CENTRAL PEEL SR. BOYS "GRIFFINS CLASSIC" - DAY 1 & 2 RESULTS

Go down

CENTRAL PEEL SR. BOYS "GRIFFINS CLASSIC" - DAY 1 & 2 RESULTS

Post by Coach Hamilton on Thu Nov 30, 2017 7:52 pm

CENTRAL PEEL SR. BOYS "GRIFFINS CLASSIC" - DAY 1 & 2 RESULTS

POOL – A                                                         POOL – B
CENTRAL PEEL - A                                            CARDINAL AMBROZIC
GLENFOREST                                                   LOUIS ARBOUR
PHILIP POCOCK                                               HEART LAKE
JUDITH NYMAN                                                CENTRAL PEEL - B


Round Robin Pool Play - Wednesday, November 29th, 2017

9:00 AM Game 1 – CENTRAL PEEL - A - 76 (TJ Nelson-King 23 pts., Jeremiah Brant 20 pts.)
                               PHILIP POCOCK - 57 (Brandon Gonsalves 19 pts.)

10:30 AM Game 2 – GLENFOREST - 81 (Moody Qasim - 31 pts.)
                                JUDITH NYMAN - 52 (Keon Cockfield - 14 pts.)

12:00 PM Game 3 – LOUIS ARBOUR - 78  (Malcolm - 28 pts.)
                                CARDINAL AMBROZIC - 73  (Destin Croft - 19 pts.)

1:30 PM Game 4 – JUDITH NYMAN - 71  (Jawan Fenty 25 pts.)
                               PHILIP POCOCK - 57  (Kevin Ly 15 pts.)

3:00 PM Game 5 – CARDINAL AMBROZIC - 54  (Chris M. - 14 pts.)
                               HEART LAKE - 42  (Taverio Stewart - 23 pts.)

4:30 PM Game 6 –  LOUISE ARBOUR - 86  (MJ - 16 pts.)
                               CENTRAL PEEL - B - 45  (Leon Campbell, Seaf Alshannaq, Damian Ramnarayan - 10 pts.)




Tournament Draw - Thursday, November 30th, 2017

9:00 AM Game 7 – CENTRAL PEEL – A  - 65 (Owen Salmon 20 pts., TJ Nelson-King 18 pts., Jeremiah Brant 16 pts.)
                              GLENFOREST - 60 (Moody Qasim 26 pts.)

10:30 AM Game 8– HEART LAKE - 69 (Micah 16 pts.)
                              CENTRAL PEEL - B  - 28 (Damian Ramnarayan 9 pts.)

12:00 PM (FRIENDLY) Game 9 – 4TH POOL A  (PHILIP POCOCK - 73  Brandon Gonsalves 20 pts.)
                                                     4TH POOL B (CENTRAL PEEL - B)  - 26  Jordan Gotzamanis 10 pts.)
                                                       
1:30 PM (FRIENDLY) Game 10 –  3RD POOL B (HEART LAKE - 67  - Taverio Stewart 18 pts.)
                                                      3RD POOL A (JUDITH NYMAN - 47  - JR. Cooper 18 pts.)
                                                         
3:00 PM   Game 11 – 2ND POOL B  (CARDINAL AMBROZIC - 43   - Destin Croft 17 pts.)        (Consolation Final)
                                   2ND POOL A (GLENFOREST - 40   - Bleart Zednullah 16 pts.)
                       

4:30 PM Game 12 – 1ST  POOL A  (CENTRAL PEEL - 79 - Jeremiah Brant 25 pts - TJ Nelson-King 22)    (Championship Final)
                                 1ST  POOL B (LOUISE ARBOUR - 63  - Mikey 18 pts.)

                 
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS:
TJ Nelson-King - Central Peel
Jeremiah Brant - Central Peel
Mikey - Louise Arbour
Destin Croft - Cardinal Ambrozic
Moody Qasim - Glenforest
Jawan Fenty - Judith Nyman
Taverio Stewart - Heart Lake
Brandon Gonsalves - Philip Pocock

Coach Hamilton
Freshman

Number of posts : 110
Registration date : 2008-12-30

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum