JANUARY 6-8, 2011
POOL A
Brampton Centennial (Peel Central) 2-0
Lincoln Alexander (Peel North) 1-1
Stephen Lewis (Peel South) 0-2
POOL B
Fletcher's Meadow (Peel North) 2-0
St Augustine (Peel Central) 1-1
Newmarket (York) 0-2
POOL C
Ascension (Peel North) 1-1
Barrie Central 2-0
Glenforest (Peel Central) 0-2
POOL D
Campion (Peel North) 2-0
Silverthorn (Toronto) 1-1
Westminster (London) 0-2
THURSDAY JANUARY 6, 2011
Brampton Centennial 62 (Alex Campbell, 18) Lincoln Alexander 59 (Jamar Martin, 19)
Fletcher's Meadow 79 (Shaq Keith, 18) Newmarket 44 (Sami Freiha, 22)
Lincoln Alexander 56 (Anthony Meeks, 13) Stephen Lewis 36 (Arham Gul, 17)
St Augustine 74 (Joel Davis, 24) Newmarket 37 (Patrick Douglas, 10)
Brampton Centennial 75 (D'Adrian Allen, 13) Stephen Lewis 35 (Yusef Abu, 7)
Fletcher's Meadow 92 (Richard Iheadindu 29) St Augustine 66 (John Liban 13)
FRIDAY JANUARY 7, 2011
Ascension 60 (Camall Brown, 29) Glenforest 46 (Mile Pajovic, 15)
Silverthorn 56 (Garry Dunlop, 27) Westminster 52 (Aleks Kravic, 23)
Barrie Central 65 (Nick Berardi, 27) Ascension 56 (Camall Brown, 27)
Campion 71 (Brent Carey, 15) Westminster 50 (Moe Elhalabi, 16)
Barrie Central 65 (Nick Berardi, 28) Glenforest 57 (Mile Pajovic, 31)
Campion 62 (Brent Carey, 22) Silverthorn 56 (Matthew Onwumere, 18)
SATURDAY JANUARY 8, 2011
FRIENDSHIP GAMES
Glenforest 71 (Daniel Tulloch, 21) Stephen Lewis 63 (Nick Madray, 21)
Westminster 77 (Aleks Kravic, 20) Stephen Lewis 61 (Arham Gul, 21)
CONSOLATION SEMI-FINALS
Lincoln Alexander 58 (Jamar Martin, 24) Ascension 51 (Camall Brown, 17)
St Augustine 73 (Joel Davis, 13) Silverthorn 41 (Denis Ankrah and Mohammad Osman, 8)
CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS
Brampton Centennial 72 (Ashton Stephenson, 19) Barrie Central 62 (Nick Berardi, 38)
Fletcher's Meadow 79 (Shaquille Keith, 21) Campion 52 (Brent Carey, 22)
CONSOLATION FINAL
St Augustine 84 (CJ Pellew, 22) Lincoln Alexander 75 (Jamar Martin, 23)
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL in OT
Brampton Centennial 63
-Alex Campbell, 18
-D'Adrian Allen, 17
-Ashton Stephenson, 12
Fletcher's Meadow 60
-Richard Iheadindu, 22
-Denzell Taylor, 16
-Shaquille Keith, 13
2nd TEAM ALL STARS
Joel Davis, St Augustine
Jamar Martin, Lincoln Alexander
Mile Pajovic, Glenforest
Aleks Kravic, Westminster
Brent Carey, Campion
1st TEAM ALL STARS
Camall Brown, Ascension
Nick Berardi, Barrie Central
Richard Iheadindu, Fletcher's Meadow
Shaquille Keith, Flethcher's Meadow
Alex Campbell, Brampton Centennial
Ashton Stephenson, Brampton Centennial
TOURNAMENT MVP
D'Adrian Allen, Brampton Centennial
Last edited by panathas on Sat Jan 08, 2011 10:51 pm; edited 21 times in total