HooptownGTA's Super 16 Sr. Boys - Dec 5th
1. West Humber
2. St. Mike's
3. St. Francis Xavier
4. Emery
5. Central Tech HS
6. Vaughan HS
7. St. Joseph (Mississauga)
8. St. Augustine (Brampton)
9. Notre Dame (Brampton)
10. St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
11. Brampton Centennial
12. Holy Trinity (Oakville)
13. Cardinal Ambrozic
14. Central Toronto Academy
15. d'Youville
16. Campion
Honourable Mentions: Pine Ridge, St. Marcellinus, St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville), Assumption (Burl), Martingrove, Oakwood, Pickering, JC Richardson, Jean Vanier (Milton)
On the Radar: St. Martin, Thornlea HS, Carinal Newman (Toronto), St. John Paul II, John Polanyi, Westview, St. Roch
Check the main site for more details: HooptownGTA's Super 16 - Dec 5th
Super 16 Match-Ups
#11 Brampton Centennial 68 - #15 d'Youville 61. Peel Region league game - Dec 5
Bishop Reding 80 - Jean Vanier (Milton) 71. Halton Region league game - Dec 6
#4 Emery 71 - Westview 63. Toronto North league game - Dec 6
St. Roch 88 - #11 Brampton Centennial 35. Peel Region league game - Dec 6
Northern 64 - #5 Central Tech HS 46. Toronto South league game - Dec 6
#13 Cardinal Ambrozic 78 - #8 St. Augustine (Brampton) 65. Peel Region league game - Dec 7
#15 d'Youville 66 - #10 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 63. Peel Region league game - Dec 7
#8 St. Augustine (Brampton) 65 - #10 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 55. Peel Region league game - Dec 8
Westview 62 - #5 Central Tech HS 55 at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 8
Canada Topflight Academy (Ottawa) 69 - Pickering 51 at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 8
#6 Vaughan HS 70- Bill Crothers Prep 51 at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 8
Central Tech Prep 68 - #7 St. Joseph (Mississauga) 63 at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 8
Pine Ridge 69 - GTA Prep North 64 at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 8
Martingrove 71 - #4 Emery 62 at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 9
Bishop Tonnos 64 - Jean Vanier (Milton) 36 at the Redeemer Battle Royal - Dec 9
#14 Central Toronto Academy 76 - Westview 66 at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
Thornlea HS 78 - John Polanyi 67 at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
Leacock 54 - John Polanyi 48 at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
Waterloo 63 - Jean Vanier (Milton) 47 at the Redeemer Battle Royal - Dec 10
Thornlea HS 80 - #14 Central Toronto Academy 74 at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 10
Pine Ridge 86 - #6 Vaughan HS 52 at Vaughan Classic - Dec 10
Notre Dame (Ajax) 76 - Pine Ridge 69. Durham Region league game - Dec 13
East York 71 - Oakwood 68. Toronto South league game - Dec 13
David Suzuki 79 - #16 Campion 77. Peel Region league game - Dec 14
East York 71 - #5 Central Tech HS 62. Toronto South league game - Dec 15
#8 St. Augustine (Brampton) 76 - St. Marcellinus 60 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 15
#7 St. Joseph (Mississauga) 62 - St. Roch 55 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 15
Martingrove 57 - #15 d'Youville 48 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 15
St. Marcellinus 45 - #13 Cardinal Ambrozic 44 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
#4 Emery 66 - #8 St. Augustine (Brampton) 62 OT at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
#3 St. Francis Xavier 66 - #9 Notre Dame (Brampton) 64 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
Catholic Central (Windsor) 60 - Oakwood 53 at the University of Windsor Invitational - Dec 16
#13 Cardinal Ambrozic 66 - #8 St. Augustine (Brampton) 62 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
St. Marcellinus 51 - #4 Emery 47 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
St. Roch 60 - #11 Brampton Centennial 54 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
#7 St. Joseph (Mississauga) 57 - #11 Brampton Centennial 45 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
St. John's-Kilmarnock 67 - Martingrove 64 OT at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
Northern (Sarnia) 52 - #12 Holy Trinity (Oakville) 38 at the University of Windsor Invitational - Dec 17
St. Roch 76 - #9 Notre Dame (Brampton) 41 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
St. Marcellinus 67 - #15 d'Youville 52 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
#3 St. Francis Xavier 83 - #7 St. Joseph (Mississuaga) 75 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
#13 Cardinal Ambrozic 58 - St. Roch 49 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
#7 St. Joseph (Mississauga) 62 - #15 d'Youville 47 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
#3 St. Francis Xavier 77 - St. Marcellinus 76 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
JF Ross (Guelph) 67 - #14 Central Toronto Academy 66 at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 18
Metro Prep 73 - JC Richardson 61 at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 18
JC Richardson 65 - #14 Central Toronto Academy 47 at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 18
Maple 68 - Thornlea HS 56. York Region league game - Dec 20
Northern 66 - #14 Central Toronto Academy 44. Toronto South league game - Dec 20
Pine Ridge 66 - JC Richardson 49. Durham Region league game - Dec 20
St. Benedict (Cambridge) 51 - West Humber 48. Exhibition game - Dec 22
#14 Central Toronto Academy 65 - Pickering 61 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22
Notre Dame (Ajax) 51 - #15 d'Youville 49 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22
