Day 3 Results - 7th Annual Central Peel "SR. Lady Griffins Classic" - Oct. 7, 2016
Friday, October 7, 2016
G15 - 9:00 - 10:15 1st Pool A (Central Peel - A) vs. 2nd Pool C (Central Peel - B) (Game was not played)
G16 - 10:15 - 11:30 1st Pool B - Bramalea - 39 (Aleyxa Gates-Julien - 19 pts)
2nd Pool D - St. Marcellinus - 34 (Jada Mofford - 16 pts)
G17 - 11:30 -12:45 1st Pool C - Mayfield -28 (Katya Dondi - 10 pts)
2nd Pool A - Sandalwood - 18 (J.Dhillon - 10 pts)
G18 - 12:45 - 2:00 1st Pool D - Fletcher's Meadow- 45 (Navaeh Gooden - 15 pts)
2nd Pool B - St. Joseph's - 35 (Aasiah Williams - 15 pts)
(Semi-Final 1)
G19 - 2:00 - 3:15 - Winner G16 - Bramalea - 33 (Aleyxa Gates-Julien - 19 pts)
Winner G15 - Central Peel - 28 (Christianna Crooks - 12 pts)
(Semi-Final 2)
G20 - 3:15 - 4:30 - Winner G18 - Fletcher's Meadow - 35 (Navaeh Gooden - 8 pts)
Winner G17 - Mayfield - 16 (Katya Dondi - 11 pts)
(Championship)
G21 - 4:30 - 5:45 Winner G19 - Bramalea - 45 (Tamia Walcott - 14 pts)
Winner G20 - Fletcher's Meadow - 29 (Navaeh Gooden - 17 pts)
Friday, October 7, 2016
G15 - 9:00 - 10:15 1st Pool A (Central Peel - A) vs. 2nd Pool C (Central Peel - B) (Game was not played)
G16 - 10:15 - 11:30 1st Pool B - Bramalea - 39 (Aleyxa Gates-Julien - 19 pts)
2nd Pool D - St. Marcellinus - 34 (Jada Mofford - 16 pts)
G17 - 11:30 -12:45 1st Pool C - Mayfield -28 (Katya Dondi - 10 pts)
2nd Pool A - Sandalwood - 18 (J.Dhillon - 10 pts)
G18 - 12:45 - 2:00 1st Pool D - Fletcher's Meadow- 45 (Navaeh Gooden - 15 pts)
2nd Pool B - St. Joseph's - 35 (Aasiah Williams - 15 pts)
(Semi-Final 1)
G19 - 2:00 - 3:15 - Winner G16 - Bramalea - 33 (Aleyxa Gates-Julien - 19 pts)
Winner G15 - Central Peel - 28 (Christianna Crooks - 12 pts)
(Semi-Final 2)
G20 - 3:15 - 4:30 - Winner G18 - Fletcher's Meadow - 35 (Navaeh Gooden - 8 pts)
Winner G17 - Mayfield - 16 (Katya Dondi - 11 pts)
(Championship)
G21 - 4:30 - 5:45 Winner G19 - Bramalea - 45 (Tamia Walcott - 14 pts)
Winner G20 - Fletcher's Meadow - 29 (Navaeh Gooden - 17 pts)