Mike Sullivan Memorial - St. Catherines, ON
Games played at St. Francis and Holy Cross
Pool A: St. Francis (St. Catherines), Iroquois Ridge (Oakville), St. Paul (Niagara Falls)
Pool B: Denis Morris (St. Catherines0, ACMT (Hamilton), Assumption (Burlington)
Pool C: Notre Dame (Welland), Smiths Falls, Notre Dame (Burlington)
Pool D: Holy Cross (St. Catherines), St. Francis Xavier (Mississauga), Myer (Niagara Falls)
Thursday November 18th
Games played at Holy Cross
AN Myer (Niagara Falls) 77 - St. Francis Xavier 62
St. Francis Xavier 61 - Holy Cross 49
Friday November 19th
Games played at St. Francis
Notre Dame (Burlington) 58 - Notre Dame (Welland) 41
Assumption (Burlington) 76 - Denis Morris 42
AN Myer 62 - Holy Cross 36
St. Francis 63 - St. Paul 44
Smiths Falls 52 - Notre Dame (Welland) 27
Iriquois Ridge 61 - St. Paul 38
Notre Dame (Bulington) 53 - Smiths Falls 29
St. Francis 70 (Keegan Dunlop & Patrick Pilato 27) - Iriquois Ridge 59
Games played at Holy Cross
ACMT 68 - Assumption (Bulington) 54
ACMt 70 - Denis Morris 36
Saturday November 20th
3rd Place Games:
Holy Cross vs. Notre Dame welland 3rd place pool game
Denis Morris vs. St. Paul 3rd place pool game
2nd Place Games:
Smiths Falls vs. SFX 2nd place pool
Iriquois Ridge vs. Assumption Burl 2nd place pool
Championship Semi-finals:
St. Francis vs. ACMT
AN Myer vs. Notre Dame (Burlington)
8:30pm - Championship Final @ St. Francis
Games played at St. Francis and Holy Cross
Pool A: St. Francis (St. Catherines), Iroquois Ridge (Oakville), St. Paul (Niagara Falls)
Pool B: Denis Morris (St. Catherines0, ACMT (Hamilton), Assumption (Burlington)
Pool C: Notre Dame (Welland), Smiths Falls, Notre Dame (Burlington)
Pool D: Holy Cross (St. Catherines), St. Francis Xavier (Mississauga), Myer (Niagara Falls)
Thursday November 18th
Games played at Holy Cross
AN Myer (Niagara Falls) 77 - St. Francis Xavier 62
St. Francis Xavier 61 - Holy Cross 49
Friday November 19th
Games played at St. Francis
Notre Dame (Burlington) 58 - Notre Dame (Welland) 41
Assumption (Burlington) 76 - Denis Morris 42
AN Myer 62 - Holy Cross 36
St. Francis 63 - St. Paul 44
Smiths Falls 52 - Notre Dame (Welland) 27
Iriquois Ridge 61 - St. Paul 38
Notre Dame (Bulington) 53 - Smiths Falls 29
St. Francis 70 (Keegan Dunlop & Patrick Pilato 27) - Iriquois Ridge 59
Games played at Holy Cross
ACMT 68 - Assumption (Bulington) 54
ACMt 70 - Denis Morris 36
Saturday November 20th
3rd Place Games:
Holy Cross vs. Notre Dame welland 3rd place pool game
Denis Morris vs. St. Paul 3rd place pool game
2nd Place Games:
Smiths Falls vs. SFX 2nd place pool
Iriquois Ridge vs. Assumption Burl 2nd place pool
Championship Semi-finals:
St. Francis vs. ACMT
AN Myer vs. Notre Dame (Burlington)
8:30pm - Championship Final @ St. Francis
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Sun Nov 21, 2010 12:36 pm; edited 6 times in total