#15 d'Youville 64 - #14 Central Toronto Academy 60 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22
Notre Dame (Ajax) 59 - #15 d'Youville 50 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22
Central Peel 66 - Martingrove 62 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 12
Collingwood 67 - David Suzuki 56 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 12
Henry Carr HS 96 - David Suzuki 93 OT at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 12
Pickering 75 - #6 Vaughan HS 71 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
#7 St. Joseph (Mississauga) 52 - St. John Paul II 47 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
#2 St. Mike's 78 - #12 Holy Trinity (Oakville) 48 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
St. John Paul II 60 - #6 Vaughan HS 53 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
MacNab (Hamilton) 73 - #12 Holy Trinity (Oakville) 57 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
#13 Cardinal Ambrozic 72 - #16 Campion 42 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 13
RISE Prep 73 - #9 Notre Dame (Brampton) 54 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 13
Oakwood 73 - Pine Ridge 62 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 13
#9 Notre Dame (Brampton) 71 - #16 Campion 55 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 14
St. John's Kilmarnock 71 - #11 Brampton Centennial 70 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 14
RISE Prep 73 - #13 Cardinal Ambrozic 67 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 14
Pickering 60 - #7 St. Joseph (Mississauga) 52 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14
#2 St. Mike's 59 - St. Marcellinus 46 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 55 - Oakwood 48 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14
Ashbury 58 - #1 West Humber 53 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14
Upper Canada 58 - JC Richardson 52 at the Whitby Invitational - Jan 14
#2 St. Mike's 64 - Pickering 53 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 15
Pine Ridge 63 - St. John Paul II 54 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 15
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 54 - Pickering 51 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 15
Games of Interest
St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 52 - Loyola (Oakville) 48. Halton Region league game - Dec 6
#5 Central Tech HS 57 - Lawrence Park 55. Toronto South league game - Dec 13
#15 d'Youville 64 - St. John's-Kilmarnock 43 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
#6 Vaughan HS 77 - Dorval-Jean XXIII (Montreal) 73 at the Sun Youth Holiday Classic (Montreal) - Dec 17
#1 West Humber 54 - Cathedral (Hamilton) 53 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 13
1. West Humber
2. St. Mike's
3. St. Francis Xavier
4. Emery
5. Central Tech HS
6. Vaughan HS
7. St. Joseph (Mississauga)
8. St. Augustine (Brampton)
9. Notre Dame (Brampton)
10. St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton)
11. Brampton Centennial
12. Holy Trinity (Oakville)
13. Cardinal Ambrozic
14. Central Toronto Academy
15. d'Youville
16. Campion
Honourable Mentions: Pine Ridge, St. Marcellinus, St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville), Assumption (Burl), Martingrove, Oakwood, Pickering, JC Richardson, Jean Vanier (Milton)
On the Radar: St. Martin, Thornlea HS, Carinal Newman (Toronto), St. John Paul II, John Polanyi, Westview, St. Roch
Check the main site for more details: HooptownGTA's Super 16 - Dec 5th
Super 16 Match-Ups
#11 Brampton Centennial 68 - #15 d'Youville 61. Peel Region league game - Dec 5
Bishop Reding 80 - Jean Vanier (Milton) 71. Halton Region league game - Dec 6
#4 Emery 71 - Westview 63. Toronto North league game - Dec 6
St. Roch 88 - #11 Brampton Centennial 35. Peel Region league game - Dec 6
Northern 64 - #5 Central Tech HS 46. Toronto South league game - Dec 6
#13 Cardinal Ambrozic 78 - #8 St. Augustine (Brampton) 65. Peel Region league game - Dec 7
#15 d'Youville 66 - #10 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 63. Peel Region league game - Dec 7
#8 St. Augustine (Brampton) 65 - #10 St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 55. Peel Region league game - Dec 8
Westview 62 - #5 Central Tech HS 55 at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 8
Canada Topflight Academy (Ottawa) 69 - Pickering 51 at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 8
#6 Vaughan HS 70- Bill Crothers Prep 51 at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 8
Central Tech Prep 68 - #7 St. Joseph (Mississauga) 63 at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 8
Pine Ridge 69 - GTA Prep North 64 at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 8
Martingrove 71 - #4 Emery 62 at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 9
Bishop Tonnos 64 - Jean Vanier (Milton) 36 at the Redeemer Battle Royal - Dec 9
#14 Central Toronto Academy 76 - Westview 66 at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
Thornlea HS 78 - John Polanyi 67 at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
Leacock 54 - John Polanyi 48 at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
Waterloo 63 - Jean Vanier (Milton) 47 at the Redeemer Battle Royal - Dec 10
Thornlea HS 80 - #14 Central Toronto Academy 74 at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 10
Pine Ridge 86 - #6 Vaughan HS 52 at Vaughan Classic - Dec 10
Notre Dame (Ajax) 76 - Pine Ridge 69. Durham Region league game - Dec 13
East York 71 - Oakwood 68. Toronto South league game - Dec 13
David Suzuki 79 - #16 Campion 77. Peel Region league game - Dec 14
