Games played at Saltfleet (Hamilton)
November 26-27, 2010
First Round:
Bishop Tonnos (Ancaster) 62 (Jordan Benevenutto 18) - Saltfleet (Hamilton) 50 (Brett Sanders 26)
St Paul's (Niagara Falls) 65 (Anthony Laconte 16) - Ancaster 59 (Jake Hagen 13)
Glendale 62 (Filip Pejic 14) - Chatham Kent 37 (Connor Martin 7)
Nelson (Burlington) 59 (Trevor Thompson 20) - Cardinal Newman 46 (Andrew Ferguson 15)
Consolaton Semi-finals:
Saltfleet 61 (Brett Sanders 21) - Ancaster 46 (Marko Vasilic 20)
Cardinal Newman 57 (Lucas Mancini 16) - Chatham Kent 18 (Ian Smart 11)
Championship Semi-finals:
Bishop Tonnos 48 (Chris Vincelli 12) - St. Paul's 41 (Anthony Laconte 14)
Nelson 73 (Doug Corby 28) - Glendale 37 (Boris Manojlovich 9)
Consolation Final: Saltfleet 73 (Brett Sanders 31) - Cardinal Newman 68 (David McCulloch 20)
Bronze: Glendale 63 (Fahad Khan 16) - St. Paul's 52 (Joseph Leo 26)
Championship Final: Nelson 59 (Aron Campbell 24) - Bishop Tonnos 32 (Anthony Mercanti 7)
Tournament MVP: Aron Campbell (Nelson)
Tournament All-stars:
Brett Sanders (Saltfleet)
Aleksa Japalak (Glendale)
Anthony Mercanti (Bishop Tonnos)
Doug Corby (Nelson)
November 26-27, 2010
First Round:
Bishop Tonnos (Ancaster) 62 (Jordan Benevenutto 18) - Saltfleet (Hamilton) 50 (Brett Sanders 26)
St Paul's (Niagara Falls) 65 (Anthony Laconte 16) - Ancaster 59 (Jake Hagen 13)
Glendale 62 (Filip Pejic 14) - Chatham Kent 37 (Connor Martin 7)
Nelson (Burlington) 59 (Trevor Thompson 20) - Cardinal Newman 46 (Andrew Ferguson 15)
Consolaton Semi-finals:
Saltfleet 61 (Brett Sanders 21) - Ancaster 46 (Marko Vasilic 20)
Cardinal Newman 57 (Lucas Mancini 16) - Chatham Kent 18 (Ian Smart 11)
Championship Semi-finals:
Bishop Tonnos 48 (Chris Vincelli 12) - St. Paul's 41 (Anthony Laconte 14)
Nelson 73 (Doug Corby 28) - Glendale 37 (Boris Manojlovich 9)
Consolation Final: Saltfleet 73 (Brett Sanders 31) - Cardinal Newman 68 (David McCulloch 20)
Bronze: Glendale 63 (Fahad Khan 16) - St. Paul's 52 (Joseph Leo 26)
Championship Final: Nelson 59 (Aron Campbell 24) - Bishop Tonnos 32 (Anthony Mercanti 7)
Tournament MVP: Aron Campbell (Nelson)
Tournament All-stars:
Brett Sanders (Saltfleet)
Aleksa Japalak (Glendale)
Anthony Mercanti (Bishop Tonnos)
Doug Corby (Nelson)