3A OFSAA held in Toronto
November 24-25, 2016
Games played at St. John Paul II, Mother Teresa, Senator O'Connor
Official 3A OFSAA site: 3A OFSAA
First Round: Thursday Nov 24th
G1: #1 St. Mary's (Hamilton) 57 (Taite Cleland 13) - #11 Pickering 30 (Brianna Breedy 10)
G2: #6 Holy Cross (Kingston) 53 (Sydney Gauthier & Mary Besselink 12) - #16 St. Mary's (SS Marie) 13 (Serena Pulente 4)
G3: #9 Glebe (Ottawa) 58 (Eve Uwayesu 19) - #3 Northern (Sarnia) 54 (Abbey Whiteye 18)
G4: #8 Humberview (Bolton) 50 (Shannon Brown 16) - #14 Michael Power (Toronto) 33 (Savannah Day 21)
G5: #2 St. Joseph's (Toronto) 52 (Anika Weekes 12) - #12 Waterdown 4 (Elizabeth Haslett 2)
G6: #5 Newmarket 70 (Sarah Gates 30) - #15 St. Peter (Peterborough) 20 (Grace Shaughnessy 8)
G7: #4 AB Lucas (London) 66 (Sarah Donovan 20) - #10 Innisdale (Barrie) 40 (Nell Hoogeveen 11)
G8: #7 St. John's (Brantford) 47 (Kaitlyn Overeem 20) - #13 Martingrove (Toronto) 36 (Miranda Campbell 16)
Second Round: Friday Nov 25th
G9: #1 St. Mary's (Hamilton) 57 (Vanessa Hughs 11) - #16 St. Mary's (SS Marie) 7 (Emma Hendrie 2)
G10: #11 Pickering 59 (Brianna Breedy 33) - #6 Holy Cross (Kingston) 48 (Jennika LaPierre 20)
G11: #3 Northern (Sarnia) 52 (Skyla Minaker 19) - #8 Humberview (Bolton) 50 (Isabella Belvedere 19)
G12: #14 Michael Power (Toronto) 45 (Teresa Da Silva 16) - #9 Glebe (Ottawa) 41 (Holly Davies 14)
G13: #5 Newmarket 66 (Sarah Gates 20) - #12 Waterdown 41 (Elise Euale 13)
G14: #2 St. Joseph's (Toronto) 67 (Paulla Weeks 16) - #15 St. Peter (Peterborough) 21 (Grace Shaughnessy 10)
G15: #4 AB Lucas (London) 70 (Claire Litchfield 17) - #13 Martingrove 37 (Miranda Campbell 17)
G16: #10 Innisdale (Barrie) 46 (Alana Short 22) - #7 St. John's (Brantford) 32 (Kaitlyn Overeem 21)
Championship Quarter-finals: Friday Nov 25th
G17: #1 St. Mary's (Hamilton) 49 (Taite Cleland 10) - #11 Northern (Sarnia) 43 (Avery Bathe-Manard 15)
G18: #11 Pickering 54 (Brianna Breedy 22) - 14 Michael Power (Toronto) 39 (Savannah Day - 23)
G19: #4 AB Lucas (London) 69 (Sarah Donavan 22 ) - #5 Newmarket 67 (Sarah Gates 30)
G20: #2 St. Joseph's (Toronto) 60 (Rebecca Demeke 21) - #10 Innisdale 26 (Kayla Denes 8)
Consolation Quarter-finals: Friday Nov 25th
G21: #8 Humberview (Bolton) 58 (Isabella Belvedere 17) - #16 St. Mary's (SS Marie) 20 (Rachel Rising 7)
G22: #9 Glebe (Ottawa) 56 (Julia Macphee 37) - #12 Waterdown 47 (Elise Euale 14)
G23: #6 Holy Cross (Kingston) 69 (Sydney Gauthier 15) - Martingrove 36 (Mary Ann Blake 19)
G24: #7 St. John's (Brantford) 56 (Kaitlyn Overeem 15) - #15 St. Peter (Peterborough) 42 (Grace Shaughnessy 12)
Consolation Semi-finals: Saturday Nov 26th
#9 Glebe (Ottawa) 53 (Alicia Pinck 15) - #8 Humberview (Bolton) 33 (Shannon Brown & Andrea Dodig 8)
#6 Holy Cross (Kingston) 53 (Sydney Gauthier 15) - #7 St. John's (Brantford) 26 (Kaitlyn Overeem 9)
Championship Semi-finals: Saturday Nov 26th
#4 AB Lucas (London) 58 (Sarah Donavan 28) - #1 St. Mary's (Hamilton) 56 (Madison Trpcic 16)
#2 St. Joseph's (Toronto) 60 (Rebecca Demeke 20) - #11 Pickering 32 (Brianna Breedy 19)
Consolation Final: #6 Holy Cross (Kingston) 62 (Mary Besselink 24) - #9 Glebe (Ottawa) 54 (Anna Larkin 14)
Championship Bronze: #1 St. Mary's (Hamilton) 43 (Mia Palango 11) - #11 Pickering 42 (Brianna Breedy 15)
Championship Final: #4 AB Lucas (London) 57 - #2 St. Joseph's (Toronto) 49
Official 3A OFSAA site: 3A OFSAA
November 24-25, 2016
