MAPLE HS 9th Annual Tournament
Hello Coaches:
Maple HS is hosting it's 9th Annual Tournament:
Maple 9th Annual Blue'n'Blue Senior Boys Tournament
8 Teams - 3 games guaranteed - $350
Dec 16/17 - Fri and Sat
All teams will be done by Sturday at 4pm - 2 games Friday and 1 game Saturday
Please contact me at your earliest!
Coach A. Khan
maplevarsitybasketball@gmail.com
Fri, Dec 16th
G1 - 8:30 St. Elizabeth 39 vs St. Thomas Aquinas 73 (Brampton)
STA Jefferson Omare #20 - 20 & Hansel Asimah #5 - 14
STE Aaron Go #5 - 13 & Jeremy Aguiar #41 - 10
G2 - 10:00 Woodbridge College 50 vs Father Michael McGivney 101
FMM David Marsh #3 - 20 & Eric Gnanapragasam #35 - 15
WOOD Jahwaan Smith #23 - 29 & Onkar Virdi #1 - 8
11:30 L1 Woodbridge 84 vs L2 St. Elizabeth 94
STE Aaron Go #5 - 39 & Josh Narciso #35 - 10
WOOD Jahwaan Smith #23 - 38 & Onkar Virdi #1 - 15
1:00 W1 ST. Thomas Aquinas 69 vs W2 Father Michael McGivney 51 (SEMI FINAL #1)
STA Kamari Scott #10 - 26 & Jefferson Omare #20 - 14
FMM David Marsh #3 - 21 & Wenzell Ortiz #15 - 11
G5 - 2:30 Maple 57 (Host) vs Thornhill 42
THH Daniel Tsipris #2 - 12 & Ben Cohen #5 - 9
MAP Zedane Knott #11 - 22 & Raymond Bacchus #3 - 13
G6 - 4:00 Jean Vanier 40 (Richmond Hill) vs King City SS 80
JV Will Hamayon #8 - 17 & Fsioes Yakub #3 - 9
KCSS Eric Zalutin #4 - 26 & Tyrek Polians #30 - 14
5:30 L5 Thornhill 72 vs L6 Jean Vanier 65
JV Will Homayon #8 - 30 & Josh Brennan #6 - 16
THH Daniel Tsipris #2 - 31 & Ben Cohen #5 - 11
7:00 W5 Maple 84 vs W6 King City SS 41
KCSS Eric Zalutin # 4 - 13 & Zavion Myrie #13 - 7
MAP Zedane Knott #11 - 27 & Nick Jaggon #12 - 13
Sat, Dec 17th
9:00 - 7/8 - Woodbridge 67 vs. Jean Vanier 51
JV Will Hamayon #8 - 20 & Halston Dryden #5 - 18
WOOD Emmanuel Chaudry #32 - 32 & Salman Khan #20 - 14
10:30 - 5/6 - St. Elizebeth 70 vs Thornhill SS 67
STE Aaron Go #5 - 28 & EJ Altuna #14 - 10
THH Daniel Tsipris #2 - 25 & Theo Lee #10 - 12
12:00 - Bronze - Father Michael McGivney 99 vs King City 44
FMM David Marsh #3 - 33 & Paul Claveria #5 - 15
KING Eric Zalutin #4 - 25 & Jeremy Wang #11 - 5
1:30 - Gold - St. Thomas Aquinas 42 vs Maple 59
STA Jefferson Omare #20 - 11 & Hansel Asimah#5 - 9
MAP Raymond Bacchus #3 - 30 & Zedane Knott #11 - 14
Defensive MVP for Tournament - Joseph Graham - MAP
Tournament MVP - Raymond Bacchus - MAP
Tournament Champion - 9th Annual Blue'n'Blue - Maple HS
Tournament All Stars
St. Thomas Aquinas - #10 Kamari Scott
Father Michael McGivney - #3 - David Marsh
King City - #4 - Eric Zalutin
St. Elizabeth - #5 - Aaron Go
Thornhill SS - #2 - Daniel Tsipris
Jean Vanier - #8 - Will Hamayon
Woodbridge - #32 - Emanuel Chaudry
Hello Coaches:
Maple HS is hosting it's 9th Annual Tournament:
Maple 9th Annual Blue'n'Blue Senior Boys Tournament
8 Teams - 3 games guaranteed - $350
Dec 16/17 - Fri and Sat
All teams will be done by Sturday at 4pm - 2 games Friday and 1 game Saturday
Please contact me at your earliest!
