Vaughan Nike Prep/HS Classic
December 6-8, 2018
Location: Vaughan SS - 1401 Clark Ave W, Thornhill, ON L4J 7R4
Thursday December 6, 2018
First Round:
G1: Vaughan (Prep) 89 (Mateo-Spencer Gomes 16) - Metro Prep 39 (D'Andre Johnson 16)
G2: d'Youville 64 (Humraj Grewal 30) - Athlete Institute Red 54 (Kenny Ngassoue 23)
G3: King's Christian 81 (Alex Nwagha 23) - St. Martin 48 (Aaron Rhooms 22)
G4: St. Francis Xavier 64 (TJ Vickers 23) - London Basketball Academy 63 (Denzel Cummins 22)
Consolation Quarter-finals:
G5: Athlete Institute Red 64 (David Muoka 15) - Metro Prep 61 (D'Andre Johnson 33)
G7: London Basketball Academy 62 (Denzel Cummins 23) - St. Martin 55 (DJ Jackson 19)
Championship Quarter-finals:
G6: Vaughan (Prep) 69 (Ryan Brooks 22) - d'Youville 44 (Jalen Roberts 11)
G8: King's Christian Prep 78 (Alex Nwagha 21) - St. Francis Xavier 59 (TJ Vickers 19)
Friday December 7, 2018
First Round:
G9: Central Tech (Prep) 74 (Nas Roberts 12) - St. Marcellinus 41 (Jaden Lewin 12)
G10: Toronto Basketball Academy 81 (Sami Jahan 21) - Vaughan (HS) 66 (Sukhpreet Powar 19)
G11: Pine Ridge 78 (Shak Pryce 27) - Athlete Institute Black 59 (Luka Vukoje 23)
G12: Canada Topflight Academy 72 (Stephane Okenge 13) - Bloor 22 (Shea Mcname 6)
Consolation Quarter-finals:
G13: St. Marcellinus 69 (Jesse Okeke & Jaden Lewin 24) - Vaughan (HS) 46 (Michael Franceschi 18)
G15: Athlete Institute Black 54 (Hasan Abdul-Hakim 16) - Bloor 46 (Shea Manamee 16)
Championship Quarter-finals:
G14: Central Tech (Prep) 79 (Kaylem Liburd-Mullings 21) - Toronto Basketball Academy 73 (Marcus Masters 20)
G16: Canada Topflight Academy 86 (Enoch Kalambay 15) - Pine Ridge 76 (Shak Pryce 31)
Saturday December 8, 2018
Consolation Semi-finals:
G17: London Basketball Academy Prep 50 (Isaiah Lee 14) - Athlete Institute Red 44 (Kenny Ngassoue 9)
G18: Athlete Institute Black 58 (Hasan Abdul-Hakim 14) - St. Marcellinus 47 (Jaden Lewin 18)
Friendly:
G19: St. Martin 84 (Aaron Rhooms 27) - Metro Prep 74 (Julien Duker 33)
G20: Vaughan (HS) 79 (Sukhpreet Powar 23) - St. Martin 58 (Julian Samadhim 13)
Consolation Final: London Basketball Academy Prep 60 (Marcus Stewart 12) - Athlete Institute Black 56 (Hasan Abdul-Hakim 18)
Championship Semi-finals:
G22: Vaughan (Prep) 67 (Ryan Brooks 24) - King's Christian Prep 62 (Luka Sakota 18)
G23: Canada Topflight Academy 78 (Ankit Choudhary 18) - Central Tech (Prep) 70 (Jamal Fuller 24)
Friendly:
G24: St. Francis Xavier 73 (TJ Vickers 24) - d'Youville 65 (Rashaun Tapper 21)
G25: Pine Ridge 71 (Shak Pyrce 32) - Toronto Basketball Academy 63 (Amir Gholizadeh 17)
Championship Final: Canada Topflight Academy 97 (Lual Akot 24) - Vaughan (Prep) 86 (Wazir Latiff 27)
December 6-8, 2018
