Paul Pearson Classic - hosted by Humber College
October 23-24, 2015
First Round: Friday October 23, 2015
G1: Etobicoke 41 - St. Pat's (Sarnia) 39
G2: Northern (Toronto) vs. Redmond @ Etobicoke
G3: Orillia 57 - Jean Vanier (Milton) 32
G4: General Amherst 56 - Waterloo 47
G5: Lucas (London) 56 - Assumption (Burlington) 49
G6: Eastview (Barrie) 42 - Kingsville 30
G7: 4:00pm - Holy Names (Windsor) vs. Bishop Allen @ Humber College
G8: 4:00pm - Lo-Ellen (Sudbury) vs. Michael Power @ Humber College
Consolation Quarter-finals: Friday October 23, 2015
G9: 6:00pm - LG1 vs. LG2
G11: Jean Vanier (Milton) 64 - Waterloo 32
G13: 7:00pm - LG5 vs. LG6
G15: 8:30pm - LG7 vs. LG8
Championship Quarter-finals: Friday October 23, 2015
G10: Etobicoke 54 - Northern 40
G12: Orillia 47 - General Amherst 30
G14: Lucas (London) 49 - Eastview (Barrie) 34
G16: 8:30pm - WG7 vs. WG8
Consolation Semi-finals: Saturday October 24, 2015
G20: 10:30am - WG9 vs. WG11
G21: 10:30am - WG13 vs. WG15
Championship Semi-finals: Saturday October 24, 2015
G23: 12:00pm - WG10 vs. WG12
G24: 12:00pm - WG14 vs. WG16
Consolation Bronze: 4:30pm - LG20 vs. LG21
Consolation Final: 4:30pm - WG20 vs. WG21
Championship Bronze: 6:00pm - LG23 vs. LG24
Championship Final: 7:30pm - WG23 vs. WG24
October 23-24, 2015
First Round: Friday October 23, 2015
G1: Etobicoke 41 - St. Pat's (Sarnia) 39
G2: Northern (Toronto) vs. Redmond @ Etobicoke
G3: Orillia 57 - Jean Vanier (Milton) 32
G4: General Amherst 56 - Waterloo 47
G5: Lucas (London) 56 - Assumption (Burlington) 49
G6: Eastview (Barrie) 42 - Kingsville 30
G7: 4:00pm - Holy Names (Windsor) vs. Bishop Allen @ Humber College
G8: 4:00pm - Lo-Ellen (Sudbury) vs. Michael Power @ Humber College
Consolation Quarter-finals: Friday October 23, 2015
G9: 6:00pm - LG1 vs. LG2
G11: Jean Vanier (Milton) 64 - Waterloo 32
G13: 7:00pm - LG5 vs. LG6
G15: 8:30pm - LG7 vs. LG8
Championship Quarter-finals: Friday October 23, 2015
G10: Etobicoke 54 - Northern 40
G12: Orillia 47 - General Amherst 30
G14: Lucas (London) 49 - Eastview (Barrie) 34
G16: 8:30pm - WG7 vs. WG8
Consolation Semi-finals: Saturday October 24, 2015
G20: 10:30am - WG9 vs. WG11
G21: 10:30am - WG13 vs. WG15
Championship Semi-finals: Saturday October 24, 2015
G23: 12:00pm - WG10 vs. WG12
G24: 12:00pm - WG14 vs. WG16
Consolation Bronze: 4:30pm - LG20 vs. LG21
Consolation Final: 4:30pm - WG20 vs. WG21
Championship Bronze: 6:00pm - LG23 vs. LG24
Championship Final: 7:30pm - WG23 vs. WG24
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Tue Oct 27, 2015 7:15 pm; edited 2 times in total