2017 BRAMALEA SS BRONCO CLASSIC SCHEDULE & RESULTS
Friday December 15th
Game 1 3:00 pm Sandalwood 45 (Abi Elanganesan 14) vs. John Fraser 40 (Rajan Badwal 10)
Game 2 4:20 pm Loyola (Mississauga) 46 (Troy Orrett 11) vs. Orillia 77 (Ryan Heim & Hunter Murphy 17)
Game 3 5:40 pm Mayfield 67 (Evan Chabot 24) vs. Port Credit 50 (Jazz Sethi 15)
Game 4 7:00 pm Bramalea A 57 (Macario Bain 19) vs. Bramalea B 40 (Julius Walters 13)
Saturday December 16th
Game 5 9:00 am Consolation Semi Final #1: Loyola 60 (Ahmed Butt 11) vs. John Fraser 35 (Matt Penny 13)
Game 6 10:20 am Consolation Semi Final #2: Bramalea B 40 (Avantae Vassell 14) vs. Port Credit 54 (Jazz Sethi 18)
Game 7 11:40 am Consolation Bronze: Bramalea B 40 (Nickeem Khan 13) vs. John Fraser 50 (Brandon Williams 21)
Game 8 1:00 pm Consolation Championship: Loyola 63 (Joshua Delfin 19) vs. Port Credit 62 (Jazz Sethi 23)
Game 9 2:20 pm Championship Semi Final #1: Sandalwood 45 (Abi Elanganesan 14) vs. Orillia 54 (Hunter Murphy 19)
Game 10 3:40 pm Championship Semi Final #2: Bramalea A 49 (Shemar Jones 12) vs. Mayfield 65 (Evan Chabot 21)
Game 11 5:00 pm Championship Bronze: Bramalea A 57 (Shemar Jones 19) vs. Sandalwood 69 (Denes Hegedus 38)
Game 12 6:20 pm Championship Final: Mayfield 40 (Evan Chabot 15) vs. Orillia 69 (Ryan Heim 19)
Tournament MVP
Hunter Murphy - Orillia
Tournament All Stars
Gabriel Adap - Loyola
Evan Chabot - Mayfield
Denes Hegedus - Sandalwood
Ryan Heim - Orillia
Matt Mercer - Orillia
Honorable Mention
Abi Elanganesan - Sandalwood
Shemar Jones - Bramalea A
Brandon Miller - Mayfield
Matthew Scoffield - Port Credit
Jazz Sethi - Port Credit
Friday December 15th
Game 1 3:00 pm Sandalwood 45 (Abi Elanganesan 14) vs. John Fraser 40 (Rajan Badwal 10)
Game 2 4:20 pm Loyola (Mississauga) 46 (Troy Orrett 11) vs. Orillia 77 (Ryan Heim & Hunter Murphy 17)
Game 3 5:40 pm Mayfield 67 (Evan Chabot 24) vs. Port Credit 50 (Jazz Sethi 15)
Game 4 7:00 pm Bramalea A 57 (Macario Bain 19) vs. Bramalea B 40 (Julius Walters 13)
Saturday December 16th
Game 5 9:00 am Consolation Semi Final #1: Loyola 60 (Ahmed Butt 11) vs. John Fraser 35 (Matt Penny 13)
Game 6 10:20 am Consolation Semi Final #2: Bramalea B 40 (Avantae Vassell 14) vs. Port Credit 54 (Jazz Sethi 18)
Game 7 11:40 am Consolation Bronze: Bramalea B 40 (Nickeem Khan 13) vs. John Fraser 50 (Brandon Williams 21)
Game 8 1:00 pm Consolation Championship: Loyola 63 (Joshua Delfin 19) vs. Port Credit 62 (Jazz Sethi 23)
Game 9 2:20 pm Championship Semi Final #1: Sandalwood 45 (Abi Elanganesan 14) vs. Orillia 54 (Hunter Murphy 19)
Game 10 3:40 pm Championship Semi Final #2: Bramalea A 49 (Shemar Jones 12) vs. Mayfield 65 (Evan Chabot 21)
Game 11 5:00 pm Championship Bronze: Bramalea A 57 (Shemar Jones 19) vs. Sandalwood 69 (Denes Hegedus 38)
Game 12 6:20 pm Championship Final: Mayfield 40 (Evan Chabot 15) vs. Orillia 69 (Ryan Heim 19)
Tournament MVP
Hunter Murphy - Orillia
Tournament All Stars
Gabriel Adap - Loyola
Evan Chabot - Mayfield
Denes Hegedus - Sandalwood
Ryan Heim - Orillia
Matt Mercer - Orillia
Honorable Mention
Abi Elanganesan - Sandalwood
Shemar Jones - Bramalea A
Brandon Miller - Mayfield
Matthew Scoffield - Port Credit
Jazz Sethi - Port Credit