61st Annual Purple & White - hosted by Western University
December 28-29, 2017
TH: Thames Hall
AH: Alumni Hall
Pool A: North Park (Brantford), St. Benedict's (Cambridge), St. Thomas Aquinas (Tottenham), Lucas (London), Laurier (London), St. Joe's (St. Thomas), Great Lakes (Sarnia)
Pool B: Beal (London), Mother Teresa (London), St. Anne's (Lakeshore), Cameron Heights (Kitchener), Central (Stratford), Georgetown,
Thursday December 28th
St. Thomas Aquinas (Tottenham) 44 - Great Lakes (Sarnia) 41
Beal (London) 74 - Central (Stratford) 39
St. Joe's (St. Thomas) 58 - Lucas 49 (London)
Mother Theresa (London) 64 - Cameron Heights (Kitchener) 41
12:00pm - North Park vs Laurier @AH
St. Anne's (Lakeshore) 42 - Georgetown 40
St. Benedict's (Cambridge) 49 - Great Lakes (Sarnia) 42
Mother Theresa (London) 78 - Central (Stratford) 27
Lucas (London) 56 - St. Thomas Aquinas (Tottenham) 43
Beal (London) 65 - Georgetown 45
North Park (Brantford) 76 - St. Joe's (St. Thomas) 36
Cameron Heights (Kitchener) 56 - St. Anne's (Lakeshore) 46
St. Benedict's (Cambridge) 71 - Laurier (London) 43
Friday December 29th
Laurier (London) 50 - St. Joe's 34 (St. Thomas)
Mother Teresa (London) 65 - Georgetown 32
St. Benedict's (Cambridge) 66 - Lucas (London) 51
Beal (London) 69 - St. Anne's (Lakeshore) 38
12:00pm - St. Thomas Aquinas vs North Park @TH
12:00pm - Central vs Cameron Heights @AH
3:00pm - Consolation Final: 3rd Pool A vs 3rd Pool B @AH
4:30pm - Championship Final: 1st Pool A vs 1st Pool B @AH
December 28-29, 2017
TH: Thames Hall
AH: Alumni Hall
Pool A: North Park (Brantford), St. Benedict's (Cambridge), St. Thomas Aquinas (Tottenham), Lucas (London), Laurier (London), St. Joe's (St. Thomas), Great Lakes (Sarnia)
Pool B: Beal (London), Mother Teresa (London), St. Anne's (Lakeshore), Cameron Heights (Kitchener), Central (Stratford), Georgetown,
Thursday December 28th
St. Thomas Aquinas (Tottenham) 44 - Great Lakes (Sarnia) 41
Beal (London) 74 - Central (Stratford) 39
St. Joe's (St. Thomas) 58 - Lucas 49 (London)
Mother Theresa (London) 64 - Cameron Heights (Kitchener) 41
12:00pm - North Park vs Laurier @AH
St. Anne's (Lakeshore) 42 - Georgetown 40
St. Benedict's (Cambridge) 49 - Great Lakes (Sarnia) 42
Mother Theresa (London) 78 - Central (Stratford) 27
Lucas (London) 56 - St. Thomas Aquinas (Tottenham) 43
Beal (London) 65 - Georgetown 45
North Park (Brantford) 76 - St. Joe's (St. Thomas) 36
Cameron Heights (Kitchener) 56 - St. Anne's (Lakeshore) 46
St. Benedict's (Cambridge) 71 - Laurier (London) 43
Friday December 29th
Laurier (London) 50 - St. Joe's 34 (St. Thomas)
Mother Teresa (London) 65 - Georgetown 32
St. Benedict's (Cambridge) 66 - Lucas (London) 51
Beal (London) 69 - St. Anne's (Lakeshore) 38
12:00pm - St. Thomas Aquinas vs North Park @TH
12:00pm - Central vs Cameron Heights @AH
3:00pm - Consolation Final: 3rd Pool A vs 3rd Pool B @AH
4:30pm - Championship Final: 1st Pool A vs 1st Pool B @AH
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Tue Jan 09, 2018 8:27 pm; edited 4 times in total