Maple Blue 'N' Blue
December 1-2, 2017
First Round: Friday December 1, 2017
G1: Maple 60 (Nathan Longrin 33) - Newmarket 58 (Tyson Dunn 20)
G2: Waterdown 86 (Zach Hennessey 29) - Woodbridge College 85 (Jahwaun Smith 41)
G5: Alexander Mackenzie 66 (Zachary Burrows 27) - Thornhill 61 (Daniel Tsipris 39)
G6: Villanova College 69 (T. Pryce 21) - Brebeuf (Woodbridge) 50 (Brandon Nonah 14)
Consolation Semi-finals: Friday December 1, 2017
G3: Newmarket 91 (Josh Dunn 22) - Woodbridge College 57 (Jahwan Smith 37)
G7: Thornhill 68 (Daniel Tsipris 16) - Brebeuf (Woodbridge) 66 (Placel M. 13)
Championship Semi-finals: Friday December 1, 2017
G4: Waterdown 76 (Kyle Krist 25) - Maple 65 (Nathan Longrin 23)
G8: Villanova College 73 (Ricky Marcelletta 22) - Alexander Mackenzie 50 (Zachary Burrows 19)
Saturday December 2, 2017
Consolation Bronze: Brebeuf (Woodbridge) 78 (Paul Moufarrej 36) - Woodbridge College 73 (Jahwuan Smith 32)
Consolation Final: Newmarket 59 (Tyson Dunn 26) - Thornhill 43 (Camren Korhani 12)
Championship Bronze: Maple 50 (Jimmy Nguyen 18) - Alexander Mackenzie 47 (Zachary Burrows 17)
Championship Final: Villanova College 72 (Justin Thompson-Samuels 21) - Waterdown 56 (Kyle Krist 27)
Tournament MVP: Tyler Pryce (Villanova College)
Tournament Defensive MVP: Justin Thompson-Samuels (Villanova College)
Tournament All-Stars: Paul Moufarrej (Brebeuf (Woodbridge), Jahwan Smith (Woodbridge), Josh Dunn (Newmarket), Daniel Tsipris (Thornhill), Nathan Longrin (Maple), Zachary Burrows (Alexander Mackenzie), Kyle Krist (Waterdown), Ricky Marcelletta (Villanova College)
December 1-2, 2017
First Round: Friday December 1, 2017
G1: Maple 60 (Nathan Longrin 33) - Newmarket 58 (Tyson Dunn 20)
G2: Waterdown 86 (Zach Hennessey 29) - Woodbridge College 85 (Jahwaun Smith 41)
G5: Alexander Mackenzie 66 (Zachary Burrows 27) - Thornhill 61 (Daniel Tsipris 39)
G6: Villanova College 69 (T. Pryce 21) - Brebeuf (Woodbridge) 50 (Brandon Nonah 14)
Consolation Semi-finals: Friday December 1, 2017
G3: Newmarket 91 (Josh Dunn 22) - Woodbridge College 57 (Jahwan Smith 37)
G7: Thornhill 68 (Daniel Tsipris 16) - Brebeuf (Woodbridge) 66 (Placel M. 13)
Championship Semi-finals: Friday December 1, 2017
G4: Waterdown 76 (Kyle Krist 25) - Maple 65 (Nathan Longrin 23)
G8: Villanova College 73 (Ricky Marcelletta 22) - Alexander Mackenzie 50 (Zachary Burrows 19)
Saturday December 2, 2017
Consolation Bronze: Brebeuf (Woodbridge) 78 (Paul Moufarrej 36) - Woodbridge College 73 (Jahwuan Smith 32)
Consolation Final: Newmarket 59 (Tyson Dunn 26) - Thornhill 43 (Camren Korhani 12)
Championship Bronze: Maple 50 (Jimmy Nguyen 18) - Alexander Mackenzie 47 (Zachary Burrows 17)
Championship Final: Villanova College 72 (Justin Thompson-Samuels 21) - Waterdown 56 (Kyle Krist 27)
Tournament MVP: Tyler Pryce (Villanova College)
Tournament Defensive MVP: Justin Thompson-Samuels (Villanova College)
Tournament All-Stars: Paul Moufarrej (Brebeuf (Woodbridge), Jahwan Smith (Woodbridge), Josh Dunn (Newmarket), Daniel Tsipris (Thornhill), Nathan Longrin (Maple), Zachary Burrows (Alexander Mackenzie), Kyle Krist (Waterdown), Ricky Marcelletta (Villanova College)
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Tue Dec 05, 2017 11:43 pm; edited 10 times in total