The Following is a list of games to be played at Wilson SS (Whitby) on Dec 2/3 2011
Friday Dec 2 - 2011
Rd 1
Game 1 - 11:30 AM - Wilson (Whitby) 57 (Treyton Leahey 11) vs Trinity College (Port Hope) 45 (Devin Johnson 18)
Game 2 - 1:00 PM - Pereyma (Oshawa) 41 (Justin Fillion 10) vs Ajax HS 60 (Dondre Huggins 18)
Game 3 - 2:15 PM - Villanova College (King City) 61 ((Gianmarco Luciani 17) vs Holy Trinity (Courtice) 31 (Akiel Goodridge 12)
Game 4 - 3:30 PM - Woodbridge College (Woodbridge) 60 (Karandeep Malhi 27) vs McLaughlin (Oshawa) 34 (Jordan Spahdi 14)
Rd 2
Game 5 Consol Semi - 4:45 PM - Trinity College 42 (Devin Johnson 17) vs Pereyma 33 (Eric Bezina 8)
Game 6 Championship Semi - 6:00 PM - Wilson 59 (Treyton Leahey-McLaughlin 22) vs Ajax 46 (Dondre Huggins 13)
Game 7 Championship Semi - 8:30 PM - Villanova College 64 (D. Campbell 18) vs Woodbridge College 37 (Karandeep Mahli (14)
Game 8 Consol Semi - 7:15 PM - Holy Trinity 56 (Tyler Miehm 41) vs Mclaughlin 37 (Ben Masson 13)
Saturday Dec 3
Rd 3
Game 9 Relegation - 9:00 AM - Pereyma 55 (Dan Williams 18) vs McLaughlin 40 (Ben Masson 21)
Game 10 Consolation Final - 10:15 AM - Trinity College 48 (Hadi Abuzguya 21) vs Holy Trinity33 (Tyler Miehm 23)
Game 11 Championship Final - 11:30 AM - Wilson 35 (A-Jani Brown 11) vs Villanova College 52 (Devonte Campbell 20)
Game 12 Relegation - 1:00 PM - Ajax 46 (Dan Gordon 15) vs Woodbridge College 64 (Karandeep Malhi 20)
http://wilson.ddsbschools.ca./images/stories/wilson_sr_boys_tourney_bracket_dec2011.pdf
Friday Dec 2 - 2011
Rd 1
Game 1 - 11:30 AM - Wilson (Whitby) 57 (Treyton Leahey 11) vs Trinity College (Port Hope) 45 (Devin Johnson 18)
Game 2 - 1:00 PM - Pereyma (Oshawa) 41 (Justin Fillion 10) vs Ajax HS 60 (Dondre Huggins 18)
Game 3 - 2:15 PM - Villanova College (King City) 61 ((Gianmarco Luciani 17) vs Holy Trinity (Courtice) 31 (Akiel Goodridge 12)
Game 4 - 3:30 PM - Woodbridge College (Woodbridge) 60 (Karandeep Malhi 27) vs McLaughlin (Oshawa) 34 (Jordan Spahdi 14)
Rd 2
Game 5 Consol Semi - 4:45 PM - Trinity College 42 (Devin Johnson 17) vs Pereyma 33 (Eric Bezina 8)
Game 6 Championship Semi - 6:00 PM - Wilson 59 (Treyton Leahey-McLaughlin 22) vs Ajax 46 (Dondre Huggins 13)
Game 7 Championship Semi - 8:30 PM - Villanova College 64 (D. Campbell 18) vs Woodbridge College 37 (Karandeep Mahli (14)
Game 8 Consol Semi - 7:15 PM - Holy Trinity 56 (Tyler Miehm 41) vs Mclaughlin 37 (Ben Masson 13)
Saturday Dec 3
Rd 3
Game 9 Relegation - 9:00 AM - Pereyma 55 (Dan Williams 18) vs McLaughlin 40 (Ben Masson 21)
Game 10 Consolation Final - 10:15 AM - Trinity College 48 (Hadi Abuzguya 21) vs Holy Trinity33 (Tyler Miehm 23)
Game 11 Championship Final - 11:30 AM - Wilson 35 (A-Jani Brown 11) vs Villanova College 52 (Devonte Campbell 20)
Game 12 Relegation - 1:00 PM - Ajax 46 (Dan Gordon 15) vs Woodbridge College 64 (Karandeep Malhi 20)
http://wilson.ddsbschools.ca./images/stories/wilson_sr_boys_tourney_bracket_dec2011.pdf
Last edited by jlangley on Sat Dec 03, 2011 2:24 pm; edited 10 times in total