vs 2nd place G4 Sacred Heart 49 (Josh Edwars, 17)
10:30 2nd place G2 MacNab 68 (Tre Edwards, 68) 2nd place G3 JC Richardson 64 (Tristan Lindo, 20)
12:00 1st place G1 d'Youville 39 vs 1st place G4 Holy Trinity 44
1:30 1st place G2 Pickering 67 ( Ty Saunders, 16)vs 1st place G3 Campion 62 ( T. Walters, 17)
3:00 Winner of 9:00 STM 42 (Brian Villavicencio, 8 and 10:30 MacNab 75 (Kris McLean, 16)
4:30 Winner of 12:00 Holy Trinity 49 (Wheza Panzo, 15) and 1:30 Pickering 46 (Ty Saunders, 27)
Holy Trinity 2014 dY Junior Jam Champions
Team MVPs:
Applewood: Nikola Bozovic
Central Peel: TJ Nelson
Central Toronto Academy: Kevin Otoo
Holy Trinity: Alex Christie
JC Richardson: Tristan Lindo
Pickering: Ty Saunders
Sacred Heart: Matthew Kiatipis
MacNab: Tre Edwards
MacDonald: Brian Zapp
Campion: Tah-Jai Walters
d'Youville: Kajon Gordon-Stephens
STM: BB Chucks-Mady
Tournament MVP: Wheza Panzo
Last edited by dybball on Sun Nov 30, 2014 9:25 pm; edited 23 times in total