Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Dec 22, 2017 4:08 pm

Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational
January 11-14, 2018

Thursday January 11, 2018

First Round:
G1: Central Toronto Academy 69 (Sharmar Forbes 13) - St. John Paul II 55 (AJ Cummings & Taijon Graham 12)
G2: Pickering 65 (Travis Chambers 20) - MacNab (Hamilton) 52 (Scott Jenkins 17)
G3: St. Mike's 95 (Aleer Aleer Leek 24) - Mother Teresa 55 (Malachi Davis 17)
G4: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 59 (Alexander Odle 13) - St. Marcellinus 56 (Latrelle Gonzales 16)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
G5: St. John Paul II 63 (AJ Cummings 16) - MacNab (Hamilton) 61 (Scott Jenkins 19)
G6: Mother Teresa 75 (Malachi Davis 37) - St. Marcellinus 74 (Jaden Lewin 21)


Friday January 12, 2018

First Round:
G7: Pine Ridge 56 (Shak Price 18) - Frontenac (Kingston) 45 Connor Vreeken 21)
G8: Crescent 54 (Jon Avgousti 16) - Jean XXIII (Dorval) 45 (Mory Diallo 13)
G9: Oakwood 48 (Jacob Masters 14) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 43 (Tyler Bridgman 10)
G10: Kennedy (Windsor) 78 (Hercules Sainternie 30) - St. Mike's Juniors 64 (Raeshawn Ambris 14)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
G11: Jean XXIII (Dorval) 59 (Richard Kwakwah 13) - Frontenac 48 (Connor Vreeken 26)
G12: Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) receives a bye



Saturday January 13, 2018

Consolation Semi-finals:
G13: St. John Paul II 71 (Taijon Graham 16) - Mother Teresa 58 (Zaiden Cross 16)
G14: Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 53 (Nick Rakas 19) - Jean XXIII (Dorval) 40 (Jameel Phillips 12)

Championship Quarter-finals:
G15: Central Toronto Academy 67 (Kevin Otoo 24) - Pickering 45 (Travis Chambers 13)
G16: St. Mike's 57 (Ben Stonkus 25) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 46 (Anthony Briscoe 12)
G17: Pine Ridge 87 (Jesiah Deerr 30) - Crescent 45 (Jon Avgousti 15)
G18: Kennedy (Windsor) 56 (Marquis Lara Caston 19) - Oakwood 48 (Jacob Masters 13)


Sunday January 14, 2018

Championship Semi-finals:
G19: Central Toronto Academy 79 (Joshua Sales 32 & Kevin Otoo 31) - St. Mike's 68 (Kyle Duke-Simpson 24)
G20: Pine Ridge 72 (Shak Pryce 16) - Kennedy (Windsor) 45 (Everette Burks 15)

Consolation Final: St. John Paul II 72 (Levi Ogbonna 23) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 66 (Nick Rakas 16)
Championship Bronze: Kennedy (Windsor) 65 (Everette Burks 28) - St. Mike's 53 (Nana Boateng 13)
Championship Final: Central Toronto Academy 69 (Kevin Otoo & Ree Compton 22) - Pine Ridge 60 (Shak Pryce 22)

Tournament MVP: Kevin Otoo (Central Toronto Academy)

Tournament All-Stars:
Levi Ogbonna (St. John Paul II)
Everette Burks (Kennedy Windsor)
Derrell McLaughlin-Perreira (Pine Ridge)
Shak Pryce (Pine Ridge)
Joshua Sales (Central Toronto Academy)


Last edited by HooptownGTA on Sun Jan 14, 2018 6:09 pm; edited 21 times in total

_________________
HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
web site: http://hooptowngta.com
e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
Twitter: @HooptownGTA
Instagram: hooptowngta
avatar
HooptownGTA
Hall Of Fame

Number of posts : 5255
Registration date : 2008-07-09

View user profile http://hooptowngta.com

Back to top Go down

Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Dec 22, 2017 4:11 pm

.