Coach A. Khan
maplevarsitybasketball@gmail.com
Fri, Dec 16th
G1 - 8:30 St. Elizabeth 39 vs St. Thomas Aquinas 73 (Brampton)
STA Jefferson Omare #20 - 20 & Hansel Asimah #5 - 14
STE Aaron Go #5 - 13 & Jeremy Aguiar #41 - 10
G2 - 10:00 Woodbridge College 50 vs Father Michael McGivney 101
FMM David Marsh #3 - 20 & Eric Gnanapragasam #35 - 15
WOOD Jahwaan Smith #23 - 29 & Onkar Virdi #1 - 8
11:30 L1 Woodbridge 84 vs L2 St. Elizabeth 94
STE Aaron Go #5 - 39 & Josh Narciso #35 - 10
WOOD Jahwaan Smith #23 - 38 & Onkar Virdi #1 - 15
1:00 W1 ST. Thomas Aquinas 69 vs W2 Father Michael McGivney 51 (SEMI FINAL #1)
STA Kamari Scott #10 - 26 & Jefferson Omare #20 - 14
FMM David Marsh #3 - 21 & Wenzell Ortiz #15 - 11
G5 - 2:30 Maple 57 (Host) vs Thornhill 42
THH Daniel Tsipris #2 - 12 & Ben Cohen #5 - 9
MAP Zedane Knott #11 - 22 & Raymond Bacchus #3 - 13
G6 - 4:00 Jean Vanier 40 (Richmond Hill) vs King City SS 80
JV Will Hamayon #8 - 17 & Fsioes Yakub #3 - 9
KCSS Eric Zalutin #4 - 26 & Tyrek Polians #30 - 14
5:30 L5 Thornhill 72 vs L6 Jean Vanier 65
JV Will Homayon #8 - 30 & Josh Brennan #6 - 16
THH Daniel Tsipris #2 - 31 & Ben Cohen #5 - 11
7:00 W5 Maple 84 vs W6 King City SS 41
KCSS Eric Zalutin # 4 - 13 & Zavion Myrie #13 - 7
MAP Zedane Knott #11 - 27 & Nick Jaggon #12 - 13
Sat, Dec 17th
9:00 - 7/8 - Woodbridge 67 vs. Jean Vanier 51
JV Will Hamayon #8 - 20 & Halston Dryden #5 - 18
WOOD Emmanuel Chaudry #32 - 32 & Salman Khan #20 - 14
10:30 - 5/6 - St. Elizebeth 70 vs Thornhill SS 67
STE Aaron Go #5 - 28 & EJ Altuna #14 - 10
THH Daniel Tsipris #2 - 25 & Theo Lee #10 - 12
12:00 - Bronze - Father Michael McGivney 99 vs King City 44
FMM David Marsh #3 - 33 & Paul Claveria #5 - 15
KING Eric Zalutin #4 - 25 & Jeremy Wang #11 - 5
1:30 - Gold - St. Thomas Aquinas 42 vs Maple 59
STA Jefferson Omare #20 - 11 & Hansel Asimah#5 - 9
MAP Raymond Bacchus #3 - 30 & Zedane Knott #11 - 14
Defensive MVP for Tournament - Joseph Graham - MAP
Tournament MVP - Raymond Bacchus - MAP
Tournament Champion - 9th Annual Blue'n'Blue - Maple HS
Tournament All Stars
St. Thomas Aquinas - #10 Kamari Scott
Father Michael McGivney - #3 - David Marsh
King City - #4 - Eric Zalutin
St. Elizabeth - #5 - Aaron Go
Thornhill SS - #2 - Daniel Tsipris
Jean Vanier - #8 - Will Hamayon
Woodbridge - #32 - Emanuel Chaudry
Last edited by MapleVarsityBasketball on Sat Dec 17, 2016 3:37 pm; edited 4 times in total (Reason for editing : updates to tournament - can this go on Sticky?)