Holy Trinity Tip-Off

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Holy Trinity Tip-Off

Post by HT Coach on Sun Nov 13, 2016 6:01 pm

Friday November 18th and Saturday November 19th, 2016
Locations:
Holy Trinity C.S.S. - 2420 Sixth Line, Oakville
St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S. - 124 Dorval Drive, Oakville

Follow twitter @holytrinityball for scores.

Pool A: Cathedral (2-0), Holy Trinity (1-1), St. Martin's (0-2)
Pool B: St. Benedict's (1-0), Notre Dame (Brampton) (0-1), Assumption (Burlington) (1-1)
Pool C: MacNab (0-2), St. Augustine (1-1), St. Thomas Aquinas (2-0)
Pool D: Brampton Centennial (2-0), Bishop Tonnos (1-1), Erindale (0-2)



Friday Nov. 18th, 2016

@ Holy Trinity C.S.S.  (Pool A and B)
10:30am      Holy Trinity 66 (Elijah Lostracco - 25) vs St. Martin's 64 (Rasheed Weekes - 26) (2 OT)
12:00 noon   Notre Dame 59 (Jaylen Baker - 26) vs Assumption 71 71 (Colyn Sterling - 15)
1:30pm        Holy Trinity 48 (Elijah Lostracoo - 13) vs Cathedral 58 (Bardhi Popaj - 13)
3:00pm        St. Benedict's 70 (Justin Malnerich - 21) vs Assumption 35 (Colyn Sterling - 17)
4:30pm        St. Martin's 42 (Rasheed Weekes - 12) vs Cathedral 69 (Nathan Morris - 18)
6:00pm        St. Benedict's 72 (Zubair Seyed - 18) vs Notre Dame 34 (Corey Gardener – 10)

@ St. Thomas Aquinas (Pool C and D)
9:00am        S.T.A. 63 (Tyler Sagl - 23) vs St. Augustine 59 (Josh Morgan - 15)
10:30am      Erindale 48 (Hafith Moalin - 14) vs Brampton Centennial 60 (Jerome Brown - 12)
12:00 noon   S.T.A 51 (Jeff Mattina - 19) vs MacNab 44 (Scott Jenkins - 17)
1:30pm        Erindale 54 (Hafith Moallin - 25) vs Bishop Tonnos 70 (Blake Anderson - 41)
3:00pm        MacNab 46 (Omeechi Williams – 9) vs St. Augustine 77 (Michael Liban – 13)
4:30pm        Bishop Tonnos 57 (Blake Anderson - 29)  vs Brampton Centennial 77

Saturday November 19th

All Games @ Holy Trinity C.S.S.

9:00am        ST. MARTIN 45 (Tristan Blair - 16)  vs NOTRE DAME 71 (Jaylen Baker - 25)
10:30am      SIR ALLAN MAC NAB 67 (Nathan Hare - 17) vs ERINDALE 47 (Hafith Moallin - 17)
12:00noon   CATHEDRAL 38 (Bardhi Popaj - 10) vs ST. BENEDICT'S 66 (Zubair Seyed - 21) (SEMI FINAL #1)
1:30pm       S.T.A. 41 (Reniel Jamison - 9) vs BRAMPTON CENTENNIAL 59 (Daniel Thompson - 13) (SEMI FINAL #2)
3:00pm       HOLY TRINITY 60 (Elijah Lostracco - 20) vs   ASSUMPTION 53 (Colyn Sterling - 21)
4:30pm       ST. AUGUSTINE 69 (D. Browne - 15) vs BISHOP TONNOS 61 (J. Kyprianou - 22)
6:00pm       ST. BENEDICT'S 63 (Justin Malnerich - 25) BRAMPTON CENTENNIAL 44 (L. Barbieri, D. Thompson - 10

Tournament Champions: ST. BENEDICT'S
Tournament Finalists: BRAMPTON CENTENNIAL

Tournament All Stars:
Zubair eyed - St. Benedict's - M.V.P.
Justin Malnerich - St. Benedict's
Lucky Sidhu - Brampton Centennial
Chris Sagl - STA
Zanyah Jones - Cathedral


Previous Champions:
2015 Sir Allan MacNab
2014 Bishop Reding C.S.S.
2013 Notre Dame Brampton

HT Coach
Freshman

Number of posts : 23
Registration date : 2010-04-07

View user profile

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum