Please click on the attached image at the bottom for the Junior Rimrocker groups and schedule file.
GROUPS
Games @ Xavier
GROUP A
3-0 St. Francis Xavier: SFX (Mississauga)
1-2 Central Peel: CP (Brampton) *wins tie-breaker
1-2 Holy Trinity: HT (Oakville)
1-2 WF Herman: HER (Windsor)
GROUP B
3-0 St. Edmund Campion: CAM (Brampton)
2-1 St. Thomas More: STM (Hamilton)
1-2 Oakwood: OAK (Toronto)
0-3 Notre Dame: NDB (Brampton)
Games @ Pocock
GROUP C
3-0 St. John Paul II: SJP (Toronto)
2-1 Notre Dame: NDA (Ajax)
1-2 St. Roch: ROC (Brampton)
0-3 Philip Pocock: POC (Mississauga)
GROUP D
2-1 Emery: EME (Toronto) *wins tie-breaker
2-1 St. Augustine: AUG (Brampton)
1-2 Pickering: PIC (Ajax) *wins tie-breaker
1-2 Monsignor Johnson: MJ (Toronto)
Games @ Carmel
GROUP E
3-0 Thornlea Black: THBL (Thornhill)
2-1 Sir John A Macdonald: SJAM (Waterloo)
1-2 Corpus Christi: CC (Burlington)
0-3 Mount Carmel: OLMC (Mississauga)
GROUP F
3-0 St. Joan of ARC: JARC (Mississauga)
2-1 St. Joseph: SJ (Barrie)
1-2 Thornlea Purple: THPU (Thornhill)
0-3 HB Beal: HBB (London)
Games @ d'Youville
GROUP G
3-0 St. Marguerite d'Youville: DYO (Brampton)
2-1 Bishop Reding: BR (Milton)
1-2 J. Clarke Richardson: JCR (Ajax)
0-3 Bluevale: BLUE (Waterloo)
GROUP H
3-0 St. Thomas Aquinas: STA (Brampton)
2-1 Vaughan: VAU (Thonrhill)
1-2 Cardinal Ambrozic: AMB (Brampton)
0-3 Martingrove: MAR (Toronto)
SCHEDULE
Thursday, Jan 7
Games @ Xavier
St. Thomas More 44 (Effe Omorogbe 23), Notre Dame(Brampton) 34 (Khalud Abrique 8)
Campion 63 (Kobe Elvis, 14) Oakwood 58 (Amir Gholizadeh, 17)
Holy Trinity 60 (Justus McCrae 20), Central Peel 57 (Owen Salmon 15)
Xavier 66 (Ares Guerra 26) WF Herman 38 (Darrius 11)
Games @ Pocock
St. Augustine 83 (Josh Morgan 29), Monsignor Johnson 46 (Chris Perez 22)
Emery 54 (Y. Obena-Mensah 15), Pickering 48 (Jayden Barham 11)
St. John Paul II 63 (Malcolm King 11, A.J. Cummings 11), St. Roch 54 (Dylan Nelson 12)
Notre Dame Ajax 81 (Denzel Fanfair 12, Rayquan Lyew 12), Philip Pocock 47 (Maciej Konarzewski 13)
Games @ Carmel
St. Jan of Arc 60 (A. Daudu 18) Thornlea Purple 52 (Marcus Wang 11)
Thornlea Black 51 (Ian Lee 18) Corpus Cristi 42 (B. Scodeller 19)
St. Joseph (Barrie) 47 (J. Inkumsah 21) HB Beal 26 (F. Maloney 7)
SJA Macdonald 66 (Maksim Koprivica 21) Mount Carmel 53 (Keon Simmons 23)
Games @ d'Youville
Ambrozic 63 (D. Croft, 25) Martingrove 39 (Emmanuel Boateng, 25)
Aquinas 56 (Jacob Jimenez, 21) Vaughan 51 (Jason Diaz, 12)
Bishop Redding 56 (Enrico Capanas, 17) J. Clarke Richardson 50 (Constantine, 14)
d'Youville 64 (Nishaan Brar, 17) Bluevale 40 (Michael Allen, 13)
Friday, Jan 8
Games @ Xavier
Campion 58 (Matthew Green 15), Notre Dame (Brampton) 52 (Kareem Ali 14)
St Thomas More 39 (Effe Omagorhe 8 ) Oakwood 37 (Shaq Cadoughan 14)
Central Peel 61 ( Owen Salmon 31) Herman 53 (Darius 18)
Xavier 59 (T Warner) Holy Trinity 40 (Phoenix Bryan 12)
Oakwood 55 (Jordan Audal, 11) Notre Dame Brampton 48 ( Jahye Griffin 13)
Campion 61 (Kode Elvis 12 ) St Thomas More 45 (Jojo Lingis 14)
Herman 67 (Darrius 15) Holy Trinity 65 (Kristian Milford 23) 2 O/T
Xavier 79 (Nathaniel Brown 25), Central Peel 60 (Tj Nelson 26)
Games @Pocock
Emery 39 (Daniel Atkinson 12), St. Augustine 38 (Ethan Hackett 12)
Pickering 67 (Jalen Melville 12), Monsignor Johnson 32 (Chris Perez 14)
St.John Paul 73 (Raeshawn Washington 16), Notre Dame (Ajax) 52 (Tristan Higgins, Tyson Cato 12)
St. Roch 70 (Retson Daley 12), Philip Pocock 47 (Kevin Ly 17)
St. Augustine 64 (Josh Morgan 14), Pickering 50 (Keoni Redhead 18)
Monsignor Johnson 63 (Brian Osaro 26), Emery 55 (Yaw Obeng-Mensah 18)
Notre Dame Ajax 80 (Nicholas Fanbegbe 20), St. Roch 61 (Jordan Ramsey 22)
St. John Paul II 102 (Sheldon Goulbourn 22), Philip Pocock 64 (Filipe Vau 23)
Games @ Carmel
St. Joan of Arc 36 (A. Daudu) St. Joseph 35 (B. Castelanni 14)
Thornlea Purple 53 (Jordan Carty 18) HB Beal 48 (F. Maloney 12)
