Last edited by panathas on Sat Nov 22, 2008 8:00 pm; edited 1 time in total
+8
warriorsball
hops.net
bonez07
Game_Changa
rec
Tila_Tequila
CoachImgrund
panathas
12 posters
2008 Pinky Lewis Results
panathas- Senior
- Number of posts : 975
Registration date : 2008-08-09
- Post n°1
2008 Pinky Lewis Results
updated below
Last edited by panathas on Sat Nov 22, 2008 8:00 pm; edited 1 time in total
CoachImgrund- Freshman
- Number of posts : 265
Registration date : 2008-08-04
- Post n°2
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
Some great results from the teams from the GTA.
Nice to see.
Nice to see.
Tila_Tequila- Freshman
- Number of posts : 280
Registration date : 2008-09-18
- Post n°3
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
how did they win by default?
rec- Freshman
- Number of posts : 189
Registration date : 2008-10-06
- Post n°4
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
The other teams a no-show
panathas- Senior
- Number of posts : 975
Registration date : 2008-08-09
- Post n°5
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
updated below
Last edited by panathas on Sat Nov 22, 2008 7:54 pm; edited 1 time in total
panathas- Senior
- Number of posts : 975
Registration date : 2008-08-09
- Post n°6
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
2008 PINKY LEWIS INVITATIONAL
GAME SUMMARIES
POOL A
Orchard Park 57 (T. Black 17) St. Jean de Brebeuf (Ham) 50 (T. Edwards 22)
Pickering 55 (K. Thomas 16) Eastwood 34 (B Vassel 11)
Pickering 67 (J. Tull 22) St. Jean de Brebeuf 59 (T. Edwards 22)
Orchard Park 70 (T. Black 14) Eastwood 44 (B. Vassel 33)
Pickering 57 (J Tull 23) Orchard Park 39 (T Black 12)
Brebeuf vs Eastwood
Pickering wins Pool A
POOL B
Holy Trinity 2 St. Augustine 0 (default)
Eastern Commerce 83 (B. Jerome 17) Bishop Tonnos 51 (S. McGratten 14)
Eastern Commerce 2 St. Augustine 0 (default)
Holy Trinity 72 Bishop Tonnos 54
Eastern Commerce 70 (A Bigby 18) Holy Trinity 55 (K Bray 16)
Bishop Tonnos 2 St. Augustine 0
Eastern Commerce wins Pool B
POOL C
Father Henry Carr 69 (J Ogden 15) Peterborough 41 (R. Zwart
St. Michael’s 63 (C. Campbell 24) Sir Allan MacNab 59 (E. Ankana 12)
Father Henry Carr 66 (J Ogden 16) St. Michael’s 54 (C Campbell 26)
Sir Allan MacNab 65 (Ankama 12) Peterborough 57 (T Robinson 12)
Father Henry Carr 79 (T Reefer 14) Sir Allan MacNab 57 (E Ankama 20)
St. Michael’s 66 (T Stanley 15) Peterborough 48 (D Honsford
Father Henry Carr wins Pool C
POOL D
St. Edmund Campion 56 (B. Trench 17) Cardinal Newman 35 (DeJesus 12)
Westminster 61 (O. Omar 16) St. Thomas Aquinas 35 (K Enright 12)
St. Edmund Campion 72 (J. McVonald 20) Westminster 46 (L Sanders10)
St. Thomas Aquinas 50 (K Enright 18) Cardinal Newman 31 (J Lepore
St. Thomas Aquinas 53 (R Thompson 12) St. Edmund Campion 49 (T Carter 16)
