Mark Walton Invitational - Hosted by Cathedral (Hamilton)
All game played at Cathedral Catholic High School: 30 Wentworth St N, Hamilton, ON , L8L8H5
December 2-3, 2011
First Round: Friday December 2nd
G1: Cathedral (Hamilton) 77 (J. Bailey 19) - Mother Teresa 64 (Newman 20)
G2: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 70 (T. McNeil 29) - St. Mike's 66 (Duane Notice 38)
G3: Henry Carr 87 (T. Boulitier 32) - Loyola (Oakville) 67 (T. Skoko 17)
G4: Eastern Commerce 53 (J. Thomas 10) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 50 (X. Brereton 10)
Consolation Semi-finals: Friday December 2nd
G5: St. Mike's 82 (Daune Notice 24) - Mother Teresa 51 (P. McNeill 11)
G7: St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 69 (Brereton 18) - Loyola (Oakville) 55 (Skoko 19)
Championship Semi-finals: Friday December 2nd
G6: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 75 (Mackenzie 13) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 53 (Dely 16)
G8: Eastern Commerce 81 (J. Sylvester 18) - Henry Carr 77 (J. Bell 21)
Saturday December 3rd
Consolation Bronze: Mother Teresa 72 (S. Tomlinson 16) - Loyola (Oakville) 46 (D. McMayoni 18)
Consolation Final: St. Mike's 84 (Notice 30) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 58 (Petruccelli 15)
Championship Bronze: Henry Carr 72 (Boutilier 26) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 57 (J. Bailey 20)
Championship Final: Eastern Commerce 53 (J. Thomas 10) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 49 (T. McNeil 28)
Mark Daly Award (Most Valuable Player): Trevon McNeill (Holy Trinity Oakville)
1st Team All-Stars:
James Sylvester (Eastern Commerce)
Mohamed Camara (Eastern Commerce)
Duane Notice (St. Mike's)
Tre Boutilier (Henry Carr)
Steven Dely (Catherdal Hamilton)
2nd Team All Stars:
Nolan McKenzie (Holy Trinity Oakville)
Dechane Newman (Mother Teresa)
Malcolm Duvivier (St. Mike's)
Xzennis Brereton (St. Thomas More Hamilton)
Tramique Sutherland (Henry Carr)
All game played at Cathedral Catholic High School: 30 Wentworth St N, Hamilton, ON , L8L8H5
December 2-3, 2011
First Round: Friday December 2nd
G1: Cathedral (Hamilton) 77 (J. Bailey 19) - Mother Teresa 64 (Newman 20)
G2: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 70 (T. McNeil 29) - St. Mike's 66 (Duane Notice 38)
G3: Henry Carr 87 (T. Boulitier 32) - Loyola (Oakville) 67 (T. Skoko 17)
G4: Eastern Commerce 53 (J. Thomas 10) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 50 (X. Brereton 10)
Consolation Semi-finals: Friday December 2nd
G5: St. Mike's 82 (Daune Notice 24) - Mother Teresa 51 (P. McNeill 11)
G7: St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 69 (Brereton 18) - Loyola (Oakville) 55 (Skoko 19)
Championship Semi-finals: Friday December 2nd
G6: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 75 (Mackenzie 13) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 53 (Dely 16)
G8: Eastern Commerce 81 (J. Sylvester 18) - Henry Carr 77 (J. Bell 21)
Saturday December 3rd
Consolation Bronze: Mother Teresa 72 (S. Tomlinson 16) - Loyola (Oakville) 46 (D. McMayoni 18)
Consolation Final: St. Mike's 84 (Notice 30) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 58 (Petruccelli 15)
Championship Bronze: Henry Carr 72 (Boutilier 26) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 57 (J. Bailey 20)
Championship Final: Eastern Commerce 53 (J. Thomas 10) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 49 (T. McNeil 28)
Mark Daly Award (Most Valuable Player): Trevon McNeill (Holy Trinity Oakville)
1st Team All-Stars:
James Sylvester (Eastern Commerce)
Mohamed Camara (Eastern Commerce)
Duane Notice (St. Mike's)
Tre Boutilier (Henry Carr)
Steven Dely (Catherdal Hamilton)
2nd Team All Stars:
Nolan McKenzie (Holy Trinity Oakville)
Dechane Newman (Mother Teresa)
Malcolm Duvivier (St. Mike's)
Xzennis Brereton (St. Thomas More Hamilton)
Tramique Sutherland (Henry Carr)
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Mon Dec 05, 2011 10:40 am; edited 8 times in total