Pinky Lewis Invitational
November 10-12, 2017
Games played at McMaster University (Hamilton)
Pool A: Thetford Academy, Toronto Basketball Academy #2, Ridley College
Pool B: Central Tech Blues, St. John's-Kilmarnock, GTA Prep
Pool C: King's Christian, CIBA, Southwest Academy
Pool D: Lincoln Prep, Crestwood Prep, GTA Prep South
Friday November 10, 2017
King's Christian 70 (Luka Sakota 15) - Southwest Academy 58 (Josiah Tynes 15)
Central Tech Blues 73 (Rahiem Sullivan 18) – GTA Prep 68 (AJ Lawson 15)
Crestwood Prep 75 (Franco Miller 27) – Lincoln Prep 73 (Tyler Sagl 17)
Ridley College 77 (Charles Bediako 19) – Toronto Basketball Academy #2 57 (Kyle Valentino & Calvin Ko 13)
CIBA 60 (Matur Maker 25) - Southwest Academy 59 (Owen Henderson 16)
Crestwood Prep 62 (Franco Miller 25) - GTA Prep South 42 (Jalen Frizzell 14)
GTA Prep 70 (Joshua Haughton 19) - St. John's-Kilmarnock 62 (Milan Roknic 25)
Thetford Academy 89 (David Bokanga & Christopher Biekeu 14) - Toronto Basketball Academy #2 25 (Alberto Lopez 11)
Saturday November 11, 2017
King's Christian 76 (Coleman Stucke 27) - CIBA 66 (Matur Maker 26)
Lincoln Prep 62 (Josh Primo 10) - GTA Prep South 47 (Jalen Frizzell 13)
Central Tech Blues 77 (Matthew Daves 19) - St. John's-Kilmarnock 43 (Milan Roknic 12)
Thetford Academy 66 - Ridley College 47 (Malcolm Bailey 9)
Friendly:
St. John's-Kilmarnock 64 (Jimmy Omino 25) - Toronto Basketball Academy #2 62 (Alberto Lopez 23)
Southwest Academy 79 (Alec McGregor 15) - GTA Prep South 46
Quarter-finals:
QF1: Thetford Academy 71 (Mouhamed Ndiaye 18) - Lincoln Prep 34 (Tafari Simms & Tyler Sagl 8)
QF2: Central Tech Blues 79 (Raheim Sullivan & Matthew Daves 13) - CIBA 59 (Matur Maker 18)
QF3: King's Christian 62 (Coleman Stucke 24) - GTA Prep 52 (Carmeron Harris & Kaosi Ezeagu 13)
QF4: Ridley College 70 (Jaden Bediako 18) - Crestwood Prep 51 (Trevon Thomas & Emre Demirsu 8)
Sunday November 12, 2017
Semi-finals:
Thetford Academy 72 (Quincy Guerrier 15) - Central Tech Blues 55 (Raheim Sullivan 17)
King's Christian 73 (Luka Sakota 21) - Ridley College 52 (Jaden Bediako 25)
Final: Thetford Academy (Quebec) 70 (Mouhamed Ndiaye 18) - King's Christian 35 (Coleman Stucke 10)
Tournament MVP: Quincy Guerrier (Thetford Academy)
Tournament All-Stars:
Raheim Sullivan (Central Tech Blues)
Luka Sakota (King's Christian)
Coleman Stucke (King's Christian)
Wilfred Balata (Thetford Academy)
Mouhamed Ndiaye (Thetford Academy)
November 10-12, 2017
Games played at McMaster University (Hamilton)
Pool A: Thetford Academy, Toronto Basketball Academy #2, Ridley College
Pool B: Central Tech Blues, St. John's-Kilmarnock, GTA Prep
Pool C: King's Christian, CIBA, Southwest Academy
Pool D: Lincoln Prep, Crestwood Prep, GTA Prep South
Friday November 10, 2017
King's Christian 70 (Luka Sakota 15) - Southwest Academy 58 (Josiah Tynes 15)
Central Tech Blues 73 (Rahiem Sullivan 18) – GTA Prep 68 (AJ Lawson 15)
Crestwood Prep 75 (Franco Miller 27) – Lincoln Prep 73 (Tyler Sagl 17)
Ridley College 77 (Charles Bediako 19) – Toronto Basketball Academy #2 57 (Kyle Valentino & Calvin Ko 13)
CIBA 60 (Matur Maker 25) - Southwest Academy 59 (Owen Henderson 16)
Crestwood Prep 62 (Franco Miller 25) - GTA Prep South 42 (Jalen Frizzell 14)
GTA Prep 70 (Joshua Haughton 19) - St. John's-Kilmarnock 62 (Milan Roknic 25)
Thetford Academy 89 (David Bokanga & Christopher Biekeu 14) - Toronto Basketball Academy #2 25 (Alberto Lopez 11)
Saturday November 11, 2017
King's Christian 76 (Coleman Stucke 27) - CIBA 66 (Matur Maker 26)
Lincoln Prep 62 (Josh Primo 10) - GTA Prep South 47 (Jalen Frizzell 13)
Central Tech Blues 77 (Matthew Daves 19) - St. John's-Kilmarnock 43 (Milan Roknic 12)
Thetford Academy 66 - Ridley College 47 (Malcolm Bailey 9)
Friendly:
St. John's-Kilmarnock 64 (Jimmy Omino 25) - Toronto Basketball Academy #2 62 (Alberto Lopez 23)
Southwest Academy 79 (Alec McGregor 15) - GTA Prep South 46
Quarter-finals:
QF1: Thetford Academy 71 (Mouhamed Ndiaye 18) - Lincoln Prep 34 (Tafari Simms & Tyler Sagl 8)
QF2: Central Tech Blues 79 (Raheim Sullivan & Matthew Daves 13) - CIBA 59 (Matur Maker 18)
QF3: King's Christian 62 (Coleman Stucke 24) - GTA Prep 52 (Carmeron Harris & Kaosi Ezeagu 13)
QF4: Ridley College 70 (Jaden Bediako 18) - Crestwood Prep 51 (Trevon Thomas & Emre Demirsu 8)
Sunday November 12, 2017
Semi-finals:
Thetford Academy 72 (Quincy Guerrier 15) - Central Tech Blues 55 (Raheim Sullivan 17)
King's Christian 73 (Luka Sakota 21) - Ridley College 52 (Jaden Bediako 25)
Final: Thetford Academy (Quebec) 70 (Mouhamed Ndiaye 18) - King's Christian 35 (Coleman Stucke 10)
Tournament MVP: Quincy Guerrier (Thetford Academy)
Tournament All-Stars:
Raheim Sullivan (Central Tech Blues)
Luka Sakota (King's Christian)
Coleman Stucke (King's Christian)
Wilfred Balata (Thetford Academy)
Mouhamed Ndiaye (Thetford Academy)
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Mon Dec 04, 2017 11:25 am; edited 21 times in total