Mark Walton Invitational hosted by Cathedral (Hamilton)
All games played at Cathedral (Hamilton)
December 3-4, 2010
Tournament Web Site: https://sites.google.com/site/cathedralgaels
First Round: Friday December 3rd
G1: Loyola 61 (Mike L'Africain 16) - St. Thomas More 60 (Barr 14)
G2: Eastern Commerce 70 (Aaron Best 24) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 63 (T. McNeil 28)
G3: Henry Carr 54 (R. Audu 14) - Catholic Central (Windsor) 48 (Shavon 20)
G4: Mother Teresa 74 (P. Kasongo 19) - Cathedral 60 (S. Dely 17)
Consolation Semi-finals: Friday December 3rd
G5: St. Thomas More 53 (J. Sealy 12) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 43 (P. Bray 11)
G7: Cathedral 70 (E. Ormond 14) - Catholic Central (Windosr) 56 (Shavon 24)
Championship Semi-finals: Friday December 3rd
G6: Eastern Commerce 85 (James Sylvester 18) - Loyola (Oakville) 68 (Mike L'Africain 15)
G8: Mother Teresa 57 (D. Williams 14) - Henry Carr 55 (T. Boutilier 18)
Saturday December 4th
Consolation Final: St. Thomas More 54 (L. Barr 11) - Cathedral 43 (J. Kimens 12)
Bronze: Henry Carr 65 (R. Audu 20) - Loyola 59 (Rusic 21)
Championship Final: Mother Teresa 74 (D. Williams 17) - Eastern Commerce 71 (A. Diressa 19) OT
Tournament MVP: Reynald Kasongo (Mother Teresa)
1st Team All-Stars:
Rohan Boney (Loyola)
Richard Audu (Henry Carr)
Ammanuel Diressa (Eastern Commerce)
Aaron Best (Eastern Commerce)
Deshaun Williams (Mother Teresa)
2nd Team All-Stars:
Steven Dely (Cathedral)
Lamar Barr (St. Thomas More)
Shavon Gayle (Windsor Catholic Central)
Travaugn McNeil (Holy Trinity)
Lincoln Samuels (Henry Carr)
Tournament Web Site: https://sites.google.com/site/cathedralgaels
All games played at Cathedral (Hamilton)
December 3-4, 2010
Tournament Web Site: https://sites.google.com/site/cathedralgaels
First Round: Friday December 3rd
G1: Loyola 61 (Mike L'Africain 16) - St. Thomas More 60 (Barr 14)
G2: Eastern Commerce 70 (Aaron Best 24) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 63 (T. McNeil 28)
G3: Henry Carr 54 (R. Audu 14) - Catholic Central (Windsor) 48 (Shavon 20)
G4: Mother Teresa 74 (P. Kasongo 19) - Cathedral 60 (S. Dely 17)
Consolation Semi-finals: Friday December 3rd
G5: St. Thomas More 53 (J. Sealy 12) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 43 (P. Bray 11)
G7: Cathedral 70 (E. Ormond 14) - Catholic Central (Windosr) 56 (Shavon 24)
Championship Semi-finals: Friday December 3rd
G6: Eastern Commerce 85 (James Sylvester 18) - Loyola (Oakville) 68 (Mike L'Africain 15)
G8: Mother Teresa 57 (D. Williams 14) - Henry Carr 55 (T. Boutilier 18)
Saturday December 4th
Consolation Final: St. Thomas More 54 (L. Barr 11) - Cathedral 43 (J. Kimens 12)
Bronze: Henry Carr 65 (R. Audu 20) - Loyola 59 (Rusic 21)
Championship Final: Mother Teresa 74 (D. Williams 17) - Eastern Commerce 71 (A. Diressa 19) OT
Tournament MVP: Reynald Kasongo (Mother Teresa)
1st Team All-Stars:
Rohan Boney (Loyola)
Richard Audu (Henry Carr)
Ammanuel Diressa (Eastern Commerce)
Aaron Best (Eastern Commerce)
Deshaun Williams (Mother Teresa)
2nd Team All-Stars:
Steven Dely (Cathedral)
Lamar Barr (St. Thomas More)
Shavon Gayle (Windsor Catholic Central)
Travaugn McNeil (Holy Trinity)
Lincoln Samuels (Henry Carr)
Tournament Web Site: https://sites.google.com/site/cathedralgaels
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Tue Dec 07, 2010 11:35 am; edited 9 times in total