1. Pickering
2. Campion
3. St. Joseph's
4. Notre Dame Ajax
5. St. John Paul II
6. Oakwood
7. Northern
8. Dunbarton
9. Newmarket
10. St. Augustine Brampton
11. d'Youville
12. Notre Dame Brampton
13. Michael Power
14. Cardinal Newman
15. JC Richardson
16. Leacock
HM: Applewood, St. Augustine (Markham), Mother Teresa, St. Roch, Bishop Allen
On the radar: Central Tech, Martingrove, Glenforest, St. Michael (Bolton)
Check the site for more details: http://www.hooptowngta.com/super16SG.php
Super 16 Match-Ups
#12 Notre Dame (Brampton) 48 - St. Michael (Bolton) 45 - Peel Region league game - Oct 14
#11 d'Youville 75 - St. Roch 63 - Peel Region league game - Oct 14
#9 Newmarket 41 - St. Augustine (Markham) 28 - York Region league game - Oct 15
#2 Campion 52 - #12 Notre Dame (Brampton) 32 - Peel Region league game - Oct 15
#7 Northern 37 - Central Tech 23 - Toronto South league game - Oct 16
#2 Campion 76 - St. Roch 43 @ the Lady Bears Crown The Queen Showdown - Oct 17
#6 Oakwood 70 - #10 St. Augustine (Brampton) 38 @ the Lady Bears Crown The Queen Showdown - Oct 17
Henry Carr 51 - St. Roch 41 @ the Lady Bears Crown The Queen Showdown - Oct 18
#15 JC Richardson 53 - Mother Teresa 45 @ the Ballin' For Breast Cancer - Oct 18
Bill Crothers 43 - #8 Dunbarton 32 @ the Ballin' For Breast Cancer - Oct 18
#3 St. Joseph's 66 - #14 Cardinal Newman 51 @ the St. Matthew Fall Classic - Oct 18
#2 Campion 79 - #6 Oakwood 64 @ the Lady Bears Crown The Queen Showdown - Oct 18
#1 Pickering 46 - #5 St. John Paul II 45 @ the Ballin' For Breast Cancer - Oct 18
Potential Super16 Match-Ups
At the Lady Bears Crown The Queen: #2 Campion, #6 Oakwood, #8 Dunbarton, #10 St. Augustine (Brampton), St. Roch
At the St. Matthew Fall Classic (Ottawa): #3 St. Joseph's, #14 Cardinal Newman
2. Campion
3. St. Joseph's
4. Notre Dame Ajax
5. St. John Paul II
6. Oakwood
7. Northern
8. Dunbarton
9. Newmarket
10. St. Augustine Brampton
11. d'Youville
12. Notre Dame Brampton
13. Michael Power
14. Cardinal Newman
15. JC Richardson
16. Leacock
HM: Applewood, St. Augustine (Markham), Mother Teresa, St. Roch, Bishop Allen
On the radar: Central Tech, Martingrove, Glenforest, St. Michael (Bolton)
Check the site for more details: http://www.hooptowngta.com/super16SG.php
Super 16 Match-Ups
#12 Notre Dame (Brampton) 48 - St. Michael (Bolton) 45 - Peel Region league game - Oct 14
#11 d'Youville 75 - St. Roch 63 - Peel Region league game - Oct 14
#9 Newmarket 41 - St. Augustine (Markham) 28 - York Region league game - Oct 15
#2 Campion 52 - #12 Notre Dame (Brampton) 32 - Peel Region league game - Oct 15
#7 Northern 37 - Central Tech 23 - Toronto South league game - Oct 16
#2 Campion 76 - St. Roch 43 @ the Lady Bears Crown The Queen Showdown - Oct 17
#6 Oakwood 70 - #10 St. Augustine (Brampton) 38 @ the Lady Bears Crown The Queen Showdown - Oct 17
Henry Carr 51 - St. Roch 41 @ the Lady Bears Crown The Queen Showdown - Oct 18
#15 JC Richardson 53 - Mother Teresa 45 @ the Ballin' For Breast Cancer - Oct 18
Bill Crothers 43 - #8 Dunbarton 32 @ the Ballin' For Breast Cancer - Oct 18
#3 St. Joseph's 66 - #14 Cardinal Newman 51 @ the St. Matthew Fall Classic - Oct 18
#2 Campion 79 - #6 Oakwood 64 @ the Lady Bears Crown The Queen Showdown - Oct 18
#1 Pickering 46 - #5 St. John Paul II 45 @ the Ballin' For Breast Cancer - Oct 18
Potential Super16 Match-Ups
At the Lady Bears Crown The Queen: #2 Campion, #6 Oakwood, #8 Dunbarton, #10 St. Augustine (Brampton), St. Roch
At the St. Matthew Fall Classic (Ottawa): #3 St. Joseph's, #14 Cardinal Newman
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Mon Oct 20, 2014 2:14 pm; edited 9 times in total