Mark Walton Invitational - host by Cathedral (Hamilton)
December 5-6, 2014
First Round: Friday December 5th
G1: Henry Carr 74 - Cathedral (Hamilton) 63
G2: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 71 - Brebeuf (Hamilton) 64
G3: d'Youville 44 - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 39
G4: West Humber 48 - Catholic Central (Windsor) 47
Consolation Semi-finals: Friday December 5th
G5: Cathedral (Hamilton) 74 - Brebeuf (Hamilton) 65
G7: Catholic Central (Windsor) 51 - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 49
Championship Semi-finals: Friday December 5th
G6: Henry Carr 70 - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 54
G8: d'Youville 47 - West Humber 44
Saturday December 6th
Consolation Bronze: Brebeuf (Hamilton) 55 - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 41
Consolation Final: Catholic Central (Windsor) 71 - Cathedral (Hamilton) 51
Championship Bronze: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 66 - West Humber 58
Championship Final: Henry Carr 64 ((Shae Brown 15) - d'Youville 49 (C. Gould 17)
Tournament MVP: Shae Brown (Henry Carr)
1st Team All-Stars
Shamar Bailey-Decoteau (Henry Carr)
Eriq Jenkins (Waterloo)
Ignas Brazdeikis (Holy Trinity Oakville)
Cristien Gould (d'Youville)
Norville Clayton (d'Youville)
2nd Team All-Stars:
Jayare Calura (Brebeuf Hamilton)
Mohammed Gaafer (Cathedral Hamilton)
Malique Callao (Waterloo)
Chris Hankins (Holy Trinity Oakville)
Johneil Richards (West Humber)
December 5-6, 2014
First Round: Friday December 5th
G1: Henry Carr 74 - Cathedral (Hamilton) 63
G2: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 71 - Brebeuf (Hamilton) 64
G3: d'Youville 44 - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 39
G4: West Humber 48 - Catholic Central (Windsor) 47
Consolation Semi-finals: Friday December 5th
G5: Cathedral (Hamilton) 74 - Brebeuf (Hamilton) 65
G7: Catholic Central (Windsor) 51 - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 49
Championship Semi-finals: Friday December 5th
G6: Henry Carr 70 - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 54
G8: d'Youville 47 - West Humber 44
Saturday December 6th
Consolation Bronze: Brebeuf (Hamilton) 55 - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 41
Consolation Final: Catholic Central (Windsor) 71 - Cathedral (Hamilton) 51
Championship Bronze: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 66 - West Humber 58
Championship Final: Henry Carr 64 ((Shae Brown 15) - d'Youville 49 (C. Gould 17)
Tournament MVP: Shae Brown (Henry Carr)
1st Team All-Stars
Shamar Bailey-Decoteau (Henry Carr)
Eriq Jenkins (Waterloo)
Ignas Brazdeikis (Holy Trinity Oakville)
Cristien Gould (d'Youville)
Norville Clayton (d'Youville)
2nd Team All-Stars:
Jayare Calura (Brebeuf Hamilton)
Mohammed Gaafer (Cathedral Hamilton)
Malique Callao (Waterloo)
Chris Hankins (Holy Trinity Oakville)
Johneil Richards (West Humber)
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Mon Dec 08, 2014 8:02 am; edited 11 times in total