Earl Haig Classic
October 20-21, 2011
First Round: Thursday October 20th
York Mills 37 (Dorthea Kefer 16) - Earl Haig 35 (Vanessa Yung 11)
Bloor 41 (Neena Syed 14) - Newtonbrook 34 (Jada Brown & Cassie Morris 10)
Riverdale 47 (Sara Vukicevic 28) - CW Jeffreys 30
Vaughan Road 33 (Sandra Amoah 11) - Kipling 16 (Ebony Allen 5)
Consolation Semi-finals: Friday October 21st
Newtonbrook 63 (Joanna Naylor 18) - Earl Haig 29 (Anita Kamran 11)
Kipling 37 (Meshonda Archibald 18) - CW Jeffreys 22 (Melissa Harris 9)
Championship Semi-finals: Friday October 21st
Bloor 34 (Neena Salifu 11) - York Mills 27 (Katie Vincent 10)
Vaughan Road 48 (Sandra Amoah 18) - Riverdale 26 (Brooke Newell 11)
Consolation Bronze: Earl Haig vs. CW Jeffreys - October 21st @ 2:20pm
Consolation Final: Newtonbrook 33 (J. Naylor & J. Brown 10) - Kipling 26 (M. Archibald & N. Edwards 8)
Championship Bronze: Friday October 21st @ 3:40pm
Championship Final: Vaughan Road 39 (Sandra Amoah 19) - Bloor 25 (Namdol Tenzin 7)
October 20-21, 2011
First Round: Thursday October 20th
York Mills 37 (Dorthea Kefer 16) - Earl Haig 35 (Vanessa Yung 11)
Bloor 41 (Neena Syed 14) - Newtonbrook 34 (Jada Brown & Cassie Morris 10)
Riverdale 47 (Sara Vukicevic 28) - CW Jeffreys 30
Vaughan Road 33 (Sandra Amoah 11) - Kipling 16 (Ebony Allen 5)
Consolation Semi-finals: Friday October 21st
Newtonbrook 63 (Joanna Naylor 18) - Earl Haig 29 (Anita Kamran 11)
Kipling 37 (Meshonda Archibald 18) - CW Jeffreys 22 (Melissa Harris 9)
Championship Semi-finals: Friday October 21st
Bloor 34 (Neena Salifu 11) - York Mills 27 (Katie Vincent 10)
Vaughan Road 48 (Sandra Amoah 18) - Riverdale 26 (Brooke Newell 11)
Consolation Bronze: Earl Haig vs. CW Jeffreys - October 21st @ 2:20pm
Consolation Final: Newtonbrook 33 (J. Naylor & J. Brown 10) - Kipling 26 (M. Archibald & N. Edwards 8)
Championship Bronze: Friday October 21st @ 3:40pm
Championship Final: Vaughan Road 39 (Sandra Amoah 19) - Bloor 25 (Namdol Tenzin 7)
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Fri Oct 21, 2011 8:24 pm; edited 9 times in total