by tg4life Wed Jun 22, 2011 8:43 pm
[b]14U Girls Schedule TG4Life Tournament All Games @ Ryerson[/b]
YOUTH
POOL A POOL B
Team 1 – Yaace
Team 2 – Baseline
Team 3 – Scar Blues
POOL B
Team 4 Triple Threat
Team 5 Durham
Team 6 East Toronto Heat
Friday June 24, 2011
Team 1 vs Team 2 6pm
Team 4 vs Team 5 7:30pm
Saturday June 25, 2011
Team 2 vs Team 3 9am
Team 4 vs Team 6 10:30am
Team 1 vs Team 3 12noon
Team 5 vs Team 6 1:30pm
Last in Pool A vs Last in Pool B 3pm
Semi-Final #1 at 5pm
Semi-Final #2 at 6:30pm
[b]Ryerson University 14 under Boys Division
TG For Life 12th Annual Tournament Schedule @Ryerson[/b]
Pool A
Team 1 I.E.M
Team 2 Northern Kings
Team 3 East Toronto Heat
Team 4 M- Wolverines
Pool B
Team 5 Top Young Guns
Team 6 CIA Bounce
Team 7 Hamilton
Team 8 Pickering
Friday June 24, 2007
Team 1vs Team 2 6pm
Team 3vs Team 4 7:30pm
Team 5 vs Team 6 9:00pm
Saturday June 25, 2007
Team 7 vs Team 8 9:00am
Team 1 vs Team 3 10:20am
Team 4 vs Team 2 11:40am
Team 5vs Team 7 1:00pm
Team 6 vs Team 8 2:20pm
Team 1 vs Team 4 3:40pm
Team 2 vs Team 3 5:00pm
Team 5 vs Team 8 6:20pm
Team 6 vs Team 7 7:40pm
16 Under Boys
TG For Life 12th Annual Tournament ScheduleG
George Brown College St Jame Campus 200 King St West
POOL A
Team 1 TBA
Team 2 Central East
Team 3 CIA Bounce /17
POOL B
Team 4 Northern Kings
Team 5 East Toronto
Team 6 Brampton
POOL C
Team 7 Triple Balance
Team 8 TBA
Team 9 Gary Durant
POOL D
Team 10 CIA Bounce
Team 11 Yaace
Team 12 IEM
Friday June 24, 2011
Team 1 vs Team 2 5:00pm
Team 4 vs Team 5 6:30pm
Team 7 vs Team 8 8:00pm
Saturday June 25, 2011
Team 10 vs Team 11 9:00am
Team 3 vs Team 2 10:20am
Team 6 vs Team 5 11:40
Team 9 vs Team 8 1:00pm
Team 12 vs Team 11 2:20pm
Team 3 vs Team 1 3:40pm
Team 6 vs Team 4 5:00pm
Team 9 vs Team 7 6:20pm
Team 10 vs Team 12 7:40pm
@ Ryerson University
Sunday June 26th 2011 10am
Boys Under 16 Semi-Finals Gym 1 and 2
Ryerson – Youth Division – Boys under 17
TG For Life 10th Annual Tournament Schedule
YOUTH
POOL A
Team 1 –Triple Threat
Team 2 – Northern Kings
Team 3 – Regent
POOL B
Team 4 Ballers
Team 5 Toronto Gauchos
Team 6 North Simcoe
Friday June 24, 2011
Team 1 vs Team 2 6pm
Team 4 vs Team 5 7:30pm
Saturday June 25, 2011
Team 2 vs Team 3 9am
Team 4 vs Team 6 10:30am
Team 1 vs Team 3 12noon
Team 5 vs Team 6 1:30pm
Last in Pool A vs Last in Pool B 3pm
Semi-Final #1 at 5pm
Semi-Final #2 at 6:30pm
Ryerson University – Youth Division – Boys under 19
TG For Life 10th Annual Tournament Schedule
YOUTH
POOL A
Team 1 – Rohan
Team 2 – Rec 'N' Real
Team 3 – Triple Balance
POOL B
Team 4 North Preston NS
Team 5 "Summtin Light"
Team 6 CIA Bounce/17
Friday June 24, 2011
Team 1 vs Team 2 6pm
Team 4 vs Team 5 7:30pm
Saturday June 25, 2011
Team 2 vs Team 3 9am
Team 4 vs Team 6 10:30am
Team 1 vs Team 3 12noon
Team 5 vs Team 6 1:30pm
Last in Pool A vs Last in Pool B 3pm
Semi-Final #1 at 5pm
Semi-Final #2 at 6:30pm
MEN'S George Brown Casa Loma Campus -
TG For Life 12th Annual Tournament Schedule
POOL A
Team 1 U of T
Team 2 Lyric
Team 3 Toronto Inc.
POOL B
Team 4 Brampton
Team 5 Big Troy
Team 6 Steve Roy
POOL C
Team 7 CIA Bounce
Team 8 Rec N Real
Team 9 Knights
POOL D
Team 10 Regent
Team 11 Remi
Team 12 TG4LIFE
Friday June 24, 2011
Team 1 vs Team 2 6:00pm
Team 4 vs Team 5 7:30pm
Team 7 vs Team 8 9:00pm
Saturday June 25, 2011
Team 10 vs Team 11 9:30am
Team 3 vs Team 2 11:00am
Team 6 vs Team 5 12:30pm
Team 9 vs Team 8 2:00pm
Team 12 vs Team 11 3:30pm
Team 3 vs Team 1 5:00pm
Team 6 vs Team 4 6:30pm
Team 9 vs Team 7 8:00pm
Team 10 vs Team 12 9:30pm
Sunday June 26th 2011 10am
@ Ryerson University
Men's Semi-Finals Gym 3 and 4
Sunday June 26th 2011 10am
Boys Under 16 Semi-Finals Gym 1 and 2
Men's Semi-Finals Gym 3 and 4
Championship Sunday -All games will be played on Main Court
11:30am Girls Under 14 Championship game
1pm Boys under 14- Championship Game
2:30pm Boys Under 17 – Championship Game
4pm Boys under 19- Championship Game
5:30pm Boys under 16- Championship Game
7pm Men's – Championship Game