No outside spectators allowed Thursday and Friday until 3:20 PM. Spectators are permitted all day Saturday. The cost of admission is $2 for High School Students (with a Student Card) Adults and students without student cards $4.
Scores will posted throughout the day, so Keeping checking the board.
Good Luck to all teams!!!
Game times on Thursday and Friday are 8:30, 9:50, 12:00, 1:20, 3:30, 4:50
SATURDAY PLAYOFF GAMES
All games @ Monsignor Percy Johnson 2170 Kipling Ave
8:30 QF #1: CARR A 76 vs RICHVIEW 62
Patrick Street (Richview) - 24 Points
Tyler Ennis (Carr A) - 19 points
9:50 QF #2: OAKWOOD 54 vs PICKERING 62
Adam Dudjik (Oakwood) - 17 Points
Damion Rashford (Pickering) - 18 Points
11:10 QF #3: VAUGHAN 56 vs SANDALWOOD 49
Tristan Smith Newman (vaughan) 24 points
D'shaun Denton-Thomas (Sandalwood) - 14 Points
12:30 QF #4: CARR B 64 vs JPII 31
Christian Hewitt (Carr B) - Points 21
Kemar Alleyne (Pope John Paul II) - 8 Points
2:00 SF #1: CARR A 68 vs PICKERING "A" 52
Tyler Ennis(Carr A) 23 Points
Donelle Munda (Pickering A) 21 Points
3:20 SF #2: Vaughan 55 vs Carr B 54
Henry Tan (Vaughan) 17 Points
Lincoln Samuels (Carr B) - Points 18
Christian Hewitt (Carr B) - Points 18
4:40 Middle school game - Brookview 35 vs. The Elms 16
Roshawn Smith (Brookview) 32 Points
Aubdullah Aubdullah (The Elms) 6 points
6:30 Final: Carr A 76 vs. Vaughan 67
Tevin Findlay(Carr A) 29 Points
Henry Tan (Vaughan) - 18 Points
THURSDAY GAMES
Games @ Johnson - 2170 Kipling Avenue
Johnson 43 vs. Carr B 81
Matthew Beckford (Johnson) -22 Points
Christian Hewitt (carr B) - 22 Points
Jojo Sarfo Boateng (Carr B) - 22 Points
Downsview 66 vs. T. Fenton 43
Micqueel Martin (Downsview) - 23 points
Tyrell Williams (Turner Fenton) - 13
T. Fenton 50 vs. Carr B 79
Travis Wilkerson (Fenton) - Points 10
Brendan Chevannes (Carr b) - Points 21
Johnson 22 vs. Downsview 69
Collins Amofah (Johnson) - Points 6
Micqueel Martin (Downsview - Points 17
Johnson 40 vs. T. Fenton 47
Trevy Baptiste (Johnson) - 18 Points
Davian Sutherland (Turner Fenton) - 10 Points
Carr B 68 vs. Downsview 45
Lincoln Samuels (Carr B) - Points 24
Micqueel Martin (Downsview) - Points 31
Games @ McGuigan - 1440 Finch Avenue West
Brebeuf A 59 vs. Westview 31
Mahendra Ganesharajah-10 (Westview)
Godfreddo Tubon- 14 (Brebeuf A)
St. Joseph 55 vs. Vaughn 70
Tri Wilson (St. Joseph) - 19 points
Henry Tab (Vaughn) - 22 Points
Westview 26 vs. St. Joseph 65
Shajan Ganesharajah (Westview) 8 Points
Austin Ofori (Westview) - 8 Points
Tri Wilson (St. Joseph) - 24
Vaughn SS 71 vs. Brebeuf A 48
Henry Tan (Vaughn SS) - Points 29
Alessio Del Gobbo (Brebeuf A) - Points 13
Westview 28 vs. VaughnSS 77
Jawara Pedican(Vaughn) - 25 Points
Dante Thompson (westview) - 9 points
Brebeuf A 50 vs. St. Joseph 60
Tri Wilson (St. Joseph) - Points 14
Alessio Del Gobbo (Brebeuf A) - Points 12
Jamal Badu (Brebeuf A) - Points 12
Games @ Bosco - 2 St. Andrews
Brebeuf B 39 vs. Oakwood 75
Jermaine Hall (Brebeuf B) 17 Points
Tyrell Green (Oakwood) 14 points
Xavier 39 vs. Jean Vanier 51
Malcolm Smith (Vanier) - 8 Points
Justin Campell (Xavier) - 14 Points
Jean Vanier 72 vs. Brebeuf B 41
Wynton Gregoire (vanier) Points 19
Allen Reyes (Brebeuf B) Points 10
Oakwood 73 vs. Xavier 37
Adam Djukic (Oakwood) - Points 15
