UPDATED: DEC 10TH, 2010
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL - KIPLING CI VS. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (Oakville)
Kipling 52 (Markean Treadwell 18) vs St. Thomas Aquinas 96 (Will Coulthard 40, Daniel Thomson 23)
TOURNAMENT MVP - Will Coulthard 40 points Championship Game (17 points vs. David and Mary Thomson, 17 points vs. Etobicoke)
TOURNAMENT DEFENSIVE MVP - 23 points Championship Game (18 points vs. David and Mary Thomson , 13 points vs. Etobicoke)
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE - The 4th Annual Maple HS Blue'N'Blue Invitational 2010
Thursday, Dec 9th
Game 1 - 9am - Maple 78 (Mannahel Choudhry 25) vs. Unionville 38 (Andrew Ban 12)
Game 2 - 10:30am - Huron Heights 71 (N. Simpson 27) vs Kipling CI. 77 (Moises Galves 17)
Game 3 - 12 Noon - St. Thomas Aquinas 74 (D. Thompson 18) vs. David and Mary Thomson. 44 (Azim Azimi 20)
Game 4 - 1:30 - Western Tech 40 (Danny Knox 14) vs. Etobicoke CI 46 (Danry Scott 11)
Game 5 - 3pm - Winner of Game 1 Maple 59 (Philip Osbourne 14) vs. Winner of Game2 Kipling 80 (Mohamed Moalin 22)
Game 6 - 4:30pm - Loser of Game 1 Huron 68 (Jason L. 30) vs. Loser of Game 2 Unionville 49 (Andrew Ban 13)
Game 7 - 6pm - Winner of Game 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 78 (W. Coulthard 17) vs. Winner of Game 4 Etobicoke 49 (Ahmed A. 14)
Game 8 - 7:30pm - Loser of Game 3 David and Mary Thomson 43 (Azim Azimi 23) vs. Loser of Game 4 Western 60 (Darcy Watts 16)
Friday, December 10th
Game 9 - Loser of Game 6 & 8 Unionville 56 (Andrew Ban 20) vs. David and Mary Thomson. 66 (Azim Azimi 17) - 7/8 Game - 9am
Game 10 - Winner of game 6 & 8 Huron 50 (13 N. Simpson) vs. Western Tech 65 (Emidio Lopes 14) - Consolation Final - 10:30am
Game 11 - Loser of Game 5 & 7 Maple 74 (Mannahel Chaudhry 26) vs. Etobicoke 55 (Charles D. 9) - Third Place Game - 12 Noon
Game 12 - Winner of Game 5 & 7. Kipling 52 (Markean Treadwell 18) vs St. Thomas Aquinas 96 (Will Coulthard 40, Daniel Thomson 23) - CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL - 1:30PM - CHAMPIONSHIP DETAILS AT TOP OF THIS POST.
TEAMS - 2010
Huron Heights - York
Western Tech - Toronto
David and Mary Thomson - Toronto
Kipling CI - Toronto
Unionville - York
St. Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
Etobicoke CI - Toronto
Maple - Host School - York
maplevarsitybasketball@gmail.com
Thank you,
Azam Khan
Maple HS Coach – 905.417.9444 ext. 565
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL - KIPLING CI VS. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (Oakville)
Kipling 52 (Markean Treadwell 18) vs St. Thomas Aquinas 96 (Will Coulthard 40, Daniel Thomson 23)
TOURNAMENT MVP - Will Coulthard 40 points Championship Game (17 points vs. David and Mary Thomson, 17 points vs. Etobicoke)
TOURNAMENT DEFENSIVE MVP - 23 points Championship Game (18 points vs. David and Mary Thomson , 13 points vs. Etobicoke)
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE - The 4th Annual Maple HS Blue'N'Blue Invitational 2010
Thursday, Dec 9th
Game 1 - 9am - Maple 78 (Mannahel Choudhry 25) vs. Unionville 38 (Andrew Ban 12)
Game 2 - 10:30am - Huron Heights 71 (N. Simpson 27) vs Kipling CI. 77 (Moises Galves 17)
Game 3 - 12 Noon - St. Thomas Aquinas 74 (D. Thompson 18) vs. David and Mary Thomson. 44 (Azim Azimi 20)
Game 4 - 1:30 - Western Tech 40 (Danny Knox 14) vs. Etobicoke CI 46 (Danry Scott 11)
Game 5 - 3pm - Winner of Game 1 Maple 59 (Philip Osbourne 14) vs. Winner of Game2 Kipling 80 (Mohamed Moalin 22)
Game 6 - 4:30pm - Loser of Game 1 Huron 68 (Jason L. 30) vs. Loser of Game 2 Unionville 49 (Andrew Ban 13)
Game 7 - 6pm - Winner of Game 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 78 (W. Coulthard 17) vs. Winner of Game 4 Etobicoke 49 (Ahmed A. 14)
Game 8 - 7:30pm - Loser of Game 3 David and Mary Thomson 43 (Azim Azimi 23) vs. Loser of Game 4 Western 60 (Darcy Watts 16)
Friday, December 10th
Game 9 - Loser of Game 6 & 8 Unionville 56 (Andrew Ban 20) vs. David and Mary Thomson. 66 (Azim Azimi 17) - 7/8 Game - 9am
Game 10 - Winner of game 6 & 8 Huron 50 (13 N. Simpson) vs. Western Tech 65 (Emidio Lopes 14) - Consolation Final - 10:30am
Game 11 - Loser of Game 5 & 7 Maple 74 (Mannahel Chaudhry 26) vs. Etobicoke 55 (Charles D. 9) - Third Place Game - 12 Noon
Game 12 - Winner of Game 5 & 7. Kipling 52 (Markean Treadwell 18) vs St. Thomas Aquinas 96 (Will Coulthard 40, Daniel Thomson 23) - CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL - 1:30PM - CHAMPIONSHIP DETAILS AT TOP OF THIS POST.
TEAMS - 2010
Huron Heights - York
Western Tech - Toronto
David and Mary Thomson - Toronto
Kipling CI - Toronto
Unionville - York
St. Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
Etobicoke CI - Toronto
Maple - Host School - York
maplevarsitybasketball@gmail.com
Thank you,
Azam Khan
Maple HS Coach – 905.417.9444 ext. 565
Last edited by MapleVarsityBasketball on Fri Dec 10, 2010 5:01 pm; edited 16 times in total