2. Oakwood
3. Campion
4. Eastern Commerce
5. Vaughan
6. Henry Carr
7. d'Youville
8. Pine Ridge
9. Thornlea
10. Holy Trinity Oak.
11. St. John Paul II
12. West Humber
13. St. Francis Xavier
14. Corpus Christi
15. St. Augustine Br.
16. Vaughan Road
Honourable Mentions: Bishop Reding, Notre Dame (Brampton), Pickering, Crescent, Mother Teresa, Martingrove, Emery, Jean Vanier (Richmond Hill)
On The Radar: Upper Canada College, Silverthorn, Assumption (Burlington), Brebeuf (Toronto), Jefferys
Dropped From Previous Super 16: Dunbarton
Check the site for more details & team profiles: http://hooptowngta.com/super16SB.php
Next Super 16 Release Date: Monday December 22nd
Super 16 Match-Ups
#6 Henry Carr 78 - Mother Teresa 53 - TDCAA City Wide league game - Dec 9
St. John's Kilmarnock (Waterloo) 84 - Crescent 51 - CISAA league game - Dec 10
Jean Vanier (Toronto) 86 - Brebeuf (Toronto) 79 - TDCAA City Wide league game - Dec 11
#12 West Humber 81 - Mother Teresa 61 @ the Holiday Classic - Dec 11
#11 St. John Paul II 69 - Pickering 65 @ the Holiday Classic - Dec 11
#16 Vaughan Road 44 - Emery 43 @ the Holiday Classic - Dec 11
#11 St. John Paul II 69 - #12 West Humber 64 @ the Holiday Classic - Dec 12
Pickering 66 - Mother Teresa 59 @ the Holiday Classic - Dec 12
Central Tech 65 - Emery 61 @ the Holiday Classic - Dec 12
#9 Thornlea 46 - #16 Vaughan Road 44 @ the Holiday Classic - Dec 12
#4 Eastern Commerce 71 - Jean Vanier (Richmond Hill) 44 @ the Holiday Classic - Dec 12
#4 Eastern Commerce 58 - Crescent 47 @ the Holiday Classic - Dec 13
#9 Thornlea 50 - #11 St. John Paul II 37 @ the Holiday Classic - Dec 13
#4 Eastern Commerce 64 - #9 Thornlea 48 @ the Holiday Classic - Dec 13
#3 Campion 60 - Emery 28 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 15
Martingrove 57 - #13 St. Franic Xavier 54 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 15
Father Goetz 86 - #12 West Humber 68 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 15
#6 Henry Carr 91 - #11 St. John Paul II 71 - TDCAA City Wide league game - Dec 16
Downsview 63 - Jefferys 61 - Toronto North league game - Dec 16
Emery 54 - Jean Vanier (Richmond Hill) 48 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
Notre Dame (Brampton) 63 - St. Francis Xavier 56 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
#3 Campion 58 - Jean Vanier (Richmond Hill) 57 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
Notre Dame (Brampton) 75 - Martingrove 70 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
St. Francis (St. Catharines) 59 - #12 West Humber 48 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
Father Goetz 61 - Emery 56 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
St. John's Kilmarnock (Waterloo) 67 - Notre Dame (Brampton) 62 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
St. Francis (St. Catharines) 70 - Notre Dame (Brampton) 41 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
Downsview 48 - #11 St. John Paul II 45 @ the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 18
#15 St. Augustine (Brampton) 55 - Crescent 51 @ the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 18
Brebeuf (Toronto) 58 - Silverthorn 52 @ the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 18
Beal (London) 54 - Notre Dame (Brampton) 44 @ the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 19
#12 West Humber 70 - Notre Dame (Brampton) 67 @ the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 19
#3 Campion 54 - Crescent 35 @ the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 19
Downsview 59 - Silverthorn 47 @ the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 20
#3 Campion 61 - #15 St. Augustine (Brampton) 49 @ the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 20
#11 St. John Paul II 74 - Brebeuf (Toronto) 68 @ the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 20
HB Beal (London) 68 - #12 West Humber 51 @ the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 20
#8 Pine Ridge 78 - #2 Oakwood 59 @ the Univ. of Windsor Invitational - Dec 20
#14 Corpus Christi 62 - Father Goetz 58 @ the Brock University Invitational - Jan 3
Father Goetz 62 - Bishop Reding 59 @ the Brock University Invitational - Jan 3
Corpus Christi 57 - Brebeuf (Toronto) 56 @ the Brock University Invitational - Jan 4
#3 Campion 79 - St. Augustine (Brampton) 60 - Peel Region league game - Jan 6
#12 West Humber 78 - Martingrove 76 - Toronto West league game - Jan 7
Bishop Reding 62 - #10 Holy Trinity (Oakville) 49 - Halton Region league game - Jan 7
Games Of Interest
Crescent 80 - JC Richardson 78 OT @ the Holiday Classic - Dec 12
St. Francis (St. Catharines) 62 - Father Goetz 57 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
Martingrove 52 - Notre Dame (Welland) 44 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
#3 Campion 56 - St. Francis (St. Catharines) 49 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
Martingrove 70 - Father Goetz 64 @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
#3 Campion 55 - St. John's Kilmarnock (Waterloo) 49 OT @ the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
#13 St. Francis Xavier 67 - Father Goetz 66 - Peel Region league game - Dec 18
Brebeuf (Toronto) 58 - Downsview 46 @ the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 18
#11 St. John Paul II 60 - Brebeuf (Toronto) 58 - TDCAA league game - Jan 6
Next Super 16 Release Date: Monday December 22nd
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Wed Jan 07, 2015 10:54 pm; edited 30 times in total