dy Senior Jam
December 21-22, 2017
Thursday December 21st, 2017
First Round:
G1: St. Augustine (Brampton) 20 - Westview 0 (default)
G2: St. Joseph (Mississauga) 77 (Sheymar Ryan-Browne 22) - St. Mary (Pickering) 72 (RJ Jaysinghe 20)
G3: St. Roch 80 (Jordan Nelson 18) - Louise Arbour 64 (Rahim 25)
G4: d'Youville 54 (Clinton Arigbre-Owusu 11) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 41 (Kaiden Reid-Kazmierski 17)
Consolation Semi-finals:
G5: d'Youville B 93 - St. Mary (Pickering) 53
G6: Louise Arbour 75 (Omar 27) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 73 (Kaiden Reid-Kazmierski 27)
Championship Semi-finals:
G7: St. Augustine (Brampton) 85 (Damani Browne 34) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 75 (Daveed Marques 33)
G8: d'Youville 51 (Derek Durojaiye & Jalen Roberts 9) - St. Roch 26 (Jordan Nelson 15)
Friday December 22nd, 2017
Consolation Bronze: d'Youville B 87 (Humraj Grewal 41) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 74 (Andrew Boakye 26)
Consolation Final: Louise Arbour 102 (Michael 31) - St. Mary (Pickering) 97 (RJ Jaysinghe 40) 2OT
Championship Bronze: St. Roch 59 (Jordan Nelson 21) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 54 (Jeremiah Williams 21)
Championship Final: d'Youville 66 (Rayshawn Scarlett 22) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 62 (Damani Browne 27)
Tournament MVP: Rayshawn Scarlett (d'Youville)
Tournament All-Stars:
Jordan Nelson (St. Roch)
Damani Browne (St. Augustine Brampton)
Tyrell Miller-Moore (St. Augustine Brampton)
Jaylen Roberts (d'Youville)
December 21-22, 2017
Thursday December 21st, 2017
First Round:
G1: St. Augustine (Brampton) 20 - Westview 0 (default)
G2: St. Joseph (Mississauga) 77 (Sheymar Ryan-Browne 22) - St. Mary (Pickering) 72 (RJ Jaysinghe 20)
G3: St. Roch 80 (Jordan Nelson 18) - Louise Arbour 64 (Rahim 25)
G4: d'Youville 54 (Clinton Arigbre-Owusu 11) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 41 (Kaiden Reid-Kazmierski 17)
Consolation Semi-finals:
G5: d'Youville B 93 - St. Mary (Pickering) 53
G6: Louise Arbour 75 (Omar 27) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 73 (Kaiden Reid-Kazmierski 27)
Championship Semi-finals:
G7: St. Augustine (Brampton) 85 (Damani Browne 34) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 75 (Daveed Marques 33)
G8: d'Youville 51 (Derek Durojaiye & Jalen Roberts 9) - St. Roch 26 (Jordan Nelson 15)
Friday December 22nd, 2017
Consolation Bronze: d'Youville B 87 (Humraj Grewal 41) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 74 (Andrew Boakye 26)
Consolation Final: Louise Arbour 102 (Michael 31) - St. Mary (Pickering) 97 (RJ Jaysinghe 40) 2OT
Championship Bronze: St. Roch 59 (Jordan Nelson 21) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 54 (Jeremiah Williams 21)
Championship Final: d'Youville 66 (Rayshawn Scarlett 22) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 62 (Damani Browne 27)
Tournament MVP: Rayshawn Scarlett (d'Youville)
Tournament All-Stars:
Jordan Nelson (St. Roch)
Damani Browne (St. Augustine Brampton)
Tyrell Miller-Moore (St. Augustine Brampton)
Jaylen Roberts (d'Youville)
Last edited by dybasketball on Fri Dec 15, 2017 11:10 am; edited 1 time in total