Malik Grant (Xavier) - Points 9
Brebeuf B 38 vs. Xavier 44
Jermaine Hall (Brebeuf) - Points 14
Julian Johnson (Xavier) - Points 20
Oakwood 70 vs. Jean Vanier 61
Adam Djukic (Oakwood) - Points 21
Ravaughn Gayle (Vanier) - Points 13
FRIDAY GAMES
Games @ Johnson - 2170 Kipling Ave
Carr A 82 vs. Chaminade 56
Tevin Findlay (Carr A) - Points 24
Jonathan Lonigro (Chaminade) - Points 15
Sandalwood 89 vs. St.Theresa 49
D'shaun Denton Thomas (Sandalwood) - Points 22
Josh Tameer (St. Theresa) - Points 25
Sandalwood 58 vs. Chaminade 35
Willian Maylor (chaminade) Points 23
D'shaun Denton Thomas (Sandalwood) - Points 18
S. Theresa 39 vs. Carr A 100
Josh Tameer (St. Theresa)- Points 10
Josh Bell (Carr A) Points 23
Chaminade 64 vs. S. Theresa 65
Josh Tameer (St. Theresa) - 22 Points
Johnathan Lonigro (Chaminade) 12 Points
Carr A 68 vs. Sandalwood 45
M. Ruddock(Sandalwood) - Points 11
Josh Bell (Carr A) Points 21
Games @ McGuigan - 1440 Finch Ave W
McGuigan 33 vs. Richview 65
Shaquille Dover (McGuigan) - 16 Points
Patrick Street (Richview) - 24 Points
Central Commerce 46 vs. Pope John Paul II 69
Lethrell Douglas (Central Commerce) - Points 18
Kemar Alleyne (JPII) - points 21
McGuigan 36 vs. Pope JP II 69
LJ Francis (Pope) - 17 points
Junior Leon (McGuigan) - 10 Points
Richview 73 vs. C. Commerce 45
Patrick Street (Richview) 22 points
Kevon Willians (central commerce) 16 Points
McGuigan 60 vs. C. Commerce 62 OT
Kevon Williams (central commerce) - 25 points
Keshon Edwards (McGuigan) - 22 Points
Pope JP II 67 vs. Richview 60
LJ Francis (JPII) - 26 Points
Chevon Brown (Richview) - 17
Patrick Street (Richview) - 17
Games @ Bosco - 2 St. Andrews
Don Bosco 44 vs. BCSS 58
D'Adrian Allen(BCSS) - 16 Points
Shakkoi Philips (Don Bosco) - 19 Points
Holy Trinity 34 vs.Pickering 54
Donnele Munda (pickering) 18 points
Anthony Pate (Holy Trinity) 18 Points
BCSS 58 vs. Holy Trinity 55
Regis Ivaniukas (Holy Trinity) points 16
Nick Campbell (BCSS) points 15
Bosco 21 vs. Pickering 77
Jony DeRose (Bosco) - 5 Points
Donnele Munda (Pickering) - 15 Points
Bosco 34 vs. Holy Trinity 68
Shakkoi Philips (Bosco) 7
Christian Douglas (Holy Trinity) 14 Points
Pickering 87 vs. BCSS 48
Donnele Munda (Pickering) - 22 Points
Ryan Prince(BCSS) - 17 Points
SATURDAY PLAYOFF GAMES
All games @ Johnson 2170 Kipling Ave
8:30 QF #1: B1 vs Wild Card 2
9:50 QF #2: E1 vs F1
11:10 QF #3: C1 vs Wild Card 1
12:30 QF #4: A1 vs D1
2:00 SF #1: QF 1 vs QF 2
3:20 SF #2: QF 3 vs QF 4
4:40 Middle School Exhibition Game.
6:30 Final: SF Winners
Group A
Monsignor Johnson - TCDSB - West
Downsview - TDSB - North
Henry Carr B - TCDSB - West
Turner-Fenton - Peel
Group B
Chaminade - TCDSB - West
Henry Carr A - TCDSB - West
Sandalwood - Peel
St. Theresa of Lisieux - York
Group C
Brebeuf 'A' - TCDSB - East
St. Joseph - Peel
Vaughan - York
Westview - TDSB - North
Group D
James Cardinal McGuigan - TCDSB - West
Central Commerce - TDSB - South
Pope John Paul II - TCDSB - East
Richview - TDSB - West
Group E
Brebeuf 'B' - TCDSB - East
Jean Vanier - TCDSB - East
Oakwood - TDSB - South
Xavier - Peel
Group F
Don Bosco - TCDSB - West
Brampton Centennial - Peel
Holy Trinity - Halton
Pickering - Durham
Last edited by Coach Frank on Sat Dec 12, 2009 6:57 pm; edited 66 times in total