Mike Sullivan Memorial - St. Catherines, ON
Games played at St. Francis and Holy Cross
November 18-20, 2010
Pool A: MacDonald (Hamilton), St. Francis (St. Catherines), Blessed Trinity (Grimsby)
Pool B: St. Francis Xavier (Mississauga), Governor Simcoe (St. Catherines), St. Paul (Niagara Falls)
Pool C: ACMT (Hamilton0, Nelson A Boylen (Toronto), Denis Morris
Pool D: Notre Dame (Burlington), Holy Trinity (Oakville), Holy Cross (St. Catherines)
Thursday Novmeber 18th:
Games played at St. Francis
8:30 - St. Francis vs. BT
10:00 - DM vs. Nelson A Boylen
11:30 - Holy Cross vs. Notre Dame
1:00 - St. Francis vs. John A. MacDonald
2:30 - Notre Dame vs. Holy Trinity
4:00 - ACMT vs. Nelson A Boylen
5:30 - John A MacDonald vs. Blessed Trinity
7:00 - ACMT vs. DM
8:30 - Holy Cross vs. Holy Trinity
Games played at Holy Cross
2:30 - SFX vs. St. Paul
5:30 - Simcoe vs. St. Paul
8:30 - Simcoe vs. SFX
Friday November 19th
4:00pm - 3rd place A vs. 3rd place B at St. Francis
4:00pm - 3rd place C vs. 3rd Place D at Holy Cross
Saturday Novmeber 20th
Games at St. Francis
10:00 - 2nd Pool A vs. 2nd Pool B (junior)
10:00 - 2nd Pool C vs. 2nd Pool D at Holy Cross
1:00 - 1st Pool A vs. 1st Pool B - Semi final
2:30 - 1st Pool C vs. 1st Pool D - Semi Final
7:00pm: Championship Final
Games played at St. Francis and Holy Cross
November 18-20, 2010
Pool A: MacDonald (Hamilton), St. Francis (St. Catherines), Blessed Trinity (Grimsby)
Pool B: St. Francis Xavier (Mississauga), Governor Simcoe (St. Catherines), St. Paul (Niagara Falls)
Pool C: ACMT (Hamilton0, Nelson A Boylen (Toronto), Denis Morris
Pool D: Notre Dame (Burlington), Holy Trinity (Oakville), Holy Cross (St. Catherines)
Thursday Novmeber 18th:
Games played at St. Francis
8:30 - St. Francis vs. BT
10:00 - DM vs. Nelson A Boylen
11:30 - Holy Cross vs. Notre Dame
1:00 - St. Francis vs. John A. MacDonald
2:30 - Notre Dame vs. Holy Trinity
4:00 - ACMT vs. Nelson A Boylen
5:30 - John A MacDonald vs. Blessed Trinity
7:00 - ACMT vs. DM
8:30 - Holy Cross vs. Holy Trinity
Games played at Holy Cross
2:30 - SFX vs. St. Paul
5:30 - Simcoe vs. St. Paul
8:30 - Simcoe vs. SFX
Friday November 19th
4:00pm - 3rd place A vs. 3rd place B at St. Francis
4:00pm - 3rd place C vs. 3rd Place D at Holy Cross
Saturday Novmeber 20th
Games at St. Francis
10:00 - 2nd Pool A vs. 2nd Pool B (junior)
10:00 - 2nd Pool C vs. 2nd Pool D at Holy Cross
1:00 - 1st Pool A vs. 1st Pool B - Semi final
2:30 - 1st Pool C vs. 1st Pool D - Semi Final
7:00pm: Championship Final