Canada Topflight Academy (CTA - OTTAWA) looks forward to hosting the first NPA League-Wide session of the 2017-18 season. Featuring 12 teams and 24 games. Action starts this Wednesday (Nov 22), all games take place at Notre Dame HS (710 Broadview Avenue) and schedule includes:
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 22 –
GAME 1 – 6:00 – BC CHRISTIAN (BC) VS RNS (NB)
GAME 2 – 7:45 – NOTRE DAME (SASK) VS HALIFAX PREP (NS)
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 23 -
GAME 3 – 12:30 – HALIFAX PREP VS GTA PREP
GAME 4 – 2:15 – CRESTWOOD VS RNS
GAME 5 – 4:00 – NOTRE DAME VS SJK
GAME 6 – 5:45 – CENTRAL TECH VS LBA
GAME 7 – 7:30 – CTA VS BC CHRISTIAN
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24 -
GAME 8 – 9:00 – RNS VS GTA PREP
GAME 9 – 10:45 – CRESTWOOD VS BC CHRISTIAN
GAME 10 – 12:15 – LBA VS NOTRE DAME
GAME 11 – 2:00 – HALIFAX PREP VS SJK
GAME 12 – 3:45 – CENTRAL TECH VS BEAST
GAME 13 – 5:30 – ST. LAURENT VS GTA PREP
GAME 14 – 7:15 – CRESTWOOD VS CTA
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25 -
GAME 15 – 9:00 – SJK VS ST. LAURENT
GAME 16 – 10:45 –BEAST VS RNS
GAME 17 – 12:15 – CRESTWOOD VS NOTRE DAME
GAME 18 2:00 – BC CHRISTIAN VS LBA
GAME 19 - 3:45 – CENTRAL TECH VS HALIFAX PREP
GAME 20 – 5:30 - CTA VS GTA PREP
GAME 21 – 7:15 – ST. LAURENT VS BEAST
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26 -
GAME 22 – 10:00 – SJK VS CENTRAL TECH
GAME 23 – 11:45 – LBA VS ST. LAURENT
GAME 24 – 1:30 – BEAST VS CTA
ALL GAMES WILL BE STREAMED BY NORTHPOLE HOOPS www.northpolehoops.com
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 22 –
GAME 1 – 6:00 – BC CHRISTIAN (BC) VS RNS (NB)
GAME 2 – 7:45 – NOTRE DAME (SASK) VS HALIFAX PREP (NS)
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 23 -
GAME 3 – 12:30 – HALIFAX PREP VS GTA PREP
GAME 4 – 2:15 – CRESTWOOD VS RNS
GAME 5 – 4:00 – NOTRE DAME VS SJK
GAME 6 – 5:45 – CENTRAL TECH VS LBA
GAME 7 – 7:30 – CTA VS BC CHRISTIAN
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24 -
GAME 8 – 9:00 – RNS VS GTA PREP
GAME 9 – 10:45 – CRESTWOOD VS BC CHRISTIAN
GAME 10 – 12:15 – LBA VS NOTRE DAME
GAME 11 – 2:00 – HALIFAX PREP VS SJK
GAME 12 – 3:45 – CENTRAL TECH VS BEAST
GAME 13 – 5:30 – ST. LAURENT VS GTA PREP
GAME 14 – 7:15 – CRESTWOOD VS CTA
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25 -
GAME 15 – 9:00 – SJK VS ST. LAURENT
GAME 16 – 10:45 –BEAST VS RNS
GAME 17 – 12:15 – CRESTWOOD VS NOTRE DAME
GAME 18 2:00 – BC CHRISTIAN VS LBA
GAME 19 - 3:45 – CENTRAL TECH VS HALIFAX PREP
GAME 20 – 5:30 - CTA VS GTA PREP
GAME 21 – 7:15 – ST. LAURENT VS BEAST
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26 -
GAME 22 – 10:00 – SJK VS CENTRAL TECH
GAME 23 – 11:45 – LBA VS ST. LAURENT
GAME 24 – 1:30 – BEAST VS CTA
ALL GAMES WILL BE STREAMED BY NORTHPOLE HOOPS www.northpolehoops.com