UTM Hoops Classic
December 21-, 2017
Pool A: St. Martin, West Humber, Etobicoke
Pool B: Pickering, Richview, Georges Vanier
Pool C: Central Toronto Academy, Upper Canada College, Michael Power
Pool D: Northern, Notre Dame (Ajax), Waterdown
Thursday Dec. 214PM
Etobicoke 79 (Ian 18) - West Humber 64 (Abdul Dahir 17)
Richview 85 (Elias Panagotopolous 21) - Georges Vanier 47 (Rayne Bond 15)
Central Toronto Academy 75 (Kevin Otoo 29) - Michael Power 65 (Hasan Ado-Gyamfi 17)
5:30PM
Northern 67 (Matthew Uriah 16) - Waterdown 45 (Zach Hennessey 20)
Pickering 71 (Darius Skinner 19) - Richview 59 (Elias Panagiotopoulus 24)
Michael Power 59 (Hasan Adu-Gyamfi 15) - Upper Canada College 57 (B. Poarvakil 20)
7PM
Notre Dame (Ajax) 89 (Rayquan Leyw 30) - Northern 83 (Kaleym Libburd-Mullings 40)
St. Martin 97 (DJ Jackson 25) - West Humber 88 (Ryan Osai 27)
Pickering 107 (Malachai Coke 25) - Georges Vanier 33 (Brian Harris 9)
Friday Dec. 22
9:30 AM
St. Martin 96 (Jahlijah Grant 21) - Etobicoke 45 (Jackson 9)
Central Toronto Academy 73 (Kevin Otoo 18) - Upper Canada College 46 (B.Pourvakil 16)
Notre Dame (Ajax) 69 (Justin Molera 26) - Waterdown 60 (Kyle Krist 31)
Friendly:
Notre Dame (Ajax) 93 (Justin Molera 25) - West Humber 77 (Gavin Jagpal 26)
*Notre Dame (Ajax) played West Humber, because Georges Vanier was unable to attend due to the weather
3-Point Shootout Champion: Zach Hennessy (Waterdown)
Championship Semi-finals: 1:15PM
Pickering 79 (Ashraf Tchadouwa 22) - St. Martin 50 (Yohen 11)
Central Toronto Academy 84 (Kevin Otoo 17) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 72 (Rayquan Lyew 22)
Friendly:
Richview 71 (Reggie Wiliams 18) - Etobicoke 46 (Anthony 13)
Northern 65 (Ben Blackman 16) - Michael Power 56 (Pat Herue Diaz 14)
Championship Bronze: Notre Dame (Ajax) 105 (Nicholas Fambegae 20) - St. Martin 74 (Aaron Rhooms 14)
Championship Final: Pickering 80 (Jaydin Barham 21) - Central Toronto Academy 72 (Kevin Otoo 20)
Tournament MVP: Jaydin Barham (Pickering)
Tournament All-Stars:
Jalen Melleville (Pickering)
Aaron Rhooms (St. Martin)
Josh Sales (Central Toronto Academy)
Nicholas Fambegae (Notre Dame Ajax)
December 21-, 2017
Pool A: St. Martin, West Humber, Etobicoke
Pool B: Pickering, Richview, Georges Vanier
Pool C: Central Toronto Academy, Upper Canada College, Michael Power
Pool D: Northern, Notre Dame (Ajax), Waterdown
Thursday Dec. 214PM
Etobicoke 79 (Ian 18) - West Humber 64 (Abdul Dahir 17)
Richview 85 (Elias Panagotopolous 21) - Georges Vanier 47 (Rayne Bond 15)
Central Toronto Academy 75 (Kevin Otoo 29) - Michael Power 65 (Hasan Ado-Gyamfi 17)
5:30PM
Northern 67 (Matthew Uriah 16) - Waterdown 45 (Zach Hennessey 20)
Pickering 71 (Darius Skinner 19) - Richview 59 (Elias Panagiotopoulus 24)
Michael Power 59 (Hasan Adu-Gyamfi 15) - Upper Canada College 57 (B. Poarvakil 20)
7PM
Notre Dame (Ajax) 89 (Rayquan Leyw 30) - Northern 83 (Kaleym Libburd-Mullings 40)
St. Martin 97 (DJ Jackson 25) - West Humber 88 (Ryan Osai 27)
Pickering 107 (Malachai Coke 25) - Georges Vanier 33 (Brian Harris 9)
Friday Dec. 22
9:30 AM
St. Martin 96 (Jahlijah Grant 21) - Etobicoke 45 (Jackson 9)
Central Toronto Academy 73 (Kevin Otoo 18) - Upper Canada College 46 (B.Pourvakil 16)
Notre Dame (Ajax) 69 (Justin Molera 26) - Waterdown 60 (Kyle Krist 31)
Friendly:
Notre Dame (Ajax) 93 (Justin Molera 25) - West Humber 77 (Gavin Jagpal 26)
*Notre Dame (Ajax) played West Humber, because Georges Vanier was unable to attend due to the weather
3-Point Shootout Champion: Zach Hennessy (Waterdown)
Championship Semi-finals: 1:15PM
Pickering 79 (Ashraf Tchadouwa 22) - St. Martin 50 (Yohen 11)
Central Toronto Academy 84 (Kevin Otoo 17) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 72 (Rayquan Lyew 22)
Friendly:
Richview 71 (Reggie Wiliams 18) - Etobicoke 46 (Anthony 13)
Northern 65 (Ben Blackman 16) - Michael Power 56 (Pat Herue Diaz 14)
Championship Bronze: Notre Dame (Ajax) 105 (Nicholas Fambegae 20) - St. Martin 74 (Aaron Rhooms 14)
Championship Final: Pickering 80 (Jaydin Barham 21) - Central Toronto Academy 72 (Kevin Otoo 20)
Tournament MVP: Jaydin Barham (Pickering)
Tournament All-Stars:
Jalen Melleville (Pickering)
Aaron Rhooms (St. Martin)
Josh Sales (Central Toronto Academy)
Nicholas Fambegae (Notre Dame Ajax)