Silverthorn Spartan NIKE Tip-Off Tournament
November 5-6, 2015
Sponsors:
NIKE, NBA Canada, Gatorade
Thursday November 5th:
G1: Silverthorn 68 (Luka Andreic 25) - Father Redmond 61 (Audrius Azubalis 22)
G2: St. Mary's (Toronto) 71 (Quinten Paul 17) - Western Tech 67 (Ross H 19)
G3: Etobicoke 72 (Orlando Carias 20) - George Harvey 68 (Kevin Lee 20)
G4: Central Toronto Academy 52 (Delon 22) - Crescent 50 (Vas Vukmanovic 19)
Friday November 6th:
Game 5: 9:00 am………Father Redmond 67 (Audrius Azubalis 17) vs. Western Tech 59 (Ethan Bowen 27)
Game 6: 10:30 am…….Silverthorn 67 (Stefan Jovcic and Luka Andreic 17) vs. St Mary's 61 (Resak Issah 27)
Game 7: 12:00 pm…….Crescent 73 (Vas Vukmanovic 24) vs. Geroge Harvey 35 (Kevin Lee 16)
Game 8: 1:30 pm………Central Toronto Academy 67 (D Banton 20) vs. Etobicoke 40 (Mohamed Hassan 12)
Game 9: 3:00 pm………Western Tech 73 (Ross H 24) vs. George Harvey 67 (Abdi Mohamed 25) (7th and 8th place)
Game 10: 4:30 pm…….Crescent 37 (Michael Palma 11) vs. Father Redmond 34 (William A. 10) (5th and 6th place)
Game 11: 6:00 pm…….St Mary's 57 (Darius Gray 19) vs. Etobicoke 51 (Mohamed Hassan 10) (3rd and 4th place)
Championship: Silverthorn 48 (Luka Andreic and Stefan Jovcic 15) vs. Central Toronto 47 (Delon Jemmott 19)
Tournament All Stars:
Vas Vukmanovic- Crescent
Resak Isaiah- St Mary's
Delon Jemmott- Central Toronto
Luka Andreic- Silverthorn
Tournament MVP:
Stefan Jovcic- Silverthorn
November 5-6, 2015
Sponsors:
NIKE, NBA Canada, Gatorade
Thursday November 5th:
G1: Silverthorn 68 (Luka Andreic 25) - Father Redmond 61 (Audrius Azubalis 22)
G2: St. Mary's (Toronto) 71 (Quinten Paul 17) - Western Tech 67 (Ross H 19)
G3: Etobicoke 72 (Orlando Carias 20) - George Harvey 68 (Kevin Lee 20)
G4: Central Toronto Academy 52 (Delon 22) - Crescent 50 (Vas Vukmanovic 19)
Friday November 6th:
Game 5: 9:00 am………Father Redmond 67 (Audrius Azubalis 17) vs. Western Tech 59 (Ethan Bowen 27)
Game 6: 10:30 am…….Silverthorn 67 (Stefan Jovcic and Luka Andreic 17) vs. St Mary's 61 (Resak Issah 27)
Game 7: 12:00 pm…….Crescent 73 (Vas Vukmanovic 24) vs. Geroge Harvey 35 (Kevin Lee 16)
Game 8: 1:30 pm………Central Toronto Academy 67 (D Banton 20) vs. Etobicoke 40 (Mohamed Hassan 12)
Game 9: 3:00 pm………Western Tech 73 (Ross H 24) vs. George Harvey 67 (Abdi Mohamed 25) (7th and 8th place)
Game 10: 4:30 pm…….Crescent 37 (Michael Palma 11) vs. Father Redmond 34 (William A. 10) (5th and 6th place)
Game 11: 6:00 pm…….St Mary's 57 (Darius Gray 19) vs. Etobicoke 51 (Mohamed Hassan 10) (3rd and 4th place)
Championship: Silverthorn 48 (Luka Andreic and Stefan Jovcic 15) vs. Central Toronto 47 (Delon Jemmott 19)
Tournament All Stars:
Vas Vukmanovic- Crescent
Resak Isaiah- St Mary's
Delon Jemmott- Central Toronto
Luka Andreic- Silverthorn
Tournament MVP:
Stefan Jovcic- Silverthorn
Last edited by spartanbasketball on Fri Nov 06, 2015 9:04 pm; edited 6 times in total