Or you can email rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890.
Please include the final score, a top scorer from each team, and the date of the game.
Upcoming Sr. Boys Exhibition Games
Sr. Boys Exhibition Game Results
St. Mary's (Toronto) 68 (Quinton Paul 27. Diem Betoukoumessou 18 pts, 18 reb, 4 blks) - Bishop Marrocco 42. Oct 5
King's Christian 78 (Luka Sakota 19) - West Humber 73 (Kahleel Ellis-Garcia 34). Oct 17
Central Tech HS 68 - Mackenzie 63 (Vernon Diwa 16). Oct 19
Neil McNeil 41 (IC Fabian 16) - Bishop Marrocco 34 (Denzel Smallwood 17). Oct 19
Pickering 60 (Travis Chambers 21) - Pine Ridge 57 (Shakael Pryce 23). Oct 22
West Humber 81 (Evyn Santiago 25, Kahleel Ellis-Garcia 19) - Richview 61 (Ivan Misic 24). Oct 25
Central Tech HS 77 (Matthew Smith 22) - St. Mary's (Toronto) 54 (Diem Betoukoumessou 21). Oct 25.
Henry Carr Prep 80 (Anthony McNish 19 & Shae Linton-Brown 18) Metro Prep 70 (Emmanuel Curate 19). Oct 27
Brampton Centennial 71 (Daniel Thompson 17) - Heart Lake 60 (Taverio Stewart 23). Oct 28
JC Richardson 49 (Tristan Lindo 19) - Pine Ridge 46 (Shaquille Pryce 19). Oct 28
d'Youville 85 (Donneal Kerr 20) - Central Peel 77 (Brian Johnson-Lennord 32). Oct 28
St. Martin 62 (Rasheed Weekes 23) - Campion 58 (Roshawn George 12). Oct 28
Central Peel 90 (TJ Nelson-King 27) - Westview 81 (Husam Shallo 31). Oct 31
St. Mike's 69 (Chimelie Chibututu 15) - St. Thomas (Houston, TX) 64 (George Fisher 16). Nov 3
Lawrence Park 68 (Trifko Basic 17) - Marshall McLuhan 53 (Nigiqe Gorden 18). Nov 4
Oakwood 58 (Jacob Masters 19) - St. Mike's 54 (Kobey Lam 16). Nov 4
St. Francis Xavier 64 (Avan Nava 23) - Emery 40 (Lucky Osuigwe 20). Nov 7
Porter 76 (Lamar Tate 35) - Mackenzie (Toronto) 62 (Benjamin Kanniker 24). Nov 9
Brampton Centennial 78 (Daniel Thompson 17) - Central Peel 67 (Aldrik Devonish 24). Nov 9
Bishop Marrocco 65 (Qyle Nuqui 19) - Jeffreys 62. Nov 9
St. Francis Xavier 73 (Avan Nava 20) - Brampton Centennial 72 (Daniel Thompson 14). Nov 10
Lawrence Park 72 (Sean Wayne 27) - Mackenzie (Toronto) 59 (Nik Viernes 19). Nov 14
Louise Arbour 59 (Tajay Smith-Williams 29) - Sandalwood Hts. 58. Nov 15
Scott O'Donohue head coach at Judith Nyman SS Senior Boys BBall
Lincoln Alexander 78 (Kevin Singh 31) - Judith Nyman 56 (Jawan Fenty 30). Nov 15
Rise Prep 74 (Kajon Gordon Stevens 20 - Metro Prep 69 (Daniel Caldwell 27). Nov 16
Lincoln Alexander 60 - Judith Nyman 46 (Jawan Fenty 25). Nov 17
Campion 91 (Kobe Elvis 24) - Central Peel 85 TJ Nelson King 25 & Aldric Devonish-McLean 21). Nov 22
Central Toronto Academy 67 (Josh Sales 21) - Martingrove 62. Nov 22
St. Francis Xavier 69 (Raheem Dennis 21) - Emery 68 (Lucky Osuigwe 35) OT. Nov 22
Cardinal Ambrozic 63 (Joshua Boateng 18, Marcus Ahmadzai 17) - St. Martin 60 (Rasheed Weekes 30). Nov 23
Thomson 88 (Ebenezer Teklezgi 30) - L'Amoreaux 55. Nov 23
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 71 (Alvin Chima 14) - Campion 60 (Rico Ahumada 12). Nov 24
Central Tech HS 66 (Rayvonte Ball 27) - Vaughan HS 56 (Brian Antoine 14). Nov 24
Westview 67 (Jaquan Baker 26) - Jarvis 60. Nov 24
Central Toronto Academy 56 (Josh Sales 25) - Runnymede 38 (Leroy Buckley 11). Nov 25
#8 Central Tech HS 52 (Matthew Ashley 13) - Pickering 51 (T. Saunders 15). Nov 25
Post any Sr. Boys upcoming or exhibition game results in this thread.
Or you can email rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890.
Please include the final score, a top scorer from each team, and the date of the game.
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Thu Aug 31, 2017 4:32 pm; edited 55 times in total