Location: Vaughan SS - 1401 Clark Ave W, Thornhill, ON L4J 7R4
Thursday December 6, 2018
First Round:
G1: Vaughan (Prep) 89 (Mateo-Spencer Gomes 16) - Metro Prep 39 (D'Andre Johnson 16)
G2: d'Youville 64 (Humraj Grewal 30) - Athlete Institute Red 54 (Kenny Ngassoue 23)
G3: King's Christian 81 (Alex Nwagha 23) - St. Martin 48 (Aaron Rhooms 22)
G4: St. Francis Xavier 64 (TJ Vickers 23) - London Basketball Academy 63 (Denzel Cummins 22)
Consolation Quarter-finals:
G5: Athlete Institute Red 64 (David Muoka 15) - Metro Prep 61 (D'Andre Johnson 33)
G7: London Basketball Academy 62 (Denzel Cummins 23) - St. Martin 55 (DJ Jackson 19)
Championship Quarter-finals:
G6: Vaughan (Prep) 69 (Ryan Brooks 22) - d'Youville 44 (Jalen Roberts 11)
G8: King's Christian Prep 78 (Alex Nwagha 21) - St. Francis Xavier 59 (TJ Vickers 19)
Friday December 7, 2018
First Round:
G9: Central Tech (Prep) 74 (Nas Roberts 12) - St. Marcellinus 41 (Jaden Lewin 12)
G10: Toronto Basketball Academy 81 (Sami Jahan 21) - Vaughan (HS) 66 (Sukhpreet Powar 19)
G11: Pine Ridge 78 (Shak Pryce 27) - Athlete Institute Black 59 (Luka Vukoje 23)
G12: Canada Topflight Academy 72 (Stephane Okenge 13) - Bloor 22 (Shea Mcname 6)
Consolation Quarter-finals:
G13: St. Marcellinus 69 (Jesse Okeke & Jaden Lewin 24) - Vaughan (HS) 46 (Michael Franceschi 18)
G15: Athlete Institute Black 54 (Hasan Abdul-Hakim 16) - Bloor 46 (Shea Manamee 16)
Championship Quarter-finals:
G14: Central Tech (Prep) 79 (Kaylem Liburd-Mullings 21) - Toronto Basketball Academy 73 (Marcus Masters 20)
G16: Canada Topflight Academy 86 (Enoch Kalambay 15) - Pine Ridge 76 (Shak Pryce 31)
Saturday December 8, 2018
Consolation Semi-finals:
G17: London Basketball Academy Prep 50 (Isaiah Lee 14) - Athlete Institute Red 44 (Kenny Ngassoue 9)
G18: Athlete Institute Black 58 (Hasan Abdul-Hakim 14) - St. Marcellinus 47 (Jaden Lewin 18)
Friendly:
G19: St. Martin 84 (Aaron Rhooms 27) - Metro Prep 74 (Julien Duker 33)
G20: Vaughan (HS) 79 (Sukhpreet Powar 23) - St. Martin 58 (Julian Samadhim 13)
Consolation Final: London Basketball Academy Prep 60 (Marcus Stewart 12) - Athlete Institute Black 56 (Hasan Abdul-Hakim 18)
Championship Semi-finals:
G22: Vaughan (Prep) 67 (Ryan Brooks 24) - King's Christian Prep 62 (Luka Sakota 18)
G23: Canada Topflight Academy 78 (Ankit Choudhary 18) - Central Tech (Prep) 70 (Jamal Fuller 24)
Friendly:
G24: St. Francis Xavier 73 (TJ Vickers 24) - d'Youville 65 (Rashaun Tapper 21)
G25: Pine Ridge 71 (Shak Pyrce 32) - Toronto Basketball Academy 63 (Amir Gholizadeh 17)
Championship Final: Canada Topflight Academy 97 (Lual Akot 24) - Vaughan (Prep) 86 (Wazir Latiff 27)
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Tue Sep 10, 2019 9:04 am; edited 21 times in total