Here is the draw for the INCHARGE SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT RED & BLACK CLASSIC
Tournament Locations: Jarvis C.I. 495 Jarvis street
Pope John Paul II 685 Military Trail, Scarborough
POOL A
Eastern Commerce
Central Tech
Fr Michael Goetz
POOL B
Downsview
Bill Crothers
Philip Pocock
POOL C
Pickering H.S.
Belle River DHS
Oakwood C.I.
POOL D
Pope John Paul II
Vaughan Rd 1's
Abbey Park
Friday October 19th
At Jarvis C.I.
3pm Eastern Commerce 77 vs Fr Goetz 35
4:15pm Belle River DHS 40 vs Oakwood C.I. 58
5:30pm Fr Goetz 56 vs Central Tech 36
6:45pm Oakwood C.I. 41 vs Pickering 64
8pm Eastern Commerce 75 vs Central Tech 19
At Pope John Paul II
3pm Pope 69 vs Abbey Park 41
4:15pm Downsview50 vs Bill Crothers 45
5:30pm Abbey Park 37 vsVaughan Rd 1's 35
6:45pm Bill Crothers 50 vs Philip Pocock 33
8pm Vaughan Rd 1's vs Pope
Saturday October 20th
At Pope John Paul II
9am Philip Pocock vs Downsview
10:15am Pickering vs Belle River DHS
11:30am Pool B3 vs Pool D3
11:30am Central Tech vs Pool C3
12:45pm Eastern Commerce vs Pool C1 Semi Final 1
2pm Pool B1 vs Pool D1 Semi Final 2
3:15pm Fr Goetz vs Pool C2
4:30pm Pool B2 vs Pool D2
5:45pm Winner Semi Final 1 vsWinner Semi Final 2 FINAL
Spectators : $5/adults and $2/students with proper student ID. Adults will be able to purchase 2day passes for $8.
Tournament Locations: Jarvis C.I. 495 Jarvis street
Pope John Paul II 685 Military Trail, Scarborough
POOL A
Eastern Commerce
Central Tech
Fr Michael Goetz
POOL B
Downsview
Bill Crothers
Philip Pocock
POOL C
Pickering H.S.
Belle River DHS
Oakwood C.I.
POOL D
Pope John Paul II
Vaughan Rd 1's
Abbey Park
Friday October 19th
At Jarvis C.I.
3pm Eastern Commerce 77 vs Fr Goetz 35
4:15pm Belle River DHS 40 vs Oakwood C.I. 58
5:30pm Fr Goetz 56 vs Central Tech 36
6:45pm Oakwood C.I. 41 vs Pickering 64
8pm Eastern Commerce 75 vs Central Tech 19
At Pope John Paul II
3pm Pope 69 vs Abbey Park 41
4:15pm Downsview50 vs Bill Crothers 45
5:30pm Abbey Park 37 vsVaughan Rd 1's 35
6:45pm Bill Crothers 50 vs Philip Pocock 33
8pm Vaughan Rd 1's vs Pope
Saturday October 20th
At Pope John Paul II
9am Philip Pocock vs Downsview
10:15am Pickering vs Belle River DHS
11:30am Pool B3 vs Pool D3
11:30am Central Tech vs Pool C3
12:45pm Eastern Commerce vs Pool C1 Semi Final 1
2pm Pool B1 vs Pool D1 Semi Final 2
3:15pm Fr Goetz vs Pool C2
4:30pm Pool B2 vs Pool D2
5:45pm Winner Semi Final 1 vsWinner Semi Final 2 FINAL
Spectators : $5/adults and $2/students with proper student ID. Adults will be able to purchase 2day passes for $8.
Last edited by Team Inc Sports on Fri Oct 19, 2012 9:48 pm; edited 3 times in total (Reason for editing : Draw change)