Westminster 63 (D Kravic 17) Cardinal Newman 47 (J Lepore 21)
St. Edmund Campion wins Pool D
POOL E
Mississauga Loyola 71(T Lewis 21) St. Mary’s 66 (B Doherty 21)
Assumption Catholic 93 (T Willaims 20) Westdale 35 (A Vujicic
St. Mary’s 73 (Z Angus & T. Dowhaniuk 12) Westdale 39 (S. Rashid 13)
Assumption Catholic 72 (C Lufile & M Howlett 17) Loyola 65 (J. Sherif 19)
Assumption Catholic 51 (T Williams 27) St. Mary’s 48 (Z Angus 13)
Loyola 71 (J Sherif & T Hylton 11) Westdale 57 (C Zelewski 16)
Assumption wins Pool E
POOL F
Cathedral 65 (J Cooke 25) St. Jean de Brebeuf (TO) 54 (K Heynes 20)
Oakville Loyola 75 (Choliy 28) Pine Ridge 64 (I. Swaby 23)
Cathedral 61 (J Cooke 19) Loyola 57 (Prescuti 15)
Pine Ridge 79 (I Swaby 32) St. Jean de Brebeuf 38 (L Chua 21)
Cathedral 59 (S. Miller 19) Pine Ridge 48 (A. Reis 20)
Loyola 78 (L’Africain 21) Brebeuf 63 (M Aquino 25)
Cathedral wins Pool F
**Oakville Loyola earns the Wild Card
POOL G
A.C.M.T. 70 (E Kyugu 19) Sir John A MacDonald 29 (M Akcagliyan 10)
Father Goetz 64 (Allan 18) Regina Mundi 48 (S. Williams 20)
Father Goetz 76 (Allan 18) Sir John A MacDonald 33 (C Roposo 10)
A.C.M.T. 49 (S Mucowintore 13) Regina Mundi 32 (S Willaims 10)
A.C.M.T. 67 Father Goetz 44
Regina Mundi 67 (S-Williams 32) Sir John A Macdonald (R. Gaulton 20)
A.C.M.T. wins Pool G
GAME SUMMARIES
POOL A
Orchard Park 57 (T. Black 17) St. Jean de Brebeuf (Ham) 50 (T. Edwards 22)
Pickering 55 (K. Thomas 16) Eastwood 34 (B Vassel 11)
Pickering 67 (J. Tull 22) St. Jean de Brebeuf 59 (T. Edwards 22)
Orchard Park 70 (T. Black 14) Eastwood 44 (B. Vassel 33)
Pickering 57 (J Tull 23) Orchard Park 39 (T Black 12)
Brebeuf vs Eastwood
Pickering wins Pool A
POOL B
Holy Trinity 2 St. Augustine 0 (default)
Eastern Commerce 83 (B. Jerome 17) Bishop Tonnos 51 (S. McGratten 14)
Eastern Commerce 2 St. Augustine 0 (default)
Holy Trinity 72 Bishop Tonnos 54
Eastern Commerce 70 (A Bigby 18) Holy Trinity 55 (K Bray 16)
Bishop Tonnos 2 St. Augustine 0
Eastern Commerce wins Pool B
POOL C
Father Henry Carr 69 (J Ogden 15) Peterborough 41 (R. Zwart
St. Michael’s 63 (C. Campbell 24) Sir Allan MacNab 59 (E. Ankana 12)
Father Henry Carr 66 (J Ogden 16) St. Michael’s 54 (C Campbell 26)
Sir Allan MacNab 65 (Ankama 12) Peterborough 57 (T Robinson 12)
Father Henry Carr 79 (T Reefer 14) Sir Allan MacNab 57 (E Ankama 20)
St. Michael’s 66 (T Stanley 15) Peterborough 48 (D Honsford
Father Henry Carr wins Pool C
POOL D
St. Edmund Campion 56 (B. Trench 17) Cardinal Newman 35 (DeJesus 12)
Westminster 61 (O. Omar 16) St. Thomas Aquinas 35 (K Enright 12)
St. Edmund Campion 72 (J. McVonald 20) Westminster 46 (L Sanders10)
St. Thomas Aquinas 50 (K Enright 18) Cardinal Newman 31 (J Lepore
St. Thomas Aquinas 53 (R Thompson 12) St. Edmund Campion 49 (T Carter 16)