_________________
HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
web site: http://hooptowngta.com
e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
Twitter: @HooptownGTA
Instagram: hooptowngta
avatar
HooptownGTA
Hall Of Fame

Number of posts : 5255
Registration date : 2008-07-09

View user profile http://hooptowngta.com

Back to top Go down

Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

Post by coachsmc on Fri Jan 05, 2018 12:58 pm

Vaughan SS has replaced Mt. Pleasant from Delaware

coachsmc
Junior

Number of posts : 855
Registration date : 2009-01-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

Post by coachsmc on Fri Jan 05, 2018 2:03 pm

Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational
January 11-14, 2018

Thursday January 11, 2018

First Round:
G1: 10:00am - St. John Paul II vs Central Toronto Acadmey
G2: 11:30am - MacNab (Hamilton) vs Pickering
G3: 1:00pm - Mother Teresa vs St. Mike's
G4: 2:30pm - St. Marcellinus vs Holy Trinity (Oakville)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
G5: 4:00pm - LG1 vs LG2
G6: 5:30pm - LG3 vs LG4


Friday January 12, 2018

First Round:
G7: 10:00am - Frontenac (Kingston) vs Pine Ridge
G8: 11:30am - Jean XXIII (Dorval) vs Crescent
G9: 1:00pm - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) vs Oakwood
G10: 2:30pm - Vaughan vs Kennedy (Windsor)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
G11: 4:00pm - LG7 vs LG8
G12: 5:30pm - LG9 vs LG10


Saturday January 13, 2018

Consolation Semi-finals:
G13: 10:00am - WG5 vs WG6
G14: 11:30am - WG11 vs WG12

Championship Quarter-finals:
G15: 1:00pm - WG1 vs WG2
G16: 2:30pm - WG3 vs WG4
G17: 4:00pm - WG7 vs WG8
G18: 5:30pm - WG9 vs WG10


Sunday January 14, 2018

Championship Semi-finals:
G19: 10:00am - WG15 vs WG16
G20: 11:30am - WG17 vs WG18

Consolation Final: 1:00pm - WG13 vs WG14
Championship Bronze: 2:30pm - LG19 vs LG20
Championship Final: 4:15pm - WG19 vs WG20

coachsmc
Junior

Number of posts : 855
Registration date : 2009-01-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

Post by coachsmc on Wed Jan 10, 2018 9:47 pm

Watch the Tournament livestream at:
https://livestream.com/smcstv/bball58

coachsmc
Junior

Number of posts : 855
Registration date : 2009-01-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

Post by HooptownGTA on Thu Jan 11, 2018 10:41 pm

First Round:
G1: Central Toronto Academy 69 - St. John Paul II 55
G2: Pickering 65 - MacNab (Hamilton) 52
G3: St. Mike's 95 - Mother Teresa 55
G4: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 59 - St. Marcellinus 56

Consolation Quarter-finals:
G5: St. John Paul II 63 - MacNab (Hamilton) 61
G6: Mother Teresa 75 - St. Marcellinus 74

_________________
HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
web site: http://hooptowngta.com
e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
Twitter: @HooptownGTA
Instagram: hooptowngta
avatar
HooptownGTA
Hall Of Fame

Number of posts : 5255
Registration date : 2008-07-09

View user profile http://hooptowngta.com

Back to top Go down

Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

Post by HooptownGTA on Fri Jan 12, 2018 10:24 pm

Friday January 12, 2018

First Round:
G7: Pine Ridge 56 (Shak Price 18) - Frontenac (Kingston) 45 Connor Vreeken 21)
G8: Crescent 54 (Jon Avgousti 16) - Jean XXIII (Dorval) 45 (Mory Diallo 13)
G9: Oakwood 48 (Jacob Masters 14) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 43 (Tyler Bridgman 10)
G10: Kennedy (Windsor) 78 (Hercules Sainternie 30) - St. Mike's Juniors 64 (Raeshawn Ambris 14)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
G11: Jean XXIII (Dorval) 59 (Richard Kwakwah 13) - Frontenac 48 (Connor Vreeken 26)
G12: 5:30pm - LG9 vs LG10

