CALL OF THE WILD @ David Suzuki S.S. (DRAW)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

CALL OF THE WILD @ David Suzuki S.S. (DRAW)

Post by Grizzlies Coach on Sun Dec 17, 2017 1:17 pm

CALL OF THE WILD! Powered by Biosteel

PARTICIPATING TEAMS
1. David Suzuki GRIZZLIES (Brampton West, ROPSSAA TIER 1)
2. St. Martin MUSTANGS (Mississauga South, ROPSSAA TIER 2)
3. Mayfield MAVERICKS (Brampton North, ROPSSAA TIER 2)
4. Bramalea BRONCOS (Brampton Central, ROPSSAA TIER 1)
5. Centre Dufferin ROYALS (Shelburne, CWOSSA)
6. Humberview HUSKIES (Bolton, ROPSSAA TIER 2)
7. Fort Richmond CENTURIONS (Winnipeg)
8 . Thomas A. Stewart GRIFFINS (Peterborough, COSSA)
9. Thomson C.I. TITANS (Toronto, TDSB TIER 1)
10. D'Youville PANTHERS (Brampton North, ROPSSAA TIER 1)
11. Glenforest GRYPHONS (Mississauga East, ROPSSAA TIER 2)
12. Resurrection PHOENIX (Kitchener, CWOSSA TIER 1)
13. Frank J Hayden HUSKIES (Oakville, GHAC TIER 1)
14. Waterdown WARRIORS (Waterdown, SOSSA)
15. Stephen Lewis LYNX (Mississauga, ROPSSAA TIER 1)
16. Brampton Centennial BUCKS (Brampton, ROPSSAA TIER 1)

THURSDAY FEB 8th @ DAVID SUZUKI S.S. @ ST. MARTIN S.S.

G1 9:00am David Suzuki GRIZZLIES vs Centre Dufferin ROYALS
G2 10:20am Mayfield MAVERICKS vs Bramalea BRONCOS
G3 11:40am Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2
G4 1:00pm Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2
G5 2:20pm Fort Richmond CENTURIONS vs Humberview HUSKIES
G6 3:40pm Thomas A. Stewart GRIFFINS vs Brampton Centennial BUCKS
G7 5:00pm Loser Game 5 vs Loser Game 6
G8 6:20pm Winner Game 5 vs Winner Game 6

THURSDAY FEB 8th @ ST. MARTIN S.S.

G9 9:00am St. Martin MUSTANGS vs Waterdown WARRIORS
G10 10:20am D’Youville PANTHERS vs Frank Hayden HUSKIES
G11 11:40am Loser Game 9 vs Loser Game 10
G12 1:00pm Winner Game 9 vs Winner Game 10
G13 2:20pm Thomson TITANS vs Stephen Lewis LYNX
G14 3:40pm Resurrection PHOENIX vs Glenforest GRYPHONS
G15 5:00pm Loser Game 13 vs Loser Game 14
G16 6:20pm Winner Game 13 vs Winner Game 14

FRIDAY FEB 9th
Unsuccessful teams in their second game on Thursday (Both Championship & Consolation Side of the Bracket) will play their 3rd friendly game on Friday.

G17 12:00pm Loser G3 vs Loser G11
G18 1:20pm Loser G4 vs Loser G12
G19 2:40pm Loser G7 vs Loser G15
G20 4:00pm  Loser G8 vs Loser G16

SATURDAY FEB 10th [There Will Be a $5 Charge for All Spectators! Children 12 & Under Are Free!]
Consolation & Championship Playoffs!

G21 9:00am Winner G12 vs Winner G16 (Championship Semi-Finals)
G22 10:20am Winner G4 vs Winner G8 (Championship Semi-Finals)
G23 11:40am Winner G11 vs Winner G15 (Consolation Semi-Finals)
G24 1:00pm Winner G3 vs Winner G7 (Consolation Semi-Finals)
G25 2:20pm CALL OF THE WILD CHAMPIONSHIP (Winner G21 vs Winner G22)
G26 3:40pm CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP (Winner G23 vs Winner G24)


Last edited by Grizzlies Coach on Wed Jan 17, 2018 8:47 pm; edited 7 times in total
avatar
Grizzlies Coach
Freshman

Number of posts : 29
Registration date : 2013-09-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: CALL OF THE WILD @ David Suzuki S.S. (DRAW)

Post by Grizzlies Coach on Wed Jan 10, 2018 11:04 am

CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

2014
Championship:  Newmarket RAIDERS defeated St. Marcellinus SPIRIT (80-76)
Consolation:  Maple TIMBERWOLVES defeated Bill Crothers COLTS (82-71)

2015
Championship:  St. Thomas More KNIGHTS defeated Assumption CRUSADERS (71-57)
Consolation: Resurrection PHOENIX defeated Heart Lake HURRICANES (71-36)

2016
Championship: Cardinal Ambrozic RIVERHAWKS defeated Resurrection PHOENIX (73-59)
Consolation: Christ the King JAGUARS defeated Nelson LORDS (63-62)

2017
Championship: St. Martin MUSTANGS defeated Christ the King JAGUARS (59-51)
Consolation: Thomson TITANS defeated the Waterdown WARRIORS (90-84)

2018
Championship:
Consolation:
avatar
Grizzlies Coach
Freshman

Number of posts : 29
Registration date : 2013-09-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum