Trojan Classic - hosted by Michael Power
December 8-10, 2016
Pool A: Michael Power, Richview, Etobicoke, Cardinal Newman (Toronto)
Pool B: Bishop Allen, JC Richardson, Henry Carr, Martingrove
Thursday December 8th
JC Richardson 82 (C. Rose 30) - Bishop Allen 44 (Patrick Biel 26)
Michael Power 93 (Efe Osunde 21) - Richview 92 (Elias Panangiotopolous 36)
Cardinal Newman (Toronto) 55 (Miguel Diptee 12) - Etobicoke 45 (Harman Dhanoa 18)
Henry Carr 79 (Courage Ogbeide 22) - JC Richardson 65 (C Rose 23)
Richview 78 (Elias Panangiotopolous 37) - Etobicoke 55 (Jackson Young 19)
Henry Carr 67 (S. Poria 15) - Martingrove 38 (Emmanuel Bookeng 10)
Friday December 9th
9:00am - Michael Power vs. Etobicoke
10:30am - Bishop Allen vs. Henry Carr
12:00pm - Richview vs. Cardinal Newman (Toronto)
1:30pm - JC Richardson vs. Martingrove
3:00pm - Michael Power vs. Cardinal Newman (Toronto)
4:30pm Martingrove vs. Bishop Allen
Saturday December 10th
Championship Semi-finals:
9:00am - 1st Pool A vs. 2nd Pool B
10:30am - 1st Pool B vs. 2nd Pool A
Championship Final: 1:30pm - Winner semi #1 vs Winner semi #2
December 8-10, 2016
Pool A: Michael Power, Richview, Etobicoke, Cardinal Newman (Toronto)
Pool B: Bishop Allen, JC Richardson, Henry Carr, Martingrove
Thursday December 8th
JC Richardson 82 (C. Rose 30) - Bishop Allen 44 (Patrick Biel 26)
Michael Power 93 (Efe Osunde 21) - Richview 92 (Elias Panangiotopolous 36)
Cardinal Newman (Toronto) 55 (Miguel Diptee 12) - Etobicoke 45 (Harman Dhanoa 18)
Henry Carr 79 (Courage Ogbeide 22) - JC Richardson 65 (C Rose 23)
Richview 78 (Elias Panangiotopolous 37) - Etobicoke 55 (Jackson Young 19)
Henry Carr 67 (S. Poria 15) - Martingrove 38 (Emmanuel Bookeng 10)
Friday December 9th
9:00am - Michael Power vs. Etobicoke
10:30am - Bishop Allen vs. Henry Carr
12:00pm - Richview vs. Cardinal Newman (Toronto)
1:30pm - JC Richardson vs. Martingrove
3:00pm - Michael Power vs. Cardinal Newman (Toronto)
4:30pm Martingrove vs. Bishop Allen
Saturday December 10th
Championship Semi-finals:
9:00am - 1st Pool A vs. 2nd Pool B
10:30am - 1st Pool B vs. 2nd Pool A
Championship Final: 1:30pm - Winner semi #1 vs Winner semi #2