Thornlea Black 83 (Cassius McNeily 36) SJAM 46 (Fillip Popovic 14)
Corpus Cristi 65 (T. Mununga 26) Mount Carmel 38 (Keon Simmon 16)
St. Joan of Arc 48 (D. Faragon 13) HB Beal 38 (J. Hilts 10)
St. Joseph (Barrie) 51 (T. Wilson 16) Thornlea Purple 45 (Jordan Reynolds 11)
Thornlea Black 93 (cassius mcneily 38) Mount Carmel 39 (Nathan san Miguel 12)
SJAM 66 (Maksim Koprivica 17) Corpus Cristi 54 (t.mununga 27)
Games @ d'Youville
Aquinas 58 (Tajay Martin, 18) Ambrozic 54 (William De Heer, 18)
Vaughan 72 (Nick Kwawukumey, 13) Martingrove 29 (Nikola Terzic, 9)
J Clarke Richardson 59 (Javon Hinds, 16) Bluevale 38 (Michael Allen, 16)
d'Youville 57 (Nishaan Brar, 21) Bishop Redding 51 (Aryan Sharma, 15)
Vaughan 77 (Malcolm Shyeim, 16) Cardinal Ambrozic 51 (Zavier Croft, 35)
Aquinas defeated Martingrove
Bishop Redding 69 (Aryan Sharma, 34) Bluevale 40 (Michael Allen, 13)
d'Youville 56 (Devontae Brown, 10) J Clarke Richardson 33 (Miles Mkhonza, 8 )
Saturday, Jan 9
Games @ Xavier
Playoff 1: Aquinas 64 (Tajay Martin 19), Bishop Reding 53 (Jalan Mason 17)
Playoff 3: Vaughan 52 (Nick Kwawukumey 19), d'Youville 41 (D. Brown 14)
Playoff 5: Campion 64 (Ethan Santos 14), Central Peel 41 (Jeremiah Brant 11)
Playoff 7: Xavier 57 (Nathaniel Brown 16), St. Thomas More 35 (Effe Omoroghe 11)
Games @ Pocock
Playoff 2: Sir John A MacDonald 61 (Chris Bullock 22), St. Joan of Arc 48 (Anthony Daudu 17)
Playoff 4: St. Augustine 78 (Joshn Morgan 31), St. John Paul II 69 (A.J. Cummings 21)
Playoff 6: Thornlea Black 47 (Cashius McNeally 12), St. Joseph 46 (T. Wilson 23) O/T
Playoff 8: Notre Dame Ajax 46 (Tyson Cato 14), Emery 44 (Monilik Palmer 19)
Games @ Xavier
QF1: SJAM 63 (Chris Bullock 22) Aquinas 59 (Edric Boateng 18)
QF2: Vaughan 67 (Nick Kwawukumey 14) St. Augustine 61 (Josh Morgan 17)
QF3: Thornlea Black 78 (Cashius McNeilley 34) Campion 64 (Ethan Santos & Latrelle Gonzales 14)
QF4: Xavier 83 (Nathaniel Brown 22) Notre Dame 55 (David Baker 14)
Sunday, Jan 10
Games @ Xavier
SF 1: Vaughan 55 (Jacorey Hunte 16) Sir John A Macdonald 41 (Filip Popovic 16)
SF 2: Xavier 66 (Nathaniel Brown 31) Thornlea Black 61 (Cashius McNeilly 22)
Bronze Final: Sir John A Macdonald 59 (Filip Popovic 31) Thornlea Black 56 (Cashius McNeilly 25)
3:30 Gold Final: Xavier v Vaughan
Tournament MVP
Shyeim Malcolm- Vaughan
Tournament All-Stars
Justin Molera - Notre Dame (Ajax)
Josh Morgan - St. Augustine
Latrelle Gonzales - St. Edmund Campion
Nathaniel Brown - St. Francis Xavier
Ares Guerra- St. Francis Xavier
Edric Boateng - St. Thomas Aquinas
Filip Popovic - Sir John A Macdonald
Cashius McNeilly - Thornlea Black
Jacorey Hunte - Vaughan
Nick Kwawukumdy - Vaughan
VENUES
St. Francis Xavier SS
50 Bristol Road West
Mississauga
Link to Google Maps
Mississauga Transit routes 10, 19 and 103
Brampton Zum route 502
Philip Pocock SS
4555 Tomken Road
Mississauga
Link to Google Maps
Mississauga Transit routes 5, 7, 35, and 87
Our Lady of Mount Carmel SS
3700 Trelawny Circle
Mississauga
Link to Google Maps
Mississauga Transit route 10
St. Marguerite D'Youville SS
10815 Dixie Road
Brampton
Link to Google Maps
Brampton Transit routes 18, 32, and 33
All schools will charge admission after school and on weekends. The price is $5 per day. Anyone who refuses to pay or creates a disturbance will be removed from the premises. During school hours, admission is limited to staff and students of the host schools; tournament participants; staff members of guest schools; and immediate family of tournament participants. All guests must sign in at the main office of the school during school hours. After school hours, guests who were previously admitted at no charge will have to pay the admission fee in order to stay.
Only coaches, players and managers on the bench for each game will admitted as participants. All others must pay the admission fee.
[/b][/b]
Last edited by Xavier Rimrocker on Sun Jan 10, 2016 5:14 pm; edited 25 times in total