yThursday, November 28th, 2013
UPPER BRACKET
Game 7 - 6:00pm – St. Andrew’s College 65 (O'Shane Taylor-Douglas 18) vs. Sacred Heart H.S. 41 (Brendan Stoqua 20) (Ottawa)
Game 3 – 12:00pm– Vaughan S.S.76 (Andy Fazliu 14) vs West Humber C.I. 48 (Malcolm Heptbaurne 12, Euguene Omouryi 12)
Game 1 – 9:00am – Brampton Centennial S.S. 72 (Ishan Virdi 19 ) vs. Emery C.I. 55 (Jorden Holness 29)
Game 6 – 4:30pm – Richmond Hill H.S. 53 (Ali Al-Khafaji 21) vs. Blessed Pope John Paul C.S.S. 89 (Brandon Ramirez 22)
LOWER BRACKET
Game 8 – 7:30pm- St. John’s Kilmarnock 58 (S. Arora 16) vs. Mother Teresa H.S. 41 (C.Rhandress 16) (Ottawa)
Game 4 – 1:30pm – Sir Allan MacNab 60 (Nolan Narain 17) vs. Vaughan Road Academy 52 (Joshua York-Fraser 14)
Game 2 – 10:30am – Crescent School 66 ( Phil Fournier 19 ) vs. Martingrove C.I. 54 (David Anderson 14)
Game 5 –3:00pm – St. Elizabeth C.H.S. 56 vs. St. Edmund Campion S.S. 84 (Tristan Fraser 18, Andrew Anderson 18)
Friday, November 29th, 2013
Game 9 – 9:00am – Consolation Quarters - Emery C.I. 72 (Hassan Adendla 20) vs. Richmond Hill H.S. 63 (Ali Al-Khafaji 26)
Game 10 – 10:30am – Consolation Quarters - Mother Teresa H.S. 61 (C.Rhydres 23) vs. Vaughan Road 44 (Joshua York Fraser 9)
Game 11 – 12:00pm – Championship Quarters- St. John's Kilmarnock 61 (M.Blumel 17) vs. Sir Allan MacNab 63 (Sheldon McIntesh 18)
Game 12 – 1:30pm – Championship Quarters – Vaughan S.S. 82 (Jawara Pedican 23) vs. St. Andrew's College 60 (Quinton Gray 20)
Game 13 – 3:00pm – Consolation Quarters - Sacred Heart 56 (Brendan Stoqua 30) vs. West Humber 68 Jerome Adjei 16)
Game 14 – 4:30pm – Consolation Quarters - Martingrove C.I. 66 (David Anderson 11, Peter Basta 11) vs. St. Elizabeth CHS 39 (Indiana Rotonelo 8, Kevin Oppong 8)
Game 15 – 6:00pm – Championship Quarters – Crescent School 51 (Phil Fournier 19) vs. St. Edmund Campion 74 (Curwin Elvis 21)
Game 16 – 7:30pm – Championship Quarters – Brampton Centennial S.S. 74 (NIcholas Campbell 22) vs. Pope John Paul 76 (Brandon Ramirez 22)
Saturday, November 30th, 2013
Game 17 – 8:00am - Consolation Semi – Emery C.I. 55 (Hassan Aclenola 18) vs. West Humber C.I. 35 (Kamal Huggins 9, Jamar Tugwell 9)
Game 18 – 9:30am – Consolation Semi – Mother Teresa H.S. 60 E.Ekiyov 18) vs. Martingrove C.I. 43 (Sharmarke Warsame 8)
Game 19 – 11:00am – Friendship Game –Sacred Heart H.S. 25 (Aqeel Baqar 7) vs. Richmond Hill H.S. 57 (Ali Al-Khafaji 23)
Game 20 – 12:30am – Friendship Game –Vaughan Road (Joshua York-Fraser 28) vs. St. Elizabeth C.H.S Brian Antoine 17)
Game 21 – 2:00pm – Consolation Final – Emery C.I. vs. Mother Teresa H.S.
Game 22 – 3:30pm – Championship Semi – Vaughan S.S. 76 (Jawara Pedican 23) vs. Pope John Paul C.H.S. 70 ( Tyrell Gumbs F. 23)
Game 23 – 5:00pm – Championship Semi – Sir Allan MacNab 58 (Sheldon McIntosh 24) vs. St. Edmund Campion (CJ Bennett 15)
Game 24 – 6:30pm – Friendship Game – St. Andrew's College 60 (Jordan Carter 14) vs. Brampton Centennial 65 (Nicholas Campbell 19)
Game 25 – 8:00pm – Friendship Game – St. John's Kilmarnock 90 (C.Thompson 23) vs. Crescent 51 (Michael Palma 10)
Game 26 – 9:30pm – Championship Finals – Vaughan S.S. vs. Sir Allan MacNab
Please be advised that Vaughan S.S. Tournament Staff members reserves the right to
refuse anyone admission AND to remove anyone without refund for behaviour that contravenes the codes of conduct of the York Region District School Board.
The cost of admission is:
Vaughan Students Free during the school day
Students with student ID $2 per day - after school only
Students without student ID $3 per day – after school only
Adults $5 per day – all day
If you are not on a school’s list, you will have to pay the applicable admission fee. Discussion about paying admission fees will not be entertained and you will be asked to leave the building.
Thank you for your support.
Gus Gymnopoulos
Head Coach Sr. Boys Basketball
Health and Physical Education Teacher
Vaughan Secondary School
UPPER BRACKET
Game 7 - 6:00pm – St. Andrew’s College 65 (O'Shane Taylor-Douglas 18) vs. Sacred Heart H.S. 41 (Brendan Stoqua 20) (Ottawa)
Game 3 – 12:00pm– Vaughan S.S.76 (Andy Fazliu 14) vs West Humber C.I. 48 (Malcolm Heptbaurne 12, Euguene Omouryi 12)
Game 1 – 9:00am – Brampton Centennial S.S. 72 (Ishan Virdi 19 ) vs. Emery C.I. 55 (Jorden Holness 29)
Game 6 – 4:30pm – Richmond Hill H.S. 53 (Ali Al-Khafaji 21) vs. Blessed Pope John Paul C.S.S. 89 (Brandon Ramirez 22)
LOWER BRACKET
Game 8 – 7:30pm- St. John’s Kilmarnock 58 (S. Arora 16) vs. Mother Teresa H.S. 41 (C.Rhandress 16) (Ottawa)
Game 4 – 1:30pm – Sir Allan MacNab 60 (Nolan Narain 17) vs. Vaughan Road Academy 52 (Joshua York-Fraser 14)
Game 2 – 10:30am – Crescent School 66 ( Phil Fournier 19 ) vs. Martingrove C.I. 54 (David Anderson 14)
Game 5 –3:00pm – St. Elizabeth C.H.S. 56 vs. St. Edmund Campion S.S. 84 (Tristan Fraser 18, Andrew Anderson 18)
Friday, November 29th, 2013
Game 9 – 9:00am – Consolation Quarters - Emery C.I. 72 (Hassan Adendla 20) vs. Richmond Hill H.S. 63 (Ali Al-Khafaji 26)
Game 10 – 10:30am – Consolation Quarters - Mother Teresa H.S. 61 (C.Rhydres 23) vs. Vaughan Road 44 (Joshua York Fraser 9)
Game 11 – 12:00pm – Championship Quarters- St. John's Kilmarnock 61 (M.Blumel 17) vs. Sir Allan MacNab 63 (Sheldon McIntesh 18)
Game 12 – 1:30pm – Championship Quarters – Vaughan S.S. 82 (Jawara Pedican 23) vs. St. Andrew's College 60 (Quinton Gray 20)
Game 13 – 3:00pm – Consolation Quarters - Sacred Heart 56 (Brendan Stoqua 30) vs. West Humber 68 Jerome Adjei 16)
Game 14 – 4:30pm – Consolation Quarters - Martingrove C.I. 66 (David Anderson 11, Peter Basta 11) vs. St. Elizabeth CHS 39 (Indiana Rotonelo 8, Kevin Oppong 8)
Game 15 – 6:00pm – Championship Quarters – Crescent School 51 (Phil Fournier 19) vs. St. Edmund Campion 74 (Curwin Elvis 21)
Game 16 – 7:30pm – Championship Quarters – Brampton Centennial S.S. 74 (NIcholas Campbell 22) vs. Pope John Paul 76 (Brandon Ramirez 22)
Saturday, November 30th, 2013
Game 17 – 8:00am - Consolation Semi – Emery C.I. 55 (Hassan Aclenola 18) vs. West Humber C.I. 35 (Kamal Huggins 9, Jamar Tugwell 9)
Game 18 – 9:30am – Consolation Semi – Mother Teresa H.S. 60 E.Ekiyov 18) vs. Martingrove C.I. 43 (Sharmarke Warsame 8)
Game 19 – 11:00am – Friendship Game –Sacred Heart H.S. 25 (Aqeel Baqar 7) vs. Richmond Hill H.S. 57 (Ali Al-Khafaji 23)
Game 20 – 12:30am – Friendship Game –Vaughan Road (Joshua York-Fraser 28) vs. St. Elizabeth C.H.S Brian Antoine 17)
Game 21 – 2:00pm – Consolation Final – Emery C.I. vs. Mother Teresa H.S.
Game 22 – 3:30pm – Championship Semi – Vaughan S.S. 76 (Jawara Pedican 23) vs. Pope John Paul C.H.S. 70 ( Tyrell Gumbs F. 23)
Game 23 – 5:00pm – Championship Semi – Sir Allan MacNab 58 (Sheldon McIntosh 24) vs. St. Edmund Campion (CJ Bennett 15)
Game 24 – 6:30pm – Friendship Game – St. Andrew's College 60 (Jordan Carter 14) vs. Brampton Centennial 65 (Nicholas Campbell 19)
Game 25 – 8:00pm – Friendship Game – St. John's Kilmarnock 90 (C.Thompson 23) vs. Crescent 51 (Michael Palma 10)
Game 26 – 9:30pm – Championship Finals – Vaughan S.S. vs. Sir Allan MacNab
Please be advised that Vaughan S.S. Tournament Staff members reserves the right to
refuse anyone admission AND to remove anyone without refund for behaviour that contravenes the codes of conduct of the York Region District School Board.
The cost of admission is:
Vaughan Students Free during the school day
Students with student ID $2 per day - after school only
Students without student ID $3 per day – after school only
Adults $5 per day – all day
If you are not on a school’s list, you will have to pay the applicable admission fee. Discussion about paying admission fees will not be entertained and you will be asked to leave the building.
Thank you for your support.
Gus Gymnopoulos
Head Coach Sr. Boys Basketball
Health and Physical Education Teacher
Vaughan Secondary School
Last edited by Coach G on Sat Nov 30, 2013 9:15 pm; edited 25 times in total