November 27-28, 2009
Games played at Jean Vanier (Richmond Hill)
Pool A: St. Christophers (Sarnia), St. Josephs (Barrie), Sacred Heart
Pool B: Jean Vanier (TDCAA), I.E Weldon (Lindsay), Jean Vanier (York)
Pool C: Mother Teresa (TDCAA), Caledon Cougars, St. Theresa Lisieux
Pool D: Martingrove (TDSB), St. Max Kolbe, St. Roberts
Friday November 27th
@ Jean Vanier CHS (Richmond Hill)
8:45am - Jean Vanier (York) vs. Jean Vanier (TDCAA)
10:00am - Mother Teresa vs. St. Theresa Lisieux
11:15am - St. Roberts vs. Martingrove
12:30am - St. Josephs vs. Sacred Heart
1:45pm - I.E Weldon vs. Jean Vanier (York)
3:00pm - Martingrove vs. St. Max. Kolbe
4:15pm - St. Christophers vs. St. Josephs
5:30pm - Caledon Cougars vs. Mother Teresa
6:45pm - St. Max. Kolbe vs. St. Roberts
8:00pm - Sacred Heart vs. St. Christophers
@ St. Theresa Lisieux (Richmond Hill)
3:00pm - St. Theresa Lisieux vs. Caledon Cougars
4:30pm - Jean Vanier(TDCAA) vs. I.E Weldon
Saturday November 28th
All Games played @ Jean Vanier (Richmond Hill)
9:00am: 13 Consolation: Pool D (2nd place) vs. Pool B (2nd place)
10:15am: 14 Consolation: Pool C (2nd place) vs. Pool A (2nd place)
11:30am: 15 Championship: Pool B(1st place) vs. Pool D (1st place)
12:45pm: 16 Championship: Pool A (1st place) vs. Pool C (1st place)
2:00pm: 17 Friendship: Pool A (3rd place) vs. Pool D (3rd place)
3:15pm: 18 Friendship: Pool B (3rd place) vs. Pool C (3rd place)
4:30pm: 19 Consolation Final: Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14
5:45pm: 20 Championship Final: Winner Game15 vs. Winner Game16
General Admission: $3.00 Students with ID: $2.00
Games played at Jean Vanier (Richmond Hill)
Pool A: St. Christophers (Sarnia), St. Josephs (Barrie), Sacred Heart
Pool B: Jean Vanier (TDCAA), I.E Weldon (Lindsay), Jean Vanier (York)
Pool C: Mother Teresa (TDCAA), Caledon Cougars, St. Theresa Lisieux
Pool D: Martingrove (TDSB), St. Max Kolbe, St. Roberts
Friday November 27th
@ Jean Vanier CHS (Richmond Hill)
8:45am - Jean Vanier (York) vs. Jean Vanier (TDCAA)
10:00am - Mother Teresa vs. St. Theresa Lisieux
11:15am - St. Roberts vs. Martingrove
12:30am - St. Josephs vs. Sacred Heart
1:45pm - I.E Weldon vs. Jean Vanier (York)
3:00pm - Martingrove vs. St. Max. Kolbe
4:15pm - St. Christophers vs. St. Josephs
5:30pm - Caledon Cougars vs. Mother Teresa
6:45pm - St. Max. Kolbe vs. St. Roberts
8:00pm - Sacred Heart vs. St. Christophers
@ St. Theresa Lisieux (Richmond Hill)
3:00pm - St. Theresa Lisieux vs. Caledon Cougars
4:30pm - Jean Vanier(TDCAA) vs. I.E Weldon
Saturday November 28th
All Games played @ Jean Vanier (Richmond Hill)
9:00am: 13 Consolation: Pool D (2nd place) vs. Pool B (2nd place)
10:15am: 14 Consolation: Pool C (2nd place) vs. Pool A (2nd place)
11:30am: 15 Championship: Pool B(1st place) vs. Pool D (1st place)
12:45pm: 16 Championship: Pool A (1st place) vs. Pool C (1st place)
2:00pm: 17 Friendship: Pool A (3rd place) vs. Pool D (3rd place)
3:15pm: 18 Friendship: Pool B (3rd place) vs. Pool C (3rd place)
4:30pm: 19 Consolation Final: Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14
5:45pm: 20 Championship Final: Winner Game15 vs. Winner Game16
General Admission: $3.00 Students with ID: $2.00
Last edited by Dr.Fundamental on Sat Nov 28, 2009 3:49 pm; edited 1 time in total