Games played at St. John Paul II, Mother Teresa, Senator O'Connor
Official 3A OFSAA site: 3A OFSAA
First Round: Thursday Nov 24th
G1: #1 St. Mary's (Hamilton) 57 (Taite Cleland 13) - #11 Pickering 30 (Brianna Breedy 10)
G2: #6 Holy Cross (Kingston) 53 (Sydney Gauthier & Mary Besselink 12) - #16 St. Mary's (SS Marie) 13 (Serena Pulente 4)
G3: #9 Glebe (Ottawa) 58 (Eve Uwayesu 19) - #3 Northern (Sarnia) 54 (Abbey Whiteye 18)
G4: #8 Humberview (Bolton) 50 (Shannon Brown 16) - #14 Michael Power (Toronto) 33 (Savannah Day 21)
G5: #2 St. Joseph's (Toronto) 52 (Anika Weekes 12) - #12 Waterdown 4 (Elizabeth Haslett 2)
G6: #5 Newmarket 70 (Sarah Gates 30) - #15 St. Peter (Peterborough) 20 (Grace Shaughnessy 8)
G7: #4 AB Lucas (London) 66 (Sarah Donovan 20) - #10 Innisdale (Barrie) 40 (Nell Hoogeveen 11)
G8: #7 St. John's (Brantford) 47 (Kaitlyn Overeem 20) - #13 Martingrove (Toronto) 36 (Miranda Campbell 16)
Second Round: Friday Nov 25th
G9: #1 St. Mary's (Hamilton) 57 (Vanessa Hughs 11) - #16 St. Mary's (SS Marie) 7 (Emma Hendrie 2)
G10: #11 Pickering 59 (Brianna Breedy 33) - #6 Holy Cross (Kingston) 48 (Jennika LaPierre 20)
G11: #3 Northern (Sarnia) 52 (Skyla Minaker 19) - #8 Humberview (Bolton) 50 (Isabella Belvedere 19)
G12: #14 Michael Power (Toronto) 45 (Teresa Da Silva 16) - #9 Glebe (Ottawa) 41 (Holly Davies 14)
G13: #5 Newmarket 66 (Sarah Gates 20) - #12 Waterdown 41 (Elise Euale 13)
G14: #2 St. Joseph's (Toronto) 67 (Paulla Weeks 16) - #15 St. Peter (Peterborough) 21 (Grace Shaughnessy 10)
G15: #4 AB Lucas (London) 70 (Claire Litchfield 17) - #13 Martingrove 37 (Miranda Campbell 17)
G16: #10 Innisdale (Barrie) 46 (Alana Short 22) - #7 St. John's (Brantford) 32 (Kaitlyn Overeem 21)
Championship Quarter-finals: Friday Nov 25th
G17: #1 St. Mary's (Hamilton) 49 (Taite Cleland 10) - #11 Northern (Sarnia) 43 (Avery Bathe-Manard 15)
G18: #11 Pickering 54 (Brianna Breedy 22) - 14 Michael Power (Toronto) 39 (Savannah Day - 23)
G19: #4 AB Lucas (London) 69 (Sarah Donavan 22 ) - #5 Newmarket 67 (Sarah Gates 30)
G20: #2 St. Joseph's (Toronto) 60 (Rebecca Demeke 21) - #10 Innisdale 26 (Kayla Denes 8)
Consolation Quarter-finals: Friday Nov 25th
G21: #8 Humberview (Bolton) 58 (Isabella Belvedere 17) - #16 St. Mary's (SS Marie) 20 (Rachel Rising 7)
G22: #9 Glebe (Ottawa) 56 (Julia Macphee 37) - #12 Waterdown 47 (Elise Euale 14)
G23: #6 Holy Cross (Kingston) 69 (Sydney Gauthier 15) - Martingrove 36 (Mary Ann Blake 19)
G24: #7 St. John's (Brantford) 56 (Kaitlyn Overeem 15) - #15 St. Peter (Peterborough) 42 (Grace Shaughnessy 12)
Consolation Semi-finals: Saturday Nov 26th
#9 Glebe (Ottawa) 53 (Alicia Pinck 15) - #8 Humberview (Bolton) 33 (Shannon Brown & Andrea Dodig 8)
#6 Holy Cross (Kingston) 53 (Sydney Gauthier 15) - #7 St. John's (Brantford) 26 (Kaitlyn Overeem 9)
Championship Semi-finals: Saturday Nov 26th
#4 AB Lucas (London) 58 (Sarah Donavan 28) - #1 St. Mary's (Hamilton) 56 (Madison Trpcic 16)
#2 St. Joseph's (Toronto) 60 (Rebecca Demeke 20) - #11 Pickering 32 (Brianna Breedy 19)
Consolation Final: #6 Holy Cross (Kingston) 62 (Mary Besselink 24) - #9 Glebe (Ottawa) 54 (Anna Larkin 14)
Championship Bronze: #1 St. Mary's (Hamilton) 43 (Mia Palango 11) - #11 Pickering 42 (Brianna Breedy 15)
Championship Final: #4 AB Lucas (London) 57 - #2 St. Joseph's (Toronto) 49
Official 3A OFSAA site: 3A OFSAA
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Thu Aug 31, 2017 4:33 pm; edited 25 times in total