Westminster 63 (D Kravic 17) Cardinal Newman 47 (J Lepore 21)
St. Edmund Campion wins Pool D
POOL E
Mississauga Loyola 71(T Lewis 21) St. Mary’s 66 (B Doherty 21)
Assumption Catholic 93 (T Willaims 20) Westdale 35 (A Vujicic
St. Mary’s 73 (Z Angus & T. Dowhaniuk 12) Westdale 39 (S. Rashid 13)
Assumption Catholic 72 (C Lufile & M Howlett 17) Loyola 65 (J. Sherif 19)
Assumption Catholic 51 (T Williams 27) St. Mary’s 48 (Z Angus 13)
Loyola 71 (J Sherif & T Hylton 11) Westdale 57 (C Zelewski 16)
Assumption wins Pool E
POOL F
Cathedral 65 (J Cooke 25) St. Jean de Brebeuf (TO) 54 (K Heynes 20)
Oakville Loyola 75 (Choliy 28) Pine Ridge 64 (I. Swaby 23)
Cathedral 61 (J Cooke 19) Loyola 57 (Prescuti 15)
Pine Ridge 79 (I Swaby 32) St. Jean de Brebeuf 38 (L Chua 21)
Cathedral 59 (S. Miller 19) Pine Ridge 48 (A. Reis 20)
Loyola 78 (L’Africain 21) Brebeuf 63 (M Aquino 25)
Cathedral wins Pool F
**Oakville Loyola earns the Wild Card
POOL G
A.C.M.T. 70 (E Kyugu 19) Sir John A MacDonald 29 (M Akcagliyan 10)
Father Goetz 64 (Allan 18) Regina Mundi 48 (S. Williams 20)
Father Goetz 76 (Allan 18) Sir John A MacDonald 33 (C Roposo 10)
A.C.M.T. 49 (S Mucowintore 13) Regina Mundi 32 (S Willaims 10)
A.C.M.T. 67 Father Goetz 44
Regina Mundi 67 (S-Williams 32) Sir John A Macdonald (R. Gaulton 20)
A.C.M.T. wins Pool G
panathas- Senior
- Number of posts : 975
Registration date : 2008-08-09
- Post n°7
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
1/4 Finals
7:30 St. Mary's - Campion vs Assumption
9:00 St. Mary's - Pickering vs Oakville Loyola
7:30 MAC Aux - Carr vs Cathedral
9:00 MAC Aux - Eastern Commerce vs A.C.M.T.
7:30 St. Mary's - Campion vs Assumption
9:00 St. Mary's - Pickering vs Oakville Loyola
7:30 MAC Aux - Carr vs Cathedral
9:00 MAC Aux - Eastern Commerce vs A.C.M.T.
panathas- Senior
- Number of posts : 975
Registration date : 2008-08-09
- Post n°8
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
updated below
Last edited by panathas on Sun Nov 23, 2008 2:11 pm; edited 1 time in total
Game_Changa- Freshman
- Number of posts : 5
Registration date : 2008-11-10
- Post n°9
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
Just to be the first to say, Assumption vs Pickering should be a really good game and don't be shocked if Assumption comes up with the W, but just to come up short against Eastern in the Finals.
bonez07- Freshman
- Number of posts : 185
Registration date : 2008-07-09
- Post n°10
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
which brebeuf is that?
hops.net- Freshman
- Number of posts : 1
Registration date : 2008-11-23
- Post n°11
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
does anyone know who ended up making it to the finals? wat were the scores of the semis??