East York 71 - #5 Central Tech HS 62. Toronto South league game - Dec 15
#8 St. Augustine (Brampton) 76 - St. Marcellinus 60 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 15
#7 St. Joseph (Mississauga) 62 - St. Roch 55 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 15
Martingrove 57 - #15 d'Youville 48 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 15
St. Marcellinus 45 - #13 Cardinal Ambrozic 44 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
#4 Emery 66 - #8 St. Augustine (Brampton) 62 OT at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
#3 St. Francis Xavier 66 - #9 Notre Dame (Brampton) 64 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
Catholic Central (Windsor) 60 - Oakwood 53 at the University of Windsor Invitational - Dec 16
#13 Cardinal Ambrozic 66 - #8 St. Augustine (Brampton) 62 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
St. Marcellinus 51 - #4 Emery 47 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
St. Roch 60 - #11 Brampton Centennial 54 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
#7 St. Joseph (Mississauga) 57 - #11 Brampton Centennial 45 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
St. John's-Kilmarnock 67 - Martingrove 64 OT at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
Northern (Sarnia) 52 - #12 Holy Trinity (Oakville) 38 at the University of Windsor Invitational - Dec 17
St. Roch 76 - #9 Notre Dame (Brampton) 41 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
St. Marcellinus 67 - #15 d'Youville 52 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
#3 St. Francis Xavier 83 - #7 St. Joseph (Mississuaga) 75 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
#13 Cardinal Ambrozic 58 - St. Roch 49 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
#7 St. Joseph (Mississauga) 62 - #15 d'Youville 47 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
#3 St. Francis Xavier 77 - St. Marcellinus 76 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
JF Ross (Guelph) 67 - #14 Central Toronto Academy 66 at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 18
Metro Prep 73 - JC Richardson 61 at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 18
JC Richardson 65 - #14 Central Toronto Academy 47 at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 18
Maple 68 - Thornlea HS 56. York Region league game - Dec 20
Northern 66 - #14 Central Toronto Academy 44. Toronto South league game - Dec 20
Pine Ridge 66 - JC Richardson 49. Durham Region league game - Dec 20
St. Benedict (Cambridge) 51 - West Humber 48. Exhibition game - Dec 22
#14 Central Toronto Academy 65 - Pickering 61 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22
Notre Dame (Ajax) 51 - #15 d'Youville 49 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22
#15 d'Youville 64 - #14 Central Toronto Academy 60 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22
Notre Dame (Ajax) 59 - #15 d'Youville 50 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22
Central Peel 66 - Martingrove 62 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 12
Collingwood 67 - David Suzuki 56 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 12
Henry Carr HS 96 - David Suzuki 93 OT at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 12
Pickering 75 - #6 Vaughan HS 71 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
#7 St. Joseph (Mississauga) 52 - St. John Paul II 47 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
#2 St. Mike's 78 - #12 Holy Trinity (Oakville) 48 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
St. John Paul II 60 - #6 Vaughan HS 53 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
MacNab (Hamilton) 73 - #12 Holy Trinity (Oakville) 57 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
#13 Cardinal Ambrozic 72 - #16 Campion 42 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 13
RISE Prep 73 - #9 Notre Dame (Brampton) 54 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 13
Oakwood 73 - Pine Ridge 62 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 13
#9 Notre Dame (Brampton) 71 - #16 Campion 55 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 14
St. John's Kilmarnock 71 - #11 Brampton Centennial 70 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 14
RISE Prep 73 - #13 Cardinal Ambrozic 67 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 14
Pickering 60 - #7 St. Joseph (Mississauga) 52 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14
#2 St. Mike's 59 - St. Marcellinus 46 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 55 - Oakwood 48 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14
Ashbury 58 - #1 West Humber 53 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14
Upper Canada 58 - JC Richardson 52 at the Whitby Invitational - Jan 14
#2 St. Mike's 64 - Pickering 53 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 15
Pine Ridge 63 - St. John Paul II 54 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 15
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 54 - Pickering 51 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 15
Games of Interest
St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 52 - Loyola (Oakville) 48. Halton Region league game - Dec 6
#5 Central Tech HS 57 - Lawrence Park 55. Toronto South league game - Dec 13
#15 d'Youville 64 - St. John's-Kilmarnock 43 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
#6 Vaughan HS 77 - Dorval-Jean XXIII (Montreal) 73 at the Sun Youth Holiday Classic (Montreal) - Dec 17
#1 West Humber 54 - Cathedral (Hamilton) 53 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 13
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Thu Aug 31, 2017 4:31 pm; edited 83 times in total