November 15-17, 2013
First Round: Friday November 15th
G1: Eastern Commerce 65 (Kasey Morris 15) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 56 (Tyler Brown 14)
G2: Campion 67 (Curwin Elvis 17) - Mother Teresa 65 (Jalen King 26)
G3: St. Mike's 67 (Nelson Kaputo 18) - Vaughan 57 (Jawara Pedican 18)
G4: St. John's (Kitchener) 60 (Matthew Quiring 15) - Martingrove 47 (Ryan Fragale 15)
G5: d'Youville 70 (Addy Ogunye 15) - Emery 52 (Jordan Holness 16)
G6: Oakwood 79 (D'Wan Williams 22) - Pope John Paul II 72 (Tevoun Jackson 18)
G7: Henry Carr 81 (Anthony McNish 18) - St. Elizabeth's 39 (Brian Antoine & LJ Merced 10)
G8: Thornlea 70 (Kadeem Smithen 30) - West Humber 60 (Malcolm Heptbourne 14)
Consolation Quarter-finals: Saturday November 15th
G9: Mother Teresa 65 (Jalen King 16) - Newman (Hamilton) 59 (Tyler Brown 25)
G10: Vaughan 66 (Jawara Pedican 16) - Martingrove 49 (Nirobi Adu 12)
G11: Pope John Paul II 68 (Tyrell Gumbs-Frater & Brandon Ramirez 16) - Emery 66 (Jordan Holness 22)
G12: West Humber 66 (Jerome Adjei 21) - St. Elizabeth 56 (Indiana Rotondo 19)
Championship Quarter-finals: Saturday Novmeber 15th
G13: Eastern Commerce 63 (4 tied with 10) – Campion 54 (Curwin Elvis 14)
G14: St. Mike's 69 (Nelson Kaputo 21) - St. John's (Kitchener) 60 (Saajan Arora 24)
G15: Oakwood 60 (Brody Clarke 19) – d’Youville 58 (Christien Gould 23)
G16: Henry Carr 76 (Marcus Bonnick 27) - Thornlea 60 (Kadeem Smithen 19)
Consolation Semi-finals: Saturday Novmeber 15th
G17: Vaughan 82 (Jawara Pedican 25) – Mother Teresa 58 (Clifton Palmer 15)
G18: Pope John Paul II 72 (Kevon Mascoe 15) - West Humber 61 (Fenanov Dafinisse 19)
Championship Semi-finals: Saturday November 15th
G19: St. Mike's 57 (Godwin Boahen 15) - Eastern Commerce 44 (Kasey Morris 17)
G20: Oakwood 59 (Brody Clarke 16) - Henry Carr 56 (Tristan Thompson 18)
Sunday November 17th
Consolation Final: Pope John Paul II 83 (Tyrell Gumbs-Frater 17) - Vaughan 71 (Andy Fazliu 15)
Championship Bronze: Henry Carr 53 (Marcus Bonnick 18) - Eastern Commerce 52 (Kasey Morris 15)
Championship Final: Oakwood 53 (Russell Baker 17) - St. Mike's 49 (Godwin Boahen 17)
Tournament MVP: Brody Clarke (Oakwood)
Tournament Defensive MVP: Danilo Djuricic (St. Mike's)
Tournament All-Stars: Tevoun Jackson (Pope John Paul II), Kasey Morris (Eastern Commerce), Marcus Bonnick (Henry Carr), Godwin Boahen (St. Mike's), Calvin Epistola (Oakwood)
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Mon Nov 18, 2013 11:16 am; edited 15 times in total