Redeemer University College 3rd Annual Battle Royal
Confirmed Teams: Bishop Tonnos (Hamilton), Dundas Valley, HB Beal (London), Hamilton District Christian, Jean Vanier (Milton), Nelson (Burlington), Northern (Sarnia), St. Jean de Brebeuf (Hamilton),
FRIDAY DECEMBER 1st, 2017
Game 1 11:00am St. Jean de Brebeuf 77 (Terrance Lennox 21) vs Nelson 50 (Marko Crkvenjas 15)
Game 2 12:30pm HB Beal 54 (Owen King 17) vs Dundas Valley 40 (Connor Goodes 15)
Game 3 2:00pm HDCH 50 (Justin Vos 12) vs Bishop Tonnos 77 Brandon Bernardo (16)
Game 4 3:30pm Jean Vanier 59 (Godwin Illumoka 23) vs Northern 45 (Tristan Haagsma 14)
Women's Game: Sheridan 72 Redeemer 61
Men's Game: Redeemer 96 Sheridan 78
SATURDAY DECEMBER 2nd, 2017
Game 5 9:00am Nelson 61 (Mario Crkvenjas 24)vs Dundas Valley 60 (Connor Goodes 22)
Game 6 10:30am HDCH 40 (Justin Vos 16) vs Northern 66 (Blake Butler 21)
Game 7 12:00pm Brebeuf 67 (Steven Lemay 24) vs Beal 48 (JC Cruz 10)
Game 8 1:30pm Bishop Tonnos 45 (Liam Craven and Cristian Craciun 9) vs Jean Vanier 72 (Elijah Ampofo 13)
Game 9 3:00pm 7th Place Game Dundas Valley 56 (Connor Goodes 17) vs HDCH 46 (Justin Vos 16)
Game 10 4:30pm Consolation Championship Nelson 34 (Marko Cerkvenjas 15) vs Northern 68 (Blake Butler 16)
Game 11 6:00pm 3rd Place Game Beal 55 (Freedom Maloney 19) vs Bishop Tonnos 61 (Nick Passaretti 19)
Game 12 7:30pm Championship Brebeuf 76 (Terrance Lennox 27) vs Jean Vanier 83 (Godwin Illumoka 26) in OT
Confirmed Teams: Bishop Tonnos (Hamilton), Dundas Valley, HB Beal (London), Hamilton District Christian, Jean Vanier (Milton), Nelson (Burlington), Northern (Sarnia), St. Jean de Brebeuf (Hamilton),
FRIDAY DECEMBER 1st, 2017
Game 1 11:00am St. Jean de Brebeuf 77 (Terrance Lennox 21) vs Nelson 50 (Marko Crkvenjas 15)
Game 2 12:30pm HB Beal 54 (Owen King 17) vs Dundas Valley 40 (Connor Goodes 15)
Game 3 2:00pm HDCH 50 (Justin Vos 12) vs Bishop Tonnos 77 Brandon Bernardo (16)
Game 4 3:30pm Jean Vanier 59 (Godwin Illumoka 23) vs Northern 45 (Tristan Haagsma 14)
Women's Game: Sheridan 72 Redeemer 61
Men's Game: Redeemer 96 Sheridan 78
SATURDAY DECEMBER 2nd, 2017
Game 5 9:00am Nelson 61 (Mario Crkvenjas 24)vs Dundas Valley 60 (Connor Goodes 22)
Game 6 10:30am HDCH 40 (Justin Vos 16) vs Northern 66 (Blake Butler 21)
Game 7 12:00pm Brebeuf 67 (Steven Lemay 24) vs Beal 48 (JC Cruz 10)
Game 8 1:30pm Bishop Tonnos 45 (Liam Craven and Cristian Craciun 9) vs Jean Vanier 72 (Elijah Ampofo 13)
Game 9 3:00pm 7th Place Game Dundas Valley 56 (Connor Goodes 17) vs HDCH 46 (Justin Vos 16)
Game 10 4:30pm Consolation Championship Nelson 34 (Marko Cerkvenjas 15) vs Northern 68 (Blake Butler 16)
Game 11 6:00pm 3rd Place Game Beal 55 (Freedom Maloney 19) vs Bishop Tonnos 61 (Nick Passaretti 19)
Game 12 7:30pm Championship Brebeuf 76 (Terrance Lennox 27) vs Jean Vanier 83 (Godwin Illumoka 26) in OT
Last edited by CoachSteel on Sat Dec 02, 2017 9:15 pm; edited 11 times in total