Girls Grade 8 Division
All Saints - Toronto
Holy Cross CES - Mississauga
St. Dorothy CES - Rexdale
The Elms Junior MS - Etobicoke
Tuesday, January 12, 2016
HOME is the first team listed.
Court One
10:00 am 50 All Saints vs Holy Cross 13
11:15 am 20 All Saints vs St. Dorothy CES 38
12:30 pm 8 The Elms Junior MS vs All Saints 39
Court Two
10:00 am 42 St. Dorothy CES vs The Elms Junior MS 6
11:15 am 4 Holy Cross CES vs The Elms Junior MS 25
12:30 pm 24 St. Dorothy CES vs Holy Cross CES 6
PLAYOFFS
Court One - CONSOLATION
1:45 pm 20 The Elms Jr MS vs Holy Cross 6
Court Two - CHAMPIONSHIP
1:45 pm 50 St. Dorothy CES vs All Saints 19
Past Champions of Girls 8 Division
2016 Champions - St. Dorothy CES - Rexdale
2016 Finalists - All Saints - Toronto
2015 Champions - Our Lady of Lourdes CES - Toronto
2015 Finalists - C.R. Marchant MS - Toronto
2014 -
A Champions - Valley Farm PS
AA Champions - Dr. Marion Hilliard Sr. PS
A Finalists - Crawford Adventist Academy
AA Finalists - St. Dorothy CES
2013 - No Tournament
2012 -
A Champions - St. Raphael the Archangel CES
AA Champions - Mazo de la Roche PS
A Finalists - St. Bede CES
AA Finalists - St. Joserphine Bakhita CES
2011 -
A Champions - Winona Sr. PS
AA Champions - Glenview PS
A Finalists - Cosburn MS PS
AA Finalists - Westwood MS PS
All Saints - Toronto
Holy Cross CES - Mississauga
St. Dorothy CES - Rexdale
The Elms Junior MS - Etobicoke
Tuesday, January 12, 2016
HOME is the first team listed.
Court One
10:00 am 50 All Saints vs Holy Cross 13
11:15 am 20 All Saints vs St. Dorothy CES 38
12:30 pm 8 The Elms Junior MS vs All Saints 39
Court Two
10:00 am 42 St. Dorothy CES vs The Elms Junior MS 6
11:15 am 4 Holy Cross CES vs The Elms Junior MS 25
12:30 pm 24 St. Dorothy CES vs Holy Cross CES 6
PLAYOFFS
Court One - CONSOLATION
1:45 pm 20 The Elms Jr MS vs Holy Cross 6
Court Two - CHAMPIONSHIP
1:45 pm 50 St. Dorothy CES vs All Saints 19
Past Champions of Girls 8 Division
2016 Champions - St. Dorothy CES - Rexdale
2016 Finalists - All Saints - Toronto
2015 Champions - Our Lady of Lourdes CES - Toronto
2015 Finalists - C.R. Marchant MS - Toronto
2014 -
A Champions - Valley Farm PS
AA Champions - Dr. Marion Hilliard Sr. PS
A Finalists - Crawford Adventist Academy
AA Finalists - St. Dorothy CES
2013 - No Tournament
2012 -
A Champions - St. Raphael the Archangel CES
AA Champions - Mazo de la Roche PS
A Finalists - St. Bede CES
AA Finalists - St. Joserphine Bakhita CES
2011 -
A Champions - Winona Sr. PS
AA Champions - Glenview PS
A Finalists - Cosburn MS PS
AA Finalists - Westwood MS PS