panathas- Senior
- Number of posts : 975
Registration date : 2008-08-09
- Post n°12
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
QUARTER – FINALS
Assumption 69 (M Howlett 23) St. Edmund Campion 64 (K Adiefeh 21)
Father Henry Carr 53 (J Ogden 22) Cathedral 50 (A Reis 18)
Pickering 73 (K Thomas 16) Oakville Loyola 40 (Zagabe
Eastern Commerce 90 A.C.M.T. 62
@ McMaster University Burridge Gymnasium
SEMI FINALS
10:00 am Pickering 64 (R Gagliardi 32) Assumption 61 (T Willaims 19)
11:30 am Eastern Commerce 61 (J Brown 13) Father Henry Carr 48 (J Ogden 20)
CHAMPIONSHIP
4:00 pm Pickering vs Eastern Commerce
Assumption 69 (M Howlett 23) St. Edmund Campion 64 (K Adiefeh 21)
Father Henry Carr 53 (J Ogden 22) Cathedral 50 (A Reis 18)
Pickering 73 (K Thomas 16) Oakville Loyola 40 (Zagabe
Eastern Commerce 90 A.C.M.T. 62
@ McMaster University Burridge Gymnasium
SEMI FINALS
10:00 am Pickering 64 (R Gagliardi 32) Assumption 61 (T Willaims 19)
11:30 am Eastern Commerce 61 (J Brown 13) Father Henry Carr 48 (J Ogden 20)
CHAMPIONSHIP
4:00 pm Pickering vs Eastern Commerce
panathas- Senior
- Number of posts : 975
Registration date : 2008-08-09
- Post n°13
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
CHAMPIONSHIP
4:00 pm Eastern Commerce 59 (M Binney 23) Pickering 57 ( R Gagliardi 22)
4:00 pm Eastern Commerce 59 (M Binney 23) Pickering 57 ( R Gagliardi 22)
panathas- Senior
- Number of posts : 975
Registration date : 2008-08-09
- Post n°14
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
MVP – Eastern Commerce – Marvin Binney
1st team
Josh Ogden – Father Henry Carr
Trevor Willaims – Assumption Catholic
Eastern Commerce – Alwayne Bigby
Pickering – Johnathan Tull
Pickering – Rob Gagliardi
2nd team
Boyd Vassel – Eastwood
Clinton Springer-Williams – Regina Mundi
Jamar Coke – Cathedral
Matt Howlett – Assumption
Steve Mucowintore – A.C.M.T.
3rd team
I. swaiby – Pine Ridge
Tyrell Edwards – St. Jean de Brebeuf Hamilton
J. McDonald - St. Edmund Campion
Allan – Father Goetz
Satar Wahti – Orchard Park
1st team
Josh Ogden – Father Henry Carr
Trevor Willaims – Assumption Catholic
Eastern Commerce – Alwayne Bigby
Pickering – Johnathan Tull
Pickering – Rob Gagliardi
2nd team
Boyd Vassel – Eastwood
Clinton Springer-Williams – Regina Mundi
Jamar Coke – Cathedral
Matt Howlett – Assumption
Steve Mucowintore – A.C.M.T.
3rd team
I. swaiby – Pine Ridge
Tyrell Edwards – St. Jean de Brebeuf Hamilton
J. McDonald - St. Edmund Campion
Allan – Father Goetz
Satar Wahti – Orchard Park
warriorsball- Freshman
- Number of posts : 7
Registration date : 2008-11-10
- Post n°15
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
the second and third team is bs
minihotsauce- Freshman
- Number of posts : 107
Registration date : 2008-11-02
- Post n°16
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
Eastern Commerce is a sick team, there going to be in ofsaa finals again this year
JUST WATCH!
JUST WATCH!
highflya- Freshman
- Number of posts : 90
Registration date : 2008-08-16
- Post n°17
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
Congrats to Eastern Commerce !
eastern23- Freshman
- Number of posts : 77
Registration date : 2008-11-02
- Post n°18
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
we cant get boost our confidence yet
southpeelchamps- Freshman
- Number of posts : 63
Registration date : 2008-11-23
- Post n°19
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
St. Thomas Aquinas 53 (R Thompson 12) St. Edmund Campion 49 (T Carter 16)
Does anyone know which St Thomas Aquinas this is
Does anyone know which St Thomas Aquinas this is
rec- Freshman
- Number of posts : 189
Registration date : 2008-10-06
- Post n°20
Re: 2008 Pinky Lewis Results
St. Thomas Aquinas, Oakville
|
|