1. St. Mike's
2. Oakwood
3. Campion
4. Eastern Commerce
5. Vaughan
6. d'Youville
7. Pine Ridge
8. Thornlea
9. Henry Carr
10. Bishop Reding
11. Notre Dame Br.
12. Holy Trinity Oak.
13. St. John Paul II
14. St. Augustine Br.
15. West Humber
16. Vaughan Road
Honourable Mentions: Dunbarton, Crescent, Mother Teresa, Martingrove, Emery, Jean Vanier (Richmond Hill)
On The Radar: St. Francis Xavier, Upper Canada College, Silverthorn
Check the site for more details & team profiles: http://hooptowngta.com/super16SB.php
Super 16 Match-Ups
#1 St. Mike's 77 - Upper Canada College 38 CISAA league game - Dec 3
Corpus Christi 61 - Bishop Reding 58 Halton Region league game - Dec 4
#9 Henry Carr 70 - #12 Holy Trinity (Oakville) 54 @ the Mark Walton Invitational - Dec 5
#6 d'Youville 47 - #15 West Humber 44 @ the Mark Walton Invitational - Dec 5
Assumption (Burlington) 75 - #11 Notre Dame (Brampton) 70 @ the SOSI - Dec 5
#12 Holy Trinity (Oakville) 66 - #15 West Humber 58 @ the Mark Walton Invitational - Dec 6
#9 Henry Carr 64 - #6 d'Youville 49 @ the Mark Walton Invitational - Dec 6
#3 Campion 67 - St. Francis Xavier 56 @ the Campion Showdown - Dec 6
St. John's Kilmarnock (Waterloo) 57 - #8 Thornlea 43 @ the SOSI - Dec 7
Pickering 81 - JC Richardson 79 Durham Region league game - Dec 9
#9 Henry Carr 78 - Mother Teresa 53 TDCAA City Wide league game - Dec 9
Ridley 67 - Crescent 42 CISAA league game - Dec 9
St. John's Kilmarnock (Waterloo) 84 - Crescent 51 CISAA league game - Dec 10
Games Of Interest
#7 Pine Ridge 86 - Pickering 85 @ the David Preston Memorial - Dec 5
St. Francis Xavier 86 - Corpus Christi 74 @ the Campion Showdown - Dec 5
#12 Holy Trinity 82 - Assumption 65 Halton Region league game - Dec 9
Potential Super 16 Match-Ups
At the Mark Walton Invitational: #6 d'Youville, #9 Henry Carr, #12 Holy Trinity (Oakville), #15 West Humber.
At the SOSI: #8 Thornlea, #11 Notre Dame (Brampton)
At the Campion Showdown: #3 Campion, St. Francis Xavier.
2. Oakwood
3. Campion
4. Eastern Commerce
5. Vaughan
6. d'Youville
7. Pine Ridge
8. Thornlea
9. Henry Carr
10. Bishop Reding
11. Notre Dame Br.
12. Holy Trinity Oak.
13. St. John Paul II
14. St. Augustine Br.
15. West Humber
16. Vaughan Road
Honourable Mentions: Dunbarton, Crescent, Mother Teresa, Martingrove, Emery, Jean Vanier (Richmond Hill)
On The Radar: St. Francis Xavier, Upper Canada College, Silverthorn
Check the site for more details & team profiles: http://hooptowngta.com/super16SB.php
Super 16 Match-Ups
#1 St. Mike's 77 - Upper Canada College 38 CISAA league game - Dec 3
Corpus Christi 61 - Bishop Reding 58 Halton Region league game - Dec 4
#9 Henry Carr 70 - #12 Holy Trinity (Oakville) 54 @ the Mark Walton Invitational - Dec 5
#6 d'Youville 47 - #15 West Humber 44 @ the Mark Walton Invitational - Dec 5
Assumption (Burlington) 75 - #11 Notre Dame (Brampton) 70 @ the SOSI - Dec 5
#12 Holy Trinity (Oakville) 66 - #15 West Humber 58 @ the Mark Walton Invitational - Dec 6
#9 Henry Carr 64 - #6 d'Youville 49 @ the Mark Walton Invitational - Dec 6
#3 Campion 67 - St. Francis Xavier 56 @ the Campion Showdown - Dec 6
St. John's Kilmarnock (Waterloo) 57 - #8 Thornlea 43 @ the SOSI - Dec 7
Pickering 81 - JC Richardson 79 Durham Region league game - Dec 9
#9 Henry Carr 78 - Mother Teresa 53 TDCAA City Wide league game - Dec 9
Ridley 67 - Crescent 42 CISAA league game - Dec 9
St. John's Kilmarnock (Waterloo) 84 - Crescent 51 CISAA league game - Dec 10
Games Of Interest
#7 Pine Ridge 86 - Pickering 85 @ the David Preston Memorial - Dec 5
St. Francis Xavier 86 - Corpus Christi 74 @ the Campion Showdown - Dec 5
#12 Holy Trinity 82 - Assumption 65 Halton Region league game - Dec 9
Potential Super 16 Match-Ups
At the Mark Walton Invitational: #6 d'Youville, #9 Henry Carr, #12 Holy Trinity (Oakville), #15 West Humber.
At the SOSI: #8 Thornlea, #11 Notre Dame (Brampton)
At the Campion Showdown: #3 Campion, St. Francis Xavier.
Last edited by HooptownGTA on Wed Dec 10, 2014 7:17 pm; edited 14 times in total