Call of the Wild Senior Boys Basketball Tournament
David Suzuki Secondary School
16 Team, Bracket Style Tournament.
(DSSS) David Suzuki Secondary School
45 Daviselm Drive, Brampton. (NW Corner of Chinguacousy & Queen)
Weds Feb 3rd – Sat Feb 6th, 2016
$350 per Team. (Payable to: David Suzuki Secondary School)
CONTACT: Sanjay.Lad@peelsb.com 905-457-7941 x - 423
INFO:
Guaranteed 3 Full Length Games over 2 Days!
Travel only on 2 Days!
Refreshments & Snack Booth!
Athletic Therapist on site!
TEAMS REGISTERED:
1. David Suzuki GRIZZLIES (Brampton West)
2. Christ the King JAGUARS (Caledon)
3. Resurrection PHOENIX (Kitchener)
4. Metro PREDATORS (Toronto East)
5. Georgetown REBELS (Caledon)
6. Heart Lake HURRICANES (Brampton North)
7. St. Martin MUSTANGS (Mississauga South)
8. Harold Brathwaite BLIZZARD (Brampton North)
9. T.L. Kennedy COUGARS (Mississauga South)
10. Louise Arbour EAGLES (Brampton North East)
11. Sandalwood SABRES (Brampton North East)
12. Mayfield MAVERICKS (Brampton North)
13. Bramalea BRONCOS (Brampton Central)
14. Erindale RAIDERS (Mississauga South West)
15. Cardinal Ambrozic RIVERHAWKS (Brampton East)
16. ?
David Suzuki Secondary School
16 Team, Bracket Style Tournament.
(DSSS) David Suzuki Secondary School
45 Daviselm Drive, Brampton. (NW Corner of Chinguacousy & Queen)
Weds Feb 3rd – Sat Feb 6th, 2016
$350 per Team. (Payable to: David Suzuki Secondary School)
CONTACT: Sanjay.Lad@peelsb.com 905-457-7941 x - 423
INFO:
Guaranteed 3 Full Length Games over 2 Days!
Travel only on 2 Days!
Refreshments & Snack Booth!
Athletic Therapist on site!
TEAMS REGISTERED:
1. David Suzuki GRIZZLIES (Brampton West)
2. Christ the King JAGUARS (Caledon)
3. Resurrection PHOENIX (Kitchener)
4. Metro PREDATORS (Toronto East)
5. Georgetown REBELS (Caledon)
6. Heart Lake HURRICANES (Brampton North)
7. St. Martin MUSTANGS (Mississauga South)
8. Harold Brathwaite BLIZZARD (Brampton North)
9. T.L. Kennedy COUGARS (Mississauga South)
10. Louise Arbour EAGLES (Brampton North East)
11. Sandalwood SABRES (Brampton North East)
12. Mayfield MAVERICKS (Brampton North)
13. Bramalea BRONCOS (Brampton Central)
14. Erindale RAIDERS (Mississauga South West)
15. Cardinal Ambrozic RIVERHAWKS (Brampton East)
16. ?