_________________
HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
web site: http://hooptowngta.com
e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
Twitter: @HooptownGTA
Instagram: hooptowngta
avatar
HooptownGTA
Hall Of Fame

Number of posts : 5255
Registration date : 2008-07-09

View user profile http://hooptowngta.com

Back to top Go down

Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Jan 13, 2018 11:40 am

Consolation Semi-finals:
St. John Paul II 71 (Taijon Graham 16) - Mother Teresa 58 (Zaiden Cross 16)
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 53 (Nick Rakas 19) - Jean XXIII (Dorval) 40 (Jameel Phillips 12)

_________________
HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
web site: http://hooptowngta.com
e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
Twitter: @HooptownGTA
Instagram: hooptowngta
avatar
HooptownGTA
Hall Of Fame

Number of posts : 5255
Registration date : 2008-07-09

View user profile http://hooptowngta.com

Back to top Go down

Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

Post by HooptownGTA on Sat Jan 13, 2018 2:23 pm

Championship Quarter-finals:
Central Toronto Academy 67 (Kevin Otoo 24) - Pickering 45 (Travis Chambers 13)
St. Mike's 57 (Ben Stonkus 25) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 46 (Anthony Briscoe 12)
Pine Ridge 87 (Jesiah Deerr 30) - Crescent 45 (Jon Avgousti 15)
Kennedy (Windsor) 56 (Marquis Lara Caston 19) - Oakwood 48 (Jacob Masters 13)

_________________
HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
web site: http://hooptowngta.com
e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
Twitter: @HooptownGTA
Instagram: hooptowngta
avatar
HooptownGTA
Hall Of Fame

Number of posts : 5255
Registration date : 2008-07-09

View user profile http://hooptowngta.com

Back to top Go down

Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

Post by HooptownGTA on Sun Jan 14, 2018 11:58 am

Championship Semi-finals:
G19: Central Toronto Academy 79 (Joshua Sales 32 & Kevin Otoo 31) - St. Mike's 68 (Kyle Duke-Simpson 24)
G20: Pine Ridge 72 (Shak Pryce 16) - Kennedy (Windsor) 45 (Everette Burks 15)

_________________
HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
web site: http://hooptowngta.com
e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
Twitter: @HooptownGTA
Instagram: hooptowngta
avatar
HooptownGTA
Hall Of Fame

Number of posts : 5255
Registration date : 2008-07-09

View user profile http://hooptowngta.com

Back to top Go down

Re: Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational

Post by HooptownGTA on Sun Jan 14, 2018 2:50 pm

Consolation Final: St. John Paul II 72 (Levi Ogbonna 23) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 66 (Nick Rakas 16)

Championship Bronze: Kennedy (Windsor) 65 (Everette Burks 28) - St. Mike's 53 (Nana Boateng 13)
Championship Final: Central Toronto Academy 69 (Kevin Otoo & Ree Compton 22) - Pine Ridge 60 (Shak Pryce 22)

Tournament MVP: Kevin Otoo (Central Toronto Academy)

Tournament All-Stars:
Levi Ogbonna (St. John Paul II)
Everette Burks (Kennedy Windsor)
Derrell McLaughlin-Perreira (Pine Ridge)
Shak Pryce (Pine Ridge)
Joshua Sales (Central Toronto Academy)

_________________
HooptownGTA - Greater Toronto Area High School Basketball.
web site: http://hooptowngta.com
e-mail: rick@hooptowngta.com
Phone & Text: 647-668-6890
Facebook: www.facebook.com/HooptownGTA
Twitter: @HooptownGTA
Instagram: hooptowngta
avatar
HooptownGTA
Hall Of Fame

Number of posts : 5255
Registration date : 2008-07-09

View user profile http://hooptowngta.com

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum