1. Henry Carr
2. d’Youville
3. St. Mike’s
4. Eastern Commerce
5. Oakwood
6. Notre Dame (Brampton)
7. Campion
8. Thornlea
9. Pine Ridge
10. JC Richardson
11. Vaughan
12. Pope John Paul II
13. Nelson
14. Martingrove
15. Brampton Centennial
16. Mother Teresa
Honourable Mentions: Newmarket, St. Marcellinus, Father Goetz, Senator O'Connor, Jean Vanier (Toronto), Downsview, West Humber
On the Radar: Vaughan Road, AY Jackson, Pickering, Holy Trinity (Oakville), St. Andrew's, Crescent
Check the site for more details: http://www.hooptowngta.com/super16SB.php
Super 16 Match-ups & Results
Thomson 69 - West Humber 60 City of Toronto 3A Championship quarter-final game - Feb 11
#3 St. Mike's 70 - St. Andrew's 57 CISAA league game - Feb 12
Newmarket 47 - #8 Thornlea 45 York Region semi-final play-off game - Feb 18
#7 Campion 61 - #15 Brampton Centennial 49 Peel Region Quarter-final play-off game - Feb 18
St. Marcellinus 63 - Father Goetz 60 Peel Region Quarter-final play-off game - Feb 18
Father Redmond 58 - Jean Vanier (Toronto) 48 TDCAA 3A semi-final play-off game - Feb 18
#16 Mother Teresa 80 - #12 Pope John Paul II 70 TDCAA 4A semi-final play-off game - Feb 18
#13 Nelson 58 - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 53 Halton Championship - Feb 19
#4 Eastern Commerce 70 - #5 Oakwood 68 OT City of Toronto 4A Championship game - Feb 19
#1 Henry Carr 74 - #16 Mother Teresa 61 TDCAA 4A Championship game - Feb 19
#2 d'Youville 85 - St. Marcellinus 42 Peel Region 4A semi-final - Feb 20
#6 Notre Dame (Brampton) 56 - #7 Campion 51 Peel Region 4A semi-final - Feb 20
#11 Vaughan 59 - Newmarket 49 York Region Championship game - Feb 20
#9 Pine Ridge 70 - #10 JC Richardson 67 Durham Championship game - Feb 20
#2 d'Youville 54 - #6 Notre Dame (Brampton) 47 Peel Region Championship game - Feb 24
Saltfleet (Hamilton) 49 - Senator O'Connor 48 3A OFSAA first round - March 3
Catholic Central (London) 46 - #14 Martingrove 45 3A OFSAA first round - March 3
#3 St. Mike's 75 - #16 Mother Teresa 52 4A OFSAA first round - March 3
St. Patrick's (Ottawa) 55 - #14 Martingrove 53 3A OFSAA second round - March 4
St. Francis (St. Catherines) 79 - Vaughan Road 66 2A OFSAA Quarter-finals - March 4
Catholic Central (Windsor) 71 - Senator O'Connor 37 3A OFSAA Quarter-finals - March 4
#11 Vaughan 69 - #16 Mother Teresa 42 4A OFSAA second round - March 4
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 62 - #9 Pine Ridge 42 4A OFSAA second round - March 4
#2 d'Youville 46 - #11 Vaughan 41 4A OFSAA Quarter-finals - March 4
#6 Notre Dame (Brampton) 48 - #3 St. Mike's 44 4A OFSAA Quarter-finals - March 4
#5 Oakwood 63 - #4 Eastern Commerce 43 4A OFSAA Quarter-finals - March 4
MacNab (Hamilton) 66 - #16 Mother Teresa 61 4A OFSAA Consolation Quarter-finals - March 4
Glebe (Ottawa) 62 - #9 Pine Ridge 59 4A OFSAA Consolation Quarter-finals - March 4
#1 Henry Carr 53 - #2 d'Youville 49 4A OFSAA Semi-finals - March 5
#5 Oakwood 52 - #6 Notre Dame (Brampton) 44 4A OFSAA Semi-finals - March 5
Ascension 64 - St. Andrew's 53 2A OFSAA Gold - March 5
#6 Notre Dame Brampton 53 - #2 d'Youville 51 4A OFSAA Bronze - March 5
#5 Oakwood 40 - #1 Henry Carr 38 4A OFSAA Gold - March 5
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Sat Jul 19, 2014 4:29 pm; edited 17 times in total