Pinky Lewis Invitational
October 26-27, 2018
Games played at McMaster University
Pool A: Metro Prep, Central Tech (Prep), St. Martin
Pool B: London Basketball Academy, Vaughan (HS), Athlete Institute Red
Pool C: Southwest Academy, St. Francis Xavier, Pine Rigde
Pool D: TRC Academy, Oakville Prep, Athlete Institute Black, Toronto Basketball Academy (Varsity)
Friday October 26, 2018
Central Tech (Prep) 84 (Jamal Fuller 19) - Metro Prep 49 (DeAndre Johnson 19)
Athlete Institute Black 56 (Aaron Aboonabi 9) - Toronto Basketball Academy (Varsity) 50
Oakville Prep 84 (Diar Abudul-Allah 25) - TRC Academy (Futures) 62 (Luke Degannes 22)
London Basketball Academy 69 (Michael Matas 16) - Vaughan (HS) 34 (Jason Diaz 13)
Pine Ridge 74 (Daquan Berry 21) - Southwest Academy 71 (Alec McGregor 15)
Athlete Institute Black 80 (Tiger Jhag 19) - TRC Academy (Futures) 53 (Diego Garcia 14)
Oakville Prep 81 (Jordan Persad 19) - Toronto Basketball Academy (Varsity) 67
St. Martin 94 (DJ Jackson 22) - Metro Prep 63 (Julein Duker 21)
Pine Ridge 74 (Shakael Pryce 22) - St. Francis Xavier 59 (Tyrell Vickers 21)
Athlete Institute Red 66 (David Muoka 16) - Vaughan (HS) 51 (Nikola Pucnin 14)
Saturday October 27, 2018
Central Tech (Prep) 97 (Nas Roberts 17) - St. Martin 58 (DJ Jackson 21)
London Basketball Academy 80 (Okay Djamgouz 28) - Athlete Institute Red 67 (JJ Sedore 24)
Southwest Academy 96 (Kobe Elvis 32) - St. Francis Xavier 72 (Justus Salmon 25)
Friendly:
Metro Prep 69 (D'Andre Johnson 27) - Vaughan (HS) 61 (Sukhpreet Powar 23)
St. Francis Xavier 70 (Tyrell Vickers 15) - Toronto Basketball Academy (Varsity) 49
TRC Academy (Futures) 74 - Metro Prep 63
Championship Semi-finals:
Pine Ridge 78 - Oakville Prep 63 (Jayrell Diggs 25)
Central Tech (Prep) 92 - London Basketball Academy 82 (Okay Djamgouz 33)
Friendly:
Athlete Institute Red 71 - St. Martin 68 (Aaron Rhooms 30)
Southwest Academy 82 - Athlete Institute Black 70
Championship Final: Pine Ridge 68 (Miles Hall 21) - Central Tech (Prep) 62 (Malachi Davis 22)
Tournament MVP: Shakael Pryce (Pine Ridge)
Tournament All-Stars:
DJ Jackson (St. Martin)
Kobe Elvis (Southwest Academy)
Miles Hall (Pine Ridge)
Malachi Davis (Central Tech Prep)
October 26-27, 2018
Games played at McMaster University
Pool A: Metro Prep, Central Tech (Prep), St. Martin
Pool B: London Basketball Academy, Vaughan (HS), Athlete Institute Red
Pool C: Southwest Academy, St. Francis Xavier, Pine Rigde
Pool D: TRC Academy, Oakville Prep, Athlete Institute Black, Toronto Basketball Academy (Varsity)
Friday October 26, 2018
Central Tech (Prep) 84 (Jamal Fuller 19) - Metro Prep 49 (DeAndre Johnson 19)
Athlete Institute Black 56 (Aaron Aboonabi 9) - Toronto Basketball Academy (Varsity) 50
Oakville Prep 84 (Diar Abudul-Allah 25) - TRC Academy (Futures) 62 (Luke Degannes 22)
London Basketball Academy 69 (Michael Matas 16) - Vaughan (HS) 34 (Jason Diaz 13)
Pine Ridge 74 (Daquan Berry 21) - Southwest Academy 71 (Alec McGregor 15)
Athlete Institute Black 80 (Tiger Jhag 19) - TRC Academy (Futures) 53 (Diego Garcia 14)
Oakville Prep 81 (Jordan Persad 19) - Toronto Basketball Academy (Varsity) 67
St. Martin 94 (DJ Jackson 22) - Metro Prep 63 (Julein Duker 21)
Pine Ridge 74 (Shakael Pryce 22) - St. Francis Xavier 59 (Tyrell Vickers 21)
Athlete Institute Red 66 (David Muoka 16) - Vaughan (HS) 51 (Nikola Pucnin 14)
Saturday October 27, 2018
Central Tech (Prep) 97 (Nas Roberts 17) - St. Martin 58 (DJ Jackson 21)
London Basketball Academy 80 (Okay Djamgouz 28) - Athlete Institute Red 67 (JJ Sedore 24)
Southwest Academy 96 (Kobe Elvis 32) - St. Francis Xavier 72 (Justus Salmon 25)
Friendly:
Metro Prep 69 (D'Andre Johnson 27) - Vaughan (HS) 61 (Sukhpreet Powar 23)
St. Francis Xavier 70 (Tyrell Vickers 15) - Toronto Basketball Academy (Varsity) 49
TRC Academy (Futures) 74 - Metro Prep 63
Championship Semi-finals:
Pine Ridge 78 - Oakville Prep 63 (Jayrell Diggs 25)
Central Tech (Prep) 92 - London Basketball Academy 82 (Okay Djamgouz 33)
Friendly:
Athlete Institute Red 71 - St. Martin 68 (Aaron Rhooms 30)
Southwest Academy 82 - Athlete Institute Black 70
Championship Final: Pine Ridge 68 (Miles Hall 21) - Central Tech (Prep) 62 (Malachi Davis 22)
Tournament MVP: Shakael Pryce (Pine Ridge)
Tournament All-Stars:
DJ Jackson (St. Martin)
Kobe Elvis (Southwest Academy)
Miles Hall (Pine Ridge)
Malachi Davis (Central Tech Prep)
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Mon Oct 29, 2018 8:04 pm